The Hat
Austin Non-Life-Master Sectional
July 17 - 18, 2010

Saturday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 17.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.83    1     1         Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX; Earl
                          Johnson, Beaumont TX                     63.33%
  2.12    2     2         Annette Ruth - Nancy Pinkerton,
                          Georgetown TX                            62.76%
  1.59    3     3         Robert Burton - Dolline Burton,
                          Georgetown TX                            60.55%
  1.19    4     4         Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux,
                          Austin TX                                59.39%
  0.99    5     5         Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                58.26%
  0.67    6               Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson,
                          Austin TX                                57.91%
  0.53          6         Marlene Golden - David Garman,
                          Austin TX                                54.55%
  1.13                1   Mary Ellen McIntyre - Jan Ills,
                          Austin TX                                54.38%
  0.85                2   Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; Linda
                          Banks, San Marcos TX                     48.91%
  0.64                3   Genie Nyer - Pam Beck Walsh, Austin TX   48.80%
  0.53                4   Jacqueline Nadel - Pamela Townsend,
                          Dallas TX                                47.80%


Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday Evening NLM Stratified Open Pairs

  1.82    1               James Hurst, Austin TX; James
                          Andrew Pruet, Houston TX                 70.83%
  1.37    2     1         Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux,
                          Austin TX                                57.50%
  1.02    3     2         Anita Albert, Austin TX; Thomas
                          Sopko, Georgetown TX                     54.58%
  0.77    4     3         Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                53.75%
  0.58    5               Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon
                          MacMorran, Austin TX                     52.08%

Go to Recap
>

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs

 13.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.32    1               Priscilla Baker, Austin TX; Jo
                          Pennington, Pflugerville TX              66.48%
  1.81    2     1         Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX    60.61%
  1.36    3     2         Annette Ruth - Jane Collins,
                          Georgetown TX                            60.42%
  1.16    4     3         Robert Burton - Dolline Burton,
                          Georgetown TX                            58.52%
  0.76    5     4         Daniel Baker - Elizabeth McDaniel,
                          Austin TX                                57.58%
  0.81    6               Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX    55.87%
  0.63          5         Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville TX;
                          Juanita Painter, Austin TX               53.22%
  1.05                1   Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX   52.08%
  0.79                2   Gloria Bennett - Vickie Reeves,
                          Lakeway TX                               46.78%
  0.59                3   Lucille Walker - Wesley Walker,
                          Austin TX                                45.08%

Go to Recap

------------------------------------------------------------------------