Austin Sectional
September 23-26, 2010




-Thursday KO Teams
-Thursday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Morning 199er Pairs
-Thursday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Thursday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Evening 199er Pairs
-Saturday KO Teams
-Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Saturday Morning 199er Pairs
-Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Saturday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday KO Teams
-Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Morning 199er Pairs
-Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Friday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Evening 199er Pairs

SpadesSunday Stratified Swiss Teams

SpadesMasterpoint List - Numeric

Thursday Sept 23, 2010

Thursday KO Open Bracket

               
   5 Tables
  7.55     1   Robert Donathan - Claudette Hartman - Sally
               Sekac, Austin TX; Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX
  4.00     2   Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson - Diana
               Rogers - Stanley Bowen, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Thursday 0-1250 KO Bracket 1

             
   6 Tables
   1   Edwin Zwald - George Keiller - Joseph Wald - John Heath, Houston TX
  
   2   Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz - Tom Smith, Austin TX; R
       Harry Akin, Paige TX


Go to Recap

Thursday 0-1250 KO Bracket 2

              
   6 Tables
  3.79     1   Patricia Berry - Barbara Vervenne - Jeffrey
               Emmert - Susan Emerson, Austin TX
  2.01     2   Marilyn Holmes - Geneva Berg - Dee Els - Kay
               Lynch, Georgetown TX




Go to Recap

Thursday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

              
 18.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.83    1               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie
  			  Kaplan, Georgetown TX                    66.67%
  4.37    2               Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Mildred
                          Breed, Austin TX                         63.14%
  3.28    3               Linda Anthony, Austin TX; Peggy
                          Craig, El Paso TX                        62.34%
  2.46    4               Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX;
                          Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX               61.86%
  3.23    5     1         Dean Truair - Joe Black, Austin TX       60.90%
  1.38    6               Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou
                          Powell, Round Rock TX                    60.58%
  2.42          2         Dale Allen, Temple TX; Carol Hall,
                          Horseshoe Bay TX                         57.69%
  1.95          3     1   Eugene Jackson III - Matthew
                          Marino, Austin TX                        56.09%
  1.55          4         Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX;
                          George Watkins, Austin TX                55.13%
  1.09          5         Mark Craig - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX     54.65%
  0.78          6         Doreen Harris - Allen Inks, Austin TX    51.28%
  1.46                2   Laura Delfeld - Richard Ryan,
                          Austin TX                                49.84%
  1.10                3   Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX;
                          Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX              47.28%
  0.82                4   Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson,
                          Austin TX                                47.12%
  0.62                5   Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX; Lee
                          Simon, Bastrop TX                        46.47%






                 

Go to Recap


Thursday Morning 199er Pairs

             
  7.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.62    1     1     1   
			  Tod Pontius - Joseph Bindo, Austin TX    64.58%
  1.22    2     2     2   Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff,
                          Austin TX                                62.08%
  0.91    3     3     3   Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX   60.00%
  0.68    4               Blair Lapwing - Michael Harris,
                          Austin TX                                53.75%
  0.54    5     4         Robert Caldwell III - Bill
                          Kalmbach, Austin TX                      52.08%

Go to Recap

Thursday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

               
 25.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
          A     B     C   
  7.00    1               Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX;
                          Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX              66.03%
  5.25    2     1         Suresh Agarwal, Charlottesvle VA;
                          Piyush Agarwal, Austin TX                61.81%
  3.94    3               Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San
                          Antonio TX                               61.11%
  2.95    4     2     1   Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa,
                          Austin TX                                60.41%
  2.21    5               George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Ed
                          Rawlinson, Helotes TX                    58.70%
  1.66    6               Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jack Lacy,
                          Lago Vista TX                            58.29%
  2.14          3         Kathy McCabe - Mark Craig, Austin TX     56.68%
  1.60          4     2   Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX;
                          Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX              56.26%
  1.20          5         Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin,
                          Austin TX                                55.38%
  0.99          6         Lee Stokes Hilton - Jim Hilton,
                          Austin TX                                54.67%
  1.16                3   Mark Miller, Austin TX; Don Malone,
                          Wonewoc WI                               53.79%
  0.87                4   John Smith - Diane Smith,
                          Georgetown TX                            53.75%
  0.65                5   Robert Coffey - David Ticen,
                          Victoria TX                              51.74%


Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap


Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs

               
  7.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.62    1     1     1   Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX   67.08%
  1.22    2               Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                56.67%
  1.02    3     2     2   Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; Linda
                          Banks, San Marcos TX                     54.17%
  0.59   4/6   3/5   3/4  Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff,
                          Austin TX                                53.75%
  0.59   4/6   3/5        Juanita Painter - Ramona Granger,
                          Austin TX                                53.75%
  0.59   4/6   3/5   3/4  Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart,
                          Austin TX                                53.75%

Go to Recap

Thursday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

               
 14.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.17    1               Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; George
                          Pisk, Manchaca TX                        65.24%
  3.13    2               Larry Davis, Austin TX; William
                          Charowhas, Marble Falls TX               57.93%
  2.35    3               Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom
                          Breed, Kingwood TX                       57.87%
  1.76    4               Rosemary Kelley - Donna Livingston,
                          Austin TX                                56.44%
  1.32    5               Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Pam LaShelle,
                          Round Rock TX                            56.39%
  0.99    6               Stephen Bruce - Clara Wood, Austin TX    55.75%
  2.67          1         Gene Gammill, Mason TX; Eugene Lux,
                          Fredericksburg TX                        54.97%
  2.00          2         Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan,
                          Austin TX                                54.29%
  1.84          3     1   Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX    53.99%
  1.34          4         Lydia Bearden - Shirley George,
                          Austin TX                                53.87%
  1.38          5     2   Juanita Painter - David Myers,
                          Austin TX                                52.22%
  1.04                3   Theda Cook - Daniel Baker, Austin TX     51.19%
  0.78                4   Sean McGrath, Round Rock TX; Blair
                          Lapwing, Austin TX                       50.13%
  0.58                5   Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Betty
                          Cochran, Houston TX                      49.42%




Go to Recap

Friday Sept 24, 2010

Friday KO Open Bracket

                FRIDAY HANDICAPPED KO SEPTEMBER 24, 2010
   5 Tables
  8.54     1   Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark, Austin TX; Dave
               Swarthout - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
  4.53     2   Anita Cokins - Linda Bishop - Peggy Geiler -
               Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Friday 0-1250 KO Bracket 1

               FRIDAY 0-1250 KO BRKT#1 SEPTEMBER 24, 2010
   6 Tables
  4.99     1   Kathy McCabe - Joyce Cooper - Jennifer Stocker -
               Diana Rogers, Austin TX
  2.64     2   Edwin Zwald - Joseph Wald - John Heath - George
               Keiller, Houston TX

Go to Recap

Friday 0-1250 KO Bracket 2

               FRIDAY 0-1250 KO BRKT#2 SEPTEMBER 24, 2010
   6 Tables
  3.76     1   Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX; Janet Revennaugh,
               Marble Falls TX; Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien,
               Austin TX
  1.99     2   Mark Heep, Round Rock TX; Liz Cooper - B J
               Sanders - Theda Cook, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

               
 21.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
          A     B     C   
  6.00    1               Patricia Berry - Paul Kelley Jr,
                          Austin TX                                63.51%
  4.50    2               Rosemary Kelley - Claudette
                          Hartman, Austin TX                       63.07%
  3.38    3     1         Nancy Pinkerton - Barbara Worley,
                          Georgetown TX                            62.96%
  2.53    4     2         Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil,
                          Austin TX                                61.87%
  1.90    5     3         Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer,
                          Austin TX                                61.76%
  1.52    6     4     1   Robert Coffey - David Ticen,
                          Victoria TX                              61.22%
  1.75          5         Robert Whitcher - Mitch Towner,
                          Austin TX                                57.08%
  1.27                2   Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux,
                          Austin TX                                52.83%
  0.86                3   Bill Kalmbach - Laura Delfeld,
                          Austin TX                                52.72%


Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap

Friday Morning 199er Pairs

               
  5.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.25   1/2   1/2   1/2  Thomas Sopko, Georgetown TX; Anita
                          Albert, Austin TX                        60.50%
  1.25   1/2   1/2   1/2  Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX   60.50%
  0.80    3               Geneva Berg - Jane Collins,
                          Georgetown TX                            54.00%
  0.67    4     3         De Ann Strawn - Horace Halbert,
                          Round Rock TX                            51.50%



Go to Recap

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

               
 26.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
          A     B     C   
  7.00    1               Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Pam LaShelle,
                          Round Rock TX                            68.00%
  5.25    2               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX;
                          Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX              63.62%
  3.94    3               Rosemary Kelley - Claudette
                          Hartman, Austin TX                       61.38%
  2.95    4               Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX   61.00%
  3.80    5     1         David Beam, Cedar Park TX; Alice
                          White, Austin TX                         58.92%
  1.66    6               Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett,
                          Waco TX                                  58.00%
  2.85          2         Sharon Hoger - Clara Wood, Austin TX     57.00%
  2.14          3     1   Diane Smith - Janet Lavoncher,
                          Georgetown TX                            56.77%
  1.60          4         Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer,
                          Austin TX                                55.46%
  1.20          5         Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan
                          McLaurin, Cedar Park TX                  55.00%
  1.27          6         Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan,
                          Austin TX                                52.92%
  1.55                2   David Warner - Tod Pontius, Austin TX    51.23%
  1.16                3   Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX     50.31%
  0.87                4   James Brown, Georgetown TX;
                          Kathleen Adams, Austin TX                49.54%
  0.65                5   Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks, Austin TX   49.31%






Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap

Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs

               
  6.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.52    1               Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine,
                          Wimberley TX                              71.50%
  1.19    2     1     1   Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX;
                          Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX             63.50%
  0.89    3     2         Blair Lapwing, Austin TX; Sean
                          McGrath, Round Rock TX                   58.00%
  0.79    4     3     2   Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX   55.00%
  0.59                3   Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; Linda
                          Banks, San Marcos TX                     52.00%


Go to Recap

Friday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

                FRIDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS SEPTEMBER 24, 2010
 12.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.83    1               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX;
                          Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX              64.77%
  2.87    2     1         Kalpa Swadesh Mahajan,na Sutaria -
                          Austin TX                                63.64%
  2.15    3               Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeff McKee, Dale TX                      59.44%
  1.62    4               Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett,
                          Waco TX                                  58.39%
  1.21    5               Mike Miller, Temple TX; Janet
                          Clark, Austin TX                         57.77%
  1.90    6     2     1   James Brown, Georgetown TX;
                          Kathleen Adams, Austin TX                57.58%
  1.42          3         Janis Rush - Ralph Simon, Austin TX      56.12%
  1.14          4     2   Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX     54.90%
  0.86          5     3   Diana Apgar - Kathleen Momahan,
                          Austin TX                                51.05%


Go to Recap


Saturday Sept 25, 2010

Saturday KO Bracket 1

                 SATURDAY KO BRKT 1 SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
   6 Tables
 11.05     1   Donna Watkins - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX;
               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round
               Rock TX
  5.86     2   Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX;
               Jeff McKee, Dale TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX

Go to Recap

Saturday KO Bracket 2

                SATURDAY KO BRACKET 2 SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
   6 Tables
  6.45     1   Edwin Zwald - George Keiller - John Heath -
               Joseph Wald, Houston TX
  3.42     2   Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX;
               Diana Rogers - Lydia Bearden, Austin TX

Go to Recap

Saturday KO Bracket 3

                SATURDAY KO BRACKET 3 SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
   7 Tables
  4.56     1   Mahesh Rathi - Anant Rathi, Austin TX; Glen
               Perry, Averill Park NY; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
  2.42     2   Nancy Pinkerton - Barbara Worley - Larry Franz -
               Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX

Go to Recap

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

               SATURDAY AM OPEN PAIRS SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
 15.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.17    1               Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley,
                          Austin TX                                69.55%
  3.88    2               Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton,
                          Austin TX                                62.34%
  3.09    3     1         Irene Parker, Austin TX; June
                          Eddingston, Beaumont TX                  60.58%
  2.18    4               Melody Euler, Temple TX; Karen
                          Snyder, Spicewood TX                     59.29%
  2.03   5/6   2/3   1/2  Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX    58.97%
  2.03   5/6   2/3   1/2  George Ricker, Austin TX; Lee
                          Simon, Bastrop TX                        58.97%
  1.14         4/5   3/4  Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien,
                          Austin TX                                57.69%
  1.14         4/5   3/4  Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX     57.69%
  0.73          6         Ed Davis - Marge Bartel, Austin TX       56.41%
  0.78                5   Dee Els - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX       55.77%



Go to Recap


Saturday Morning 199er Pairs

               SATURDAY AM 299ER PAIRS SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
  5.5 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.52    1               Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                63.54%
  1.28    2     1     1   Nell Dale - Tod Pontius, Austin TX       55.00%
  0.96    3     2         David Francis - Christina Francis,
                          Belton TX                                54.17%
  0.72    4     3         Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb,
                          Austin TX                                51.88%
  0.74          4     2   Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX; Jean
                          Stone, Austin TX                         51.25%


Go to Recap

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

               SATURDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
 19.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.83    1               Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George
                          Pisk, Manchaca TX                        63.07%
  4.37    2               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX;
                          Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX              62.53%
  3.28    3               S Van Blarcom, Austin TX; June
                          Mengden, Lakeway TX                      61.44%
  2.46    4               Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX;
                          Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX      60.68%
  1.84    5               Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX;
                          Peggy Craig, El Paso TX                  59.69%
  3.23    6     1         Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John
                          Taylor, Lago Vista TX                    57.95%
  2.42          2         Richard Thomassen, Katy TX; Wayne
                          Miller, Baytown TX                       55.12%
  1.59         3/4        George Watkins - Barbara Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                54.90%
  1.59         3/4        Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George,
                          Austin TX                                54.90%
  1.12          5         William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX;
                          Sally Sekac, Austin TX                   54.68%
  0.78          6         Thomas Trudeau - George Fillis, San
                          Antonio TX                               53.81%
  1.84                1   Liz Cooper - Linda Griffith, Austin TX   52.94%
  1.38                2   Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX    50.65%
  1.04                3   Clara Wood - Esther Ellis, Austin TX     48.47%
  0.78                4   Tom Banet - Gail Banet, Georgetown TX    47.93%
  0.58                5   Suzann Patterson - Geneva Berg,
                          Georgetown TX                            47.60%



Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap


Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs

              SATURDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
  5.5 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.52    1               Beulah Kelso, Austin TX; Donna
                          Williams, Kyle TX                        66.87%
  1.28    2     1         Sanae Zaveloff - Diana Apgar,
                          Austin TX                                55.73%
  0.98    3     2     1   Nancy McDermott - Sandra Reynolds,
                          Austin TX                                55.63%
  0.74    4     3     2   Gloria Bennett - Vickie Reeves,
                          Lakeway TX                               53.13%
  0.54          4         Patricia Rutledge - Jimmy Rutledge,
                          Round Rock TX                            49.38%


Go to Recap

Saturday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

               SATURDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS SEPTEMBER 25, 2010
 11.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.50    1               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX;
                          Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX              68.67%
  2.63    2     1         Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan,
                          Austin TX                                62.70%
  1.97    3               Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San
                          Antonio TX                               58.16%
  1.90    4     2         Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George,
                          Austin TX                                56.91%
  1.42    5     3         Thomas Trudeau - George Fillis, San
                          Antonio TX                               55.77%
  0.83    6               Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry
                          Caspar, Katy TX                          54.69%
  1.62          4     1   Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX    54.34%
  1.22          5     2   Linda Griffith - Liz Cooper, Austin TX   51.10%
  0.91                3   Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX    50.87%
  0.68                4   Suzann Patterson - Geneva Berg,
                          Georgetown TX                            48.09%






Go to Recap


Sunday Sept 26, 2010

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams A/X

               SUNDAY A/X SWISS TEAMS SEPTEMBER 26, 2010
  16 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
          A     X   
 13.50    1         Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX; Janis
                    Rush, Austin TX; Peggy Craig - Robert
                    Craig, El Paso TX                             136.00
 10.13    2         Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Mike Bukala,
                    Waco TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Jeff
                    McKee, Dale TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX     130.00
  7.59    3         Jim Hilton - Stephen Bruce - Kenneth
                    Schutze, Austin TX; George Pisk,
                    Manchaca TX                                   115.00
  8.01    4     1   Robert Donathan - Sally Sekac - George
                    Watkins, Austin TX; William Charowhas,
                    Marble Falls TX                               109.00
  4.50    5         Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark - Janet
                    Clark, Austin TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX      108.00
  6.01          2   Anne Cullen - Shirley George - Lydia
                    Bearden - Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX          93.00
  4.51          3   James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam
                    LaShelle - Marilou Powell, Round Rock
                    TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX         91.00
  3.38          4   Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX;
                    Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil
                    Massey, Driftwood TX                           88.00

Go to Recap

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams BCD

              SUNDAY B/C/D SWISS TEAMS SEPTEMBER 26, 2010
  28 Tables
          B     C     D   
  7.63    1     1         Don Grider - Inez Grider - Dee Els
                          - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX              136.00
  5.72    2     2         Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX;
                          Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX;
                          Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny,
                          Cedar Park TX                           130.00
  4.29    3               Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger - Robert
                          Pruiett - Alan Laverty, Austin TX       122.00
  3.22    4               Edwin Zwald - George Keiller -
                          Joseph Wald - John Heath, Houston TX    120.00
  3.08    5     3         Nancy Pinkerton - Barbara Worley -
                          Suzann Patterson - Larry Franz,
                          Georgetown TX                           119.00
  2.18    6               Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San
                          Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington,
                          Garden Ridge TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX    115.00
  1.91    7               Joe Black - Linda Anthony -
                          Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX; Danny
                          Feng, Cedar Park TX                     110.00
  1.70    8               Jim Greeney - Caroline Baumann -
                          Jean Townsend - Mickie Damon,
                          Georgetown TX                           106.00
  2.31          4         James Brown, Georgetown TX; Mark
                          Sanders - Kathleen Adams - B J
                          Sanders, Austin TX                      105.00
  1.83          5         Jo McDaniel - Dale Irish - Beverly
                          Greer - Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX     100.00
  1.47         6/7        Helene Hennelly - Lucerne Bunch -
                          Ginger Lake - Terri O'Brien,
                          Austin TX                                99.00
  1.47         6/7        Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh
                          Rathi - Anant Rathi, Austin TX;
                          Glen Perry, Averill Park NY              99.00
  2.65               1/2  Esther Ellis - Clara Wood - Linda
                          Griffith - Sandy Potts, Austin TX        91.00
  2.65               1/2  Tom Banet - Gail Banet - Geneva
                          Berg - Jane Collins, Georgetown TX       91.00
  1.70                3   Daniel Baker - Joseph Bindo -
                          Elaine Bindo - Elizabeth McDaniel,
                          Austin TX                                82.00
  1.28                4   Edward Parken - Judith Parken -
                          Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX    79.00







Go to Recap

Masterpoint List

Total masterpoints: 1482.41 earned by 305 players.
Total attendance:  391 tables.

   1  25.40 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
   2  24.46 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
   3  22.81 James La Fountain, Temple TX
   4  22.04 Peggy Craig, El Paso TX
   5  21.98 Jeff McKee, Dale TX
   6  21.28 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
   7  21.09 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
   8  21.09 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
   9  20.75 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  10  20.75 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  11  20.67 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
  12  19.58 Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX
  13  17.62 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
  14  17.62 John Heath, Houston TX
  15  17.62 George Keiller, Houston TX
  16  17.62 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
  17  17.39 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  18  17.35 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  19  17.21 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX
  20  16.68 Sally Sekac, Austin TX
  21  16.38 Janis Rush, Austin TX
  22  15.95 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
  23  15.61 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
  24  14.83 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  25  13.50 Robert Craig, El Paso TX
  26  13.13 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
  27  13.13 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
  28  13.04 Thomas Clark, Austin TX
  29  12.73 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
  30  12.25 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  31  11.78 Shirley George, Austin TX
  32  11.71 Lydia Bearden, Austin TX
  33  11.47 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  34  11.23 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  35  11.16 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
  36  11.15 George Watkins, Austin TX
  37  10.46 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
  38  10.43 Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX
  39  10.42 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
  40  10.42 Dee Els, Georgetown TX
  41  10.27 Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown TX
  42  10.27 Barbara Worley, Georgetown TX
  43  10.13 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
  44  10.04 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
  45   9.75 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
  46   9.68 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  47   9.60 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
  48   9.60 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
  49   9.50 Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX
  50   9.46 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
  51   9.33 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  52   8.29 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  53   8.22 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
  54   8.10 Henry Caspar, Katy TX
  55   7.99 Mark Craig, Austin TX
  56   7.63 Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
  57   7.63 Don Grider, Georgetown TX
  58   7.53 Clara Wood, Austin TX
  59   7.34 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  60   7.25 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
  61   7.14 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
  62   7.05 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  63   7.05 Janet Clark, Austin TX
  64   6.72 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
  65   6.70 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  66   6.70 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  67   6.47 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  68   6.37 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
  69   6.37 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
  70   6.33 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  71   6.24 Joe Black, Austin TX
  72   6.17 Linda Griffith, Austin TX
  73   6.14 Suresh Agarwal, Charlottesvle VA
  74   6.14 Piyush Agarwal, Austin TX
  75   6.03 Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX
  76   6.03 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
  77   6.03 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
  78   6.03 Glen Perry, Averill Park NY
  79   6.03 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
  80   6.03 Anant Rathi, Austin TX
  81   6.01 Anne Cullen, Austin TX
  82   5.89 Kathleen Adams, Austin TX
  83   5.89 James Brown, Georgetown TX
  84   5.79 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
  85   5.72 Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX
  86   5.55 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  87   5.55 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  88   5.50 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
  89   5.46 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
  90   5.39 Larry Davis, Austin TX
  91   5.35 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  92   5.35 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  93   5.28 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
  94   5.21 Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
  95   5.07 Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
  96   5.07 Linda Bishop, Austin TX
  97   5.07 Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
  98   5.07 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  99   5.05 Liz Cooper, Austin TX
 100   4.94 Robert Penksa, Austin TX
 101   4.94 Carol Thibodeaux, Austin TX
 102   4.93 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
 103   4.91 George Fillis, San Antonio TX
 104   4.83 Gene Gammill, Mason TX
 105   4.83 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 106   4.67 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 107   4.57 Nancy Ring, Austin TX
 108   4.57 Gilda Reynolds, Austin TX
 109   4.51 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 110   4.44 David Beam, Cedar Park TX
 111   4.44 Alice White, Austin TX
 112   4.34 Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX
 113   4.33 Susan Emerson, Austin TX
 114   4.33 Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX
 115   4.30 Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
 116   4.30 Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX
 117   4.29 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
 118   4.29 Alan Laverty, Austin TX
 119   4.22 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
 120   4.20 Dale Allen, Temple TX
 121   4.04 Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX
 122   4.03 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 123   4.03 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 124   4.00 Stanley Bowen, Austin TX
 125   3.90 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
 126   3.90 Irene Parker, Austin TX
 127   3.86 Joseph Bindo, Austin TX
 128   3.84 Diana Apgar, Austin TX
 129   3.71 Diane Smith, Georgetown TX
 130   3.69 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
 131   3.68 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
 132   3.58 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 133   3.57 Theda Cook, Austin TX
 134   3.45 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 135   3.44 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 136   3.44 Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
 137   3.43 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
 138   3.43 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
 139   3.28 S Van Blarcom, Austin TX
 140   3.28 June Mengden, Lakeway TX
 141   3.09 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
 142   3.04 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 143   3.04 Don Malone, Wonewoc WI
 144   2.99 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
 145   2.97 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
 146   2.96 Alexander Labry, Austin TX
 147   2.94 Vivian Collins, Austin TX
 148   2.84 Janet Lavoncher, Georgetown TX
 149   2.83 George Shelley, Austin TX
 150   2.81 Tom Smith, Austin TX
 151   2.81 Ronald Lantz, Austin TX
 152   2.81 R Harry Akin, Paige TX
 153   2.81 Donna Lantz, Austin TX
 154   2.74 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
 155   2.74 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
 156   2.74 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
 157   2.74 Daniel Baker, Austin TX
 158   2.71 Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
 159   2.70 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
 160   2.70 Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX
 161   2.69 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
 162   2.65 Lee Simon, Bastrop TX
 163   2.59 Bill Kalmbach, Austin TX
 164   2.55 Robert Coffey, Victoria TX
 165   2.55 David Ticen, Victoria TX
 166   2.46 Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX
 167   2.46 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 168   2.46 Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX
 169   2.42 Wayne Miller, Baytown TX
 170   2.42 Richard Thomassen, Katy TX
 171   2.42 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
 172   2.42 Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay TX
 173   2.39 Robert Pflugbeil, Austin TX
 174   2.39 Elaine Jordan, Austin TX
 175   2.37 Donna Livingston, Austin TX
 176   2.35 Blair Lapwing, Austin TX
 177   2.32 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
 178   2.32 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
 179   2.28 Helene Hennelly, Austin TX
 180   2.24 Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
 181   2.21 Robert Whitcher, Austin TX
 182   2.21 Mitch Towner, Austin TX
 183   2.18 Richard Ryan, Austin TX
 184   2.18 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 185   2.18 Dennie Saul, Manor TX
 186   2.16 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
 187   2.16 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
 188   2.15 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
 189   2.10 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
 190   2.10 David Myers, Austin TX
 191   2.09 Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX
 192   2.09 Judith Parken, Austin TX
 193   2.09 Edward Parken, Austin TX
 194   2.04 Michael Harris, Austin TX
 195   2.03 George Ricker, Austin TX
 196   2.03 David Warner, Austin TX
 197   1.99 Mark Heep, Round Rock TX
 198   1.98 Betty Cochran, Houston TX
 199   1.98 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
 200   1.97 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 201   1.95 Matthew Marino, Austin TX
 202   1.95 Eugene Jackson III, Austin TX
 203   1.91 Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX
 204   1.83 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 205   1.83 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 206   1.83 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
 207   1.78 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
 208   1.75 James Glathar, Austin TX
 209   1.74 Doreen Harris, Austin TX
 210   1.73 Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX
 211   1.73 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 212   1.70 Mickie Damon, Georgetown TX
 213   1.70 Jim Greeney, Georgetown TX
 214   1.70 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 215   1.70 Elizabeth McDaniel, Austin TX
 216   1.67 Sean McGrath, Round Rock TX
 217   1.61 Thomas Sopko, Georgetown TX
 218   1.61 Ronald Mason, Elgin TX
 219   1.61 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
 220   1.61 Anita Albert, Austin TX
 221   1.54 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 222   1.52 Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX
 223   1.52 Donna Williams, Kyle TX
 224   1.52 Beulah Kelso, Austin TX
 225   1.47 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 226   1.46 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
 227   1.43 Nancy McDermott, Austin TX
 228   1.42 Ralph Simon, Austin TX
 229   1.40 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
 230   1.37 Marge Bartel, Austin TX
 231   1.34 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 232   1.34 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
 233   1.28 Nell Dale, Austin TX
 234   1.24 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
 235   1.19 Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX
 236   1.16 Mark Miller, Austin TX
 237   1.15 David McCarron, Austin TX
 238   1.14 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
 239   1.14 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
 240   1.13 Ruth Nicks, Austin TX
 241   1.08 Greg Schepens, Austin TX
 242   1.08 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
 243   0.99 Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX
 244   0.96 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
 245   0.96 Joanna Cadden, Austin TX
 246   0.96 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 247   0.96 David Francis, Belton TX
 248   0.96 Christina Francis, Belton TX
 249   0.90 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
 250   0.90 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
 251   0.87 John Smith, Georgetown TX
 252   0.86 Kathleen Momahan, Austin TX
 253   0.84 Andrew Small, Austin TX
 254   0.81 Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX
 255   0.79 Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX
 256   0.78 Pamela Thaut, Tucson AZ
 257   0.78 Allen Inks, Austin TX
 258   0.74 Vickie Reeves, Lakeway TX
 259   0.74 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
 260   0.74 Jean Stone, Austin TX
 261   0.74 Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX
 262   0.73 Ed Davis, Austin TX
 263   0.72 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 264   0.72 Mary Jo Culver, Austin TX
 265   0.72 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
 266   0.72 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 267   0.72 Henry Irwin Jr, Austin TX
 268   0.72 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 269   0.72 Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX
 270   0.72 Dixie Richardson, Austin TX
 271   0.72 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
 272   0.72 Ann Bower, Austin TX
 273   0.67 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
 274   0.67 Lois Goodman, Austin TX
 275   0.67 Horace Halbert, Round Rock TX
 276   0.67 De Ann Strawn, Round Rock TX
 277   0.64 Eli Margolin, Austin TX
 278   0.62 Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX
 279   0.61 G Kania, Austin TX
 280   0.59 Ramona Granger, Austin TX
 281   0.59 Peggy Stewart, Austin TX
 282   0.59 Kent Stewart, Austin TX
 283   0.57 Wayne Mattice, Wimberley TX
 284   0.57 James Hurst, Austin TX
 285   0.57 Glorianne Perrizo, Austin TX
 286   0.54 Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 287   0.54 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
 288   0.54 Robert Foster, Austin TX
 289   0.54 Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 290   0.54 Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 291   0.54 Forrest Gray, San Antonio TX
 292   0.54 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
 293   0.53 William Davis, San Marcos TX
 294   0.53 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
 295   0.50 Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville TX
 296   0.49 Patricia Johnson, Temple TX
 297   0.49 Nola Ray, Austin TX
 298   0.49 Mark Weimer, Austin TX
 299   0.49 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
 300   0.48 Darrell Ingram, Austin TX
 301   0.36 C Fred Moore, Austin TX
 302   0.36 Alfred Norman, Austin TX
 303   0.31 Michael Ford, Austin TX
 304   0.31 Jack Meyer, Austin TX
 305   0.31 Chris Hull, Austin TX