The Hat
Austin Non-Life-Master Sectional
March 5 - 6, 2011

Photos of Winners

Saturday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 15.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.62    1     1         Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm, Austin TX      60.15%
  1.97    2     2     1   Travis Johnson - Jon Devries, Round
                          Rock TX                                  59.50%
  1.47    3     3         Jane Collins - Geneva Berg,
                          Georgetown TX                            59.05%
  1.11    4               Robert Foster - Eli Margolin,
                          Austin TX                                58.18%
  0.92    5     4         Chuck Fatino, Austin TX; Robert
                          Williams, Lakeway TX                     58.00%
  0.79    6     5     2   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   57.95%
  0.66          6     3   Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer, Austin TX       56.82%

Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday Evening NLM Stratified Open Pairs


  7.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.72    1     1         Anita Albert, Austin TX; Linda
                          Banks, San Marcos TX                     65.22%
  1.29    2     2     1   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   59.92%
  0.97    3               Martha Norman - Linda Griffith,
                          Austin TX                                56.50%
  0.73    4               Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates,
                          Austin TX                                55.83%
  0.85    5     3     2   Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm, Austin TX      53.75%
  0.64          4     3   Tod Pontius - Nell Dale, Austin TX       51.31%
 

Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 14.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.52    1               Martha Norman - Linda Griffith,
                          Austin TX                                68.45%
  1.89    2               James Hurst - Robert Foster, Austin TX   68.33%
  2.00    3     1         Margaret Bennett - Anita Albert,
                          Austin TX                                65.32%
  1.50    4     2     1   Bruce Mansbridge - Gary Marquart,
                          Austin TX                                61.41%
  1.13    5     3         Jane Collins - Geneva Berg,
                          Georgetown TX                            60.85%
  0.88    6               Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson,
                          Lockhart TX                              59.77%
  0.84          4         Daniel Baker - Elizabeth McDaniel,
                          Austin TX                                55.73%
  0.79          5     2   Sandra Reynolds - Jeff Skillin,
                          Austin TX                                53.58%
  0.59          6     3   Loel Graber - Mike Dellens, Austin TX    53.32%
 

Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------