The Hat
Austin Non-Life-Master Sectional
November 13 - 14, 2010

Saturday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 20.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.03    1     1         Bill Kalmbach - Robert Caldwell
                          III, Austin TX                           74.70%
  2.27    2     2         Adrienne Watt - Gayle McCarron,
                          Austin TX                                66.37%
  1.70    3               Kathleen Monahan - C Fred Moore,
                          Austin TX                                60.12%
  1.28    4               Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon
                          MacMorran, Austin TX                     59.52%
  0.96    5               Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX    59.23%
  1.39    6     3     1   Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; Linda
                          Banks, San Marcos TX                     58.93%
  1.04          4         Jane Collins - Geneva Berg,
                          Georgetown TX                            58.63%
  0.75         5/6   2/3  Nell Dale - Tod Pontius, Austin TX       57.44%
  0.86         5/6   2/3  Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX; Jean
                          Stone, Austin TX                         57.44%
  0.48                4   Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Austin TX   53.87%

Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday Evening NLM Stratified Open Pairs


  9.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.02    1               Stephen Daigle - Arlene Daigle,
                          Georgetown TX                            67.89%
  1.62    2     1         Edward Parken - Judith Parken,
                          Austin TX                                63.74%
  1.22    3     2         Michael Harris - Sanae Zaveloff,
                          Austin TX                                59.43%
  0.91    4     3         Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                56.55%
  1.11    5     4     1   Gloria Bennett - Vickie Reeves,
                          Lakeway TX                               54.73%
  0.83    6     5     2   Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Austin TX   53.30%

Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 11.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.12    1     1         Judith Parken - Edward Parken,
                          Austin TX                                66.67%
  1.59    2               Bobbie Gruhlkey - Linda Griffith,
                          Austin TX                                63.99%
  1.36    3     2         Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler,
                          Austin TX                                63.10%
  1.02    4     3         Bill Kalmbach - Robert Caldwell
                          III, Austin TX                           61.61%
  0.67    5               Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX    61.01%
  0.76    6     4         Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen,
                          Bellaire TX                              55.06%
  0.63          5         Juanita Painter - David Myers,
                          Austin TX                                52.68%
  0.98                1   Vickie Reeves - Gloria Bennett,
                          Lakeway TX                               43.75%
  0.74                2   Kathy Marshall - Margaret Bennett,
                          Austin TX                                43.45%

Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------