Austin Sectional
May 13-16, 2010




-Thursday KO Teams
-Thursday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Morning 199er Pairs
-Thursday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Thursday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Evening 199er Pairs
-Saturday KO Teams
-Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Saturday Morning 199er Pairs
-Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Saturday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday KO Teams
-Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Morning 199er Pairs
-Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Friday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Evening 199er Pairs

SpadesSunday Stratified Swiss Teams

SpadesMasterpoint List - Numeric

Thursday May 13, 2010

Thursday KO Open Bracket


   5 Tables
 10.13     1   Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Donna
               Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
  5.37     2   Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX;
               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey,
               Driftwood TX
Go to Recap

Thursday 0-1250 KO Bracket 1


   6 Tables
  4.71     1   Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger - Robert Pruiett - Alan
               Laverty, Austin TX
  2.50     2   Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt - Jewel Dahl - Sandra
               Helton, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Thursday 0-1250 KO Bracket 2


   8 Tables
  3.27     1   Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien - Sandy Potts -
               Linda Griffith, Austin TX
  1.73     2   Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX; Julie Valentine
               - Steven Hollahan - Jeanne Morris, Austin TX

Go to Recap

Thursday Morning Stratified Open Pairs


 14.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.17    1               Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX;
                          Lois Goodman, Austin TX                  61.17%
  3.88    2               Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX; Pam
                          LaShelle, Round Rock TX                  60.98%
  2.91    3               Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Wiley
                          McMinn III, Cedar Park TX                60.80%
  2.18    4               Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou
                          Powell, Round Rock TX                    60.61%
  2.95    5     1     1   Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson,
                          Austin TX                                60.04%
  2.21    6     2         Dean Truair - Anthony Eckman,
                          Austin TX                                55.30%
  1.66          3     2   Lennie Wilkins - Patricia Johnson,
                          Temple TX                                54.92%
  1.24          4     3   Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Jesse
                          Gordon, Austin TX                        54.36%
  1.04          5         Jerry Jungmichel - Glorianne
                          Perrizo, Austin TX                       53.98%
  0.74          6     4   Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato,
                          Austin TX                                53.03%

                 

Go to Recap


Thursday Morning 199er Pairs


  7.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.62    1               Paul Tallent - Donna Williams, Kyle TX   66.27%
  1.36    2     1     1   Renee Mouret - Lydia Cantu,
                          SP.GarzaGarcia Mexico                    65.82%
  1.02    3     2     2   Marjorie Webb - Luise Heidi Weber,
                          Austin TX                                57.18%
  0.68    4               Edward Parken - Judith Parken,
                          Austin TX                                51.73%
  0.77    5     3     3   Patricia Webb - Robin Tucker,
                          Austin TX                                50.27%
  0.57          4     4   Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Ronald
                          Mason, Elgin TX                          49.18%

Go to Recap

Thursday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs


 22.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
          A     B     C   
  6.17    1               Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Wiley
                          McMinn III, Cedar Park TX                64.29%
  4.63    2     1     1   Anant Rathi - Glen Perry, Austin TX      62.20%
  3.47    3               Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX;
                          Lois Goodman, Austin TX                  61.31%
  2.85    4     2         David Beam, Cedar Park TX; Alice
                          White, Austin TX                         60.42%
  1.71   5/6              Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX                   59.82%
  1.71   5/6              Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX                59.82%
  2.14          3         M Sherrod, Austin TX; Marge Bartel,
                          Georgetown TX                            59.23%
  1.60          4         Joyce Cooper - Betty Daniel, Austin TX   57.14%
  1.20          5         Joanna Cadden - Chris Hull, Austin TX    55.65%
  0.90          6         Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; Genie
                          Kaplan, Georgetown TX                    55.06%
  1.63                2   Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX;
                          Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX              53.87%
  1.22                3   Mark Weimer - Barbara Vervenne,
                          Austin TX                                51.19%
  0.92                4   James Glathar - Susan Mathews,
                          Austin TX                                50.30%
  0.53               5/7  Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato,
                          Austin TX                                50.00%
  0.53               5/7  Linda Vincent - Erin Watson,
                          Johnson City TX                          50.00%
  0.83               5/7  Renee Mouret - Lydia Cantu,
                          SP.GarzaGarcia Mexico                    50.00%



Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap


Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs


  5.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.43    1     1         Edna Tuerck - Dennis Laxton, Temple TX   62.50%
  1.07    2     2     1   Anita Albert, Austin TX; Thomas
                          Sopko, Georgetown TX                     59.17%
  0.80    3     3     2   Chuck Fatino, Austin TX; Robert
                          Williams, Lakeway TX                     56.67%
  0.60    4               Mary Caudill - Ramona Schiraldi,
                          Austin TX                                55.00%             

Go to Recap

Thursday Evening Stratified Open Pairs


 14.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.67    1               Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James
                          Thurtell, Dallas TX                      65.13%
  3.50    2     1         Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Christoph
                          Eick, Houston TX                         63.19%
  2.63    3               Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; George
                          Pisk, Manchaca TX                        62.27%
  1.97    4               Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX                   61.49%
  1.48    5               Melody Euler, Temple TX; Tom Breed,
                          Kingwood TX                              60.63%
  2.11    6     2         Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John
                          Taylor, Lago Vista TX                    60.06%
  1.58          3         William Garrard Jr - Hui Hua
                          Garrard, Irving TX                       58.53%
  1.84          4     1   B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX    54.61%
  0.89          5         Tom Smith, Austin TX; R Harry Akin,
                          Paige TX                                 54.08%
  1.38          6     2   Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson, Austin TX   53.00%
  1.04                3   Renee Mouret - Lydia Cantu,
                          SP.GarzaGarcia Mexico                    52.27%
  0.78                4   Anant Rathi - Glen Perry, Austin TX      50.70%
  0.58                5   Michael Harris - Robert Pflugbeil,
                          Austin TX                                50.20%


Go to Recap

Thursday Evening 199er Pairs


  3.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.24    1               Jack Phipps - Barbara Madaras,
                          Eureka CA                                68.75%
  1.11    2     1         Blair Lapwing, Austin TX; Sean
                          McGrath, Round Rock TX                   62.50%
  0.83          2         Juanita Painter - David Myers,
                          Austin TX                                55.00%

Go to Recap


Friday May 14, 2010

Friday KO Open Bracket

   6 Tables
 12.29     1   Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark - Stephen Bruce,
               Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  6.51     2   Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Donna
               Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
Go to Recap

Friday 0-1250 KO Bracket 1

  6.20     1   Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker -
               Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
  3.29     2   Ankur Rathi - Greg Schepens - Stan Kurtzer -
               Terry Richardson, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Friday 0-1250 KO Bracket 2

   8 Tables
  4.29     1   Liz Cooper - Linda Griffith - B J Sanders - Kimi
               Lambert, Austin TX
  2.27     2   Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Lucerne Bunch -
               Terri O'Brien - Michael Harris, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs


 11.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.17    1     1         Malou Flato, Pray MT; Alexander
                          Labry, Burnet TX                         61.01%
  3.13    2     2         Ginger Lake - Theda Cook, Austin TX      57.74%
  2.35    3               Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle,
                          Round Rock TX                            57.14%
  1.76    4               Paul Tobias - Claudette Hartman,
                          Austin TX                                56.85%
  1.42    5     3         Joanna Cadden - Sonje Hinich,
                          Austin TX                                55.36%
  1.23    6               Gary Powell, Austin TX; Neal
                          Perlman, San Angelo TX                   53.57%
  1.41          4     1   Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Jo Dee
                          Bowen, Jonestown TX                      52.98%
  0.80          5         Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil,
                          Austin TX                                52.38%
  1.06                2   James Brown, Georgetown TX; Jane
                          Clark, Stephenville TX                   49.40%

Go to Section A Recap

Friday Morning 199er Pairs


  4.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.33    1               Geneva Berg - Gwyn Petersen,
                          Georgetown TX                            59.03%
  0.88   2/3              Jack Phipps - Barbara Madaras,
                          Eureka CA                                56.94%
  1.11   2/3    1         Marjorie Webb - Lisa Holzgrafe,
                          Austin TX                                56.94%
  0.83          2         Robert Burton - Dolline Burton,
                          Georgetown TX                            53.47%
Go to Recap

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

 24.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
          A     B     C   
  6.67    1               Maureen O'Rourke - Herbert Wilton,
                          Fredericksburg TX                        66.96%
  5.00    2               Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom
                          Breed, Kingwood TX                       64.88%
  3.80    3     1         Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria,
                          Austin TX                                63.69%
  2.85    4     2         Gloria Wilson - Janet Clark, Austin TX   63.10%
  2.14    5     3         William Garrard Jr - Hui Hua
                          Garrard, Irving TX                       62.50%
  2.06    6     4     1   Jacquelyn Aldredge - Horatio
                          Aldredge, San Antonio TX                 62.20%
  1.20          5         Anthony Eckman - Dean Truair,
                          Austin TX                                58.04%
  1.55          6     2   Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX; Trudi
                          Lamendola, Waco TX                       55.36%
  1.02               3/4  Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX;
                          Priscilla Baker, Austin TX               51.49%
  1.02               3/4  Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman,
                          San Antonio TX                           51.49%
  0.76                5   Glen Perry - Anant Rathi, Austin TX      48.81%


Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap

Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs


  5.5 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.52    1               Jack Phipps - Barbara Madaras,
                          Eureka CA                                58.95%
  1.19    2     1         Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX;
                          Prisciliano Elizondo, Sp Garza
                          Garcia Mexico                            56.46%
  0.89    3     2         Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville TX;
                          Juanita Painter, Austin TX               53.20%
  0.64    4               Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick,
                          Austin TX                                52.45%
  0.67          3         Chuck Fatino, Austin TX; Robert
                          Williams, Lakeway TX                     50.38%

Go to Recap

Friday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

 14.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.00    1               Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom
                          Breed, Kingwood TX                       68.37%
  3.00    2               Melody Euler, Temple TX; James
                          Thurtell, Dallas TX                      63.45%
  2.25    3               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX;
                          Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX              62.31%
  1.69    4               Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX; Jimmy
                          Reynolds, Arlington TX                   60.42%
  2.81    5     1         Janis Rush - Ralph Simon, Austin TX      60.23%
  2.11    6     2         Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth,
                          Austin TX                                59.85%
  1.58          3         Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny,
                          Cedar Park TX                            57.58%
  1.19          4         Eric Goff - Neil Cohen, Austin TX        57.20%
  0.99          5         Gloria Wilson - Janet Clark, Austin TX   56.63%
  0.71          6         William Garrard Jr - Hui Hua
                          Garrard, Irving TX                       53.03%
  1.73                1   Marlene Golden - Patsy Martin,
                          Austin TX                                49.81%
  1.30                2   Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Jo Dee
                          Bowen, Jonestown TX                      48.30%
  0.97                3   Harry Kenny - Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX     47.16%
  0.73                4   Glen Perry - Anant Rathi, Austin TX      45.83%

Go to Recap


Saturday May 15, 2010

Saturday KO Bracket 1

   6 Tables
 12.21     1   Larry Davis, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble
               Falls TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil
               Massey, Driftwood TX
  6.47     2   George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Kenneth Schutze - Jim
               Hilton - Gary Powell, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Saturday KO Bracket 2

   6 Tables
  5.25     1   Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer - Greg Schepens -
               Jesse Gordon - Ankur Rathi, Austin TX
  2.78     2   John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Clint Schuhmacher,
               Dallas TX; Hal DeShong, Austin TX; Sue Gerard,
               Mexico Mexico
Go to Recap

Saturday KO Bracket 3

   7 Tables
  3.03     1   Edward Parken - Judith Parken - Joseph Bindo -
               Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
  1.61     2   James Brown, Georgetown TX; Kathleen Adams -
               Elizabeth McDaniel - Daniel Baker, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs


 16.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.67    1               June Mengden, Lakeway TX; S Van
                          Blarcom, Austin TX                       69.70%
  4.25    2     1         Robert Whitcher - George Watkins,
                          Austin TX                                63.45%
  3.19    3     2     1   Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX    60.61%
  2.39    4               Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard
                          Wall, Harker Heights TX                  59.85%
  1.79    5               Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Gene
                          Gammill, Mason TX                        59.47%
  1.35    6               Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX; Jimmy
                          Reynolds, Arlington TX                   58.33%
  1.74          3         Kimi Lambert - Theda Cook, Austin TX     55.30%
  1.30          4         Caroline Baumann - Cynthia Strahm,
                          Georgetown TX                            54.55%
  1.48          5         Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX; Danny
                          Feng, Cedar Park TX                      53.98%
  1.04          6         Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Christoph
                          Eick, Houston TX                         52.27%
  1.30                2   Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson,
                          Austin TX                                50.00%
  0.97                3   Alberto Fernandez, Garza Garcia
                          Mexico; Renee Mouret,
                          SP.GarzaGarcia Mexico                    48.86%
  0.87                4   Harry Kenny - Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX     47.16%



Go to Recap


Saturday Morning 199er Pairs


  8.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.71    1     1         Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra
                          Ingram, Austin TX                        57.17%
  1.28    2     2     1   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   56.53%
  0.84   3/4   3/4        Mary Caudill, Austin TX;
                          Prisciliano Elizondo, Sp Garza
                          Garcia Mexico                            54.50%
  0.84   3/4   3/4        Juanita Painter - David Myers,
                          Austin TX                                54.50%
  0.54    5     5         Alfred Norman - C Fred Moore,
                          Austin TX                                53.92%
  0.85                2   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   52.58%
  0.64                3   Robin Tucker - Patricia Webb,
                          Austin TX                                51.58%
  0.48                4   Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX;
                          Genie Nyer, Austin TX                    50.92%


Go to Recap

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

 26.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
          A     B     C   
  7.17    1               Mike Miller, Temple TX; Richard
                          Wall, Harker Heights TX                  68.94%
  5.38    2               Maureen O'Rourke - Herbert Wilton,
                          Fredericksburg TX                        62.12%
  4.03    3               Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy, Austin TX    61.57%
  3.02    4               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie
                          Kaplan, Georgetown TX                    61.17%
  2.27    5               Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX;
                          Marina Mann, Gonzales TX                 60.80%
  4.08    6     1         Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria,
                          Austin TX                                60.42%
  3.06          2     1   Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX    58.52%
  2.30          3         Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX;
                          Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX      57.39%
  1.72          4         William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard,
                          Irving TX                                57.23%
  1.29          5         Larry Franz - Jackie Franz,
                          Georgetown TX                            55.87%
  1.34          6         Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos,
                          New Braunfels TX                         55.49%
  1.55                2   Michael Luckenbach - J Davis Jr,
                          Kingsland TX                             54.17%
  1.16                3   Michael Harris - Sandra Harris,
                          Austin TX                                53.03%
  0.87                4   Linda Griffith - Sandy Potts,
                          Austin TX                                52.65%
  0.65                5   Glen Perry - Anant Rathi, Austin TX      48.86%

Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap


Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs

  6.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.52    1     1         Prisciliano Elizondo, Sp Garza
                          Garcia Mexico; Harold Tweeden,
                          Round Rock TX                            60.00%
  1.02   2/3    2         Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra
                          Ingram, Austin TX                        57.00%
  1.00   2/3              Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                57.00%
  1.05    4     3     1   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   54.50%
  0.79          4     2   Patricia Webb - Robin Tucker,
                          Austin TX                                54.00%
  0.59                3   Elizabeth Ling - Mark Weimer,
                          Austin TX                                53.00%

Go to Recap

Saturday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

 14.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.00    1               Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Lydia
                          Bearden, Austin TX                       59.85%
  2.63   2/3              Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom
                          Breed, Kingwood TX                       59.47%
  2.63   2/3              Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Gene
                          Gammill, Mason TX                        59.47%
  1.69    4               Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX;
                          Marina Mann, Gonzales TX                 57.39%
  2.67    5     1         Eric Goff - Neil Cohen, Austin TX        57.20%
  1.00    6               Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX;
                          Janis Rush, Austin TX                    56.82%
  2.00          2         Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria,
                          Austin TX                                54.73%
  1.52          3     1   Patsy Martin - Marlene Golden,
                          Austin TX                                53.79%
  1.13          4         Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX; Danny
                          Feng, Cedar Park TX                      53.41%
  0.84          5         Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge
                          TX; Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX        51.70%
  1.14                2   Bobbie Gruhlkey - Theda Cook,
                          Austin TX                                46.02%
  0.86                3   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   45.45%

Go to Recap


Sunday May 16, 2010

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams A/X

  11 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
          A     X   
 10.50    1         Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom Breed,
                    Kingwood TX; Janet Clark - Thomas Clark,
                    Austin TX                                     122.00
  7.88    2     1   Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX;
                    Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil
                    Massey, Driftwood TX                          120.00
  5.91    3         Venkatrao Koneru - Donna Watkins, San
                    Antonio TX; Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Ed
                    Rawlinson, Helotes TX                         106.00
  4.43    4         Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio
                    TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX;
                    James La Fountain, Temple TX                  104.00
  4.91          2   Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias - Geoff
                    Blandy - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX         103.00
  3.68          3   Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Philip
                    Duterme, Bellaire TX; Lily Andre - James
                    Andre, Sugar Land TX                           94.00


Go to Recap

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams BCD

  21 Tables
          B     C     D   
  6.23    1     1     1   Ankur Rathi - Anant Rathi - Glen
                          Perry, Austin TX; Brian Baresch,
                          Ft Worth TX                             141.00
  4.67    2     2     2   Jane Collins - Shirley Griffith -
                          Geneva Berg - Diane Mehaffey,
                          Georgetown TX                           123.00
  3.50    3               Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger - Robert
                          Pruiett - Alan Laverty, Austin TX       117.00
  2.63    4     3         Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman -
                          Andy Villastrigo - Jay Thorne, San
                          Antonio TX                              110.00
  2.08    5     4         Elliott Gordon - Jesse Gordon -
                          Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson,
                          Austin TX                               107.00
  1.67   6/7              Stanley Bowen - Barbara Hollahan -
                          Nancy Dean - Diana Rogers, Austin TX    106.00
  1.67   6/7    5         Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson -
                          Michael Harris - Theda Cook,
                          Austin TX                               106.00
  1.54                3   Barbara Vervenne - Mark Weimer -
                          Marlene Golden - Patsy Martin,
                          Austin TX                                97.00


Go to Recap

Masterpoint List

1  28.33 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
   2  28.22 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
   3  28.22 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
   4  25.14 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
   5  24.39 Thomas Clark, Austin TX
   6  23.47 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
   7  23.47 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
   8  23.47 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
   9  23.47 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  10  22.89 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  11  18.64 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  12  18.50 Larry Davis, Austin TX
  13  16.06 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX
  14  15.76 Ankur Rathi, Austin TX
  15  14.92 Glen Perry, Austin TX
  16  14.80 Janet Clark, Austin TX
  17  14.31 Anant Rathi, Austin TX
  18  14.10 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  19  13.53 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
  20  13.36 Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX
  21  12.38 Maureen O'Rourke, Fredericksburg TX
  22  12.38 Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX
  23  11.98 Paul Tobias, Austin TX
  24  11.49 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  25  10.80 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  26  10.62 Greg Schepens, Austin TX
  27  10.23 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  28  10.08 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
  29   9.94 Geoff Blandy, Austin TX
  30   9.93 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  31   9.92 Lois Goodman, Austin TX
  32   9.88 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
  33   9.88 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
  34   9.56 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
  35   9.56 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  36   9.42 Linda Griffith, Austin TX
  37   9.16 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
  38   9.08 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
  39   9.08 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  40   8.76 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
  41   8.70 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
  42   8.67 Mark Craig, Austin TX
  43   8.64 Theda Cook, Austin TX
  44   8.64 Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX
  45   8.54 Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
  46   8.41 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
  47   8.21 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
  48   8.21 Alan Laverty, Austin TX
  49   8.15 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
  50   7.88 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  51   7.70 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
  52   7.68 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
  53   7.59 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
  54   7.55 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  55   7.16 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
  56   6.75 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
  57   6.75 Hui Hua Garrard, Irving TX
  58   6.74 Melody Euler, Temple TX
  59   6.74 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
  60   6.65 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
  61   6.51 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  62   6.50 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  63   6.42 Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
  64   6.29 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  65   6.23 Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX
  66   6.17 Janis Rush, Austin TX
  67   6.09 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
  68   6.07 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  69   6.07 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  70   6.00 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
  71   5.92 Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX
  72   5.68 Michael Harris, Austin TX
  73   5.67 S Van Blarcom, Austin TX
  74   5.67 June Mengden, Lakeway TX
  75   5.58 Lydia Bearden, Austin TX
  76   5.55 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
  77   5.54 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
  78   5.54 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
  79   5.42 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
  80   5.09 Gene Gammill, Mason TX
  81   5.08 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  82   5.06 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
  83   5.06 Marlene Golden, Austin TX
  84   5.01 Liz Cooper, Austin TX
  85   5.00 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
  86   4.89 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
  87   4.89 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
  88   4.81 Malou Flato, Pray MT
  89   4.81 Alexander Labry, Burnet TX
  90   4.74 Renee Mouret, SP.GarzaGarcia NL
  91   4.67 Shirley Griffith, Georgetown TX
  92   4.67 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
  93   4.67 Diane Mehaffey, Georgetown TX
  94   4.54 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
  95   4.47 Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX
  96   4.39 Adrienne Watt, Austin TX
  97   4.34 Lydia Cantu, SP.GarzaGarcia NL
  98   4.26 Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX
  99   4.26 Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
 100   4.25 Susan Emerson, Austin TX
 101   4.25 Robert Whitcher, Austin TX
 102   4.25 Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX
 103   4.25 George Watkins, Austin TX
 104   4.17 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
 105   4.17 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
 106   4.09 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 107   4.08 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 108   3.97 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
 109   3.96 Prisciliano Elizondo, Sp Garza Garcia NL
 110   3.96 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 111   3.86 Neil Cohen, Austin TX
 112   3.86 Jesse Gordon, Austin TX
 113   3.86 Eric Goff, Austin TX
 114   3.86 Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX
 115   3.77 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 116   3.71 Judith Parken, Austin TX
 117   3.71 Edward Parken, Austin TX
 118   3.68 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
 119   3.68 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
 120   3.65 Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 121   3.65 Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 122   3.64 Jack Phipps, Eureka CA
 123   3.64 Barbara Madaras, Eureka CA
 124   3.62 Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX
 125   3.60 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 126   3.56 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 127   3.56 Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX
 128   3.42 Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX
 129   3.41 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 130   3.41 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX
 131   3.40 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 132   3.39 Joanna Cadden, Austin TX
 133   3.38 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
 134   3.35 Mark Weimer, Austin TX
 135   3.27 Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX
 136   3.26 David Beam, Cedar Park TX
 137   3.19 Paul Johnston, Austin TX
 138   3.19 Keith Boden, Austin TX
 139   3.03 Joseph Bindo, Austin TX
 140   3.03 Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
 141   3.03 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
 142   2.85 Alice White, Austin TX
 143   2.83 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 144   2.81 Ralph Simon, Austin TX
 145   2.78 Edna Whitworth, Austin TX
 146   2.73 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
 147   2.73 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
 148   2.67 James Brown, Georgetown TX
 149   2.63 Andy Villastrigo, San Antonio TX
 150   2.57 Robert Pflugbeil, Austin TX
 151   2.50 Sandra Helton, Austin TX
 152   2.50 Judy Hitt, Austin TX
 153   2.50 Jewel Dahl, Austin TX
 154   2.50 Curtis Hitt, Austin TX
 155   2.49 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 156   2.49 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 157   2.46 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
 158   2.25 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
 159   2.25 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
 160   2.21 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
 161   2.21 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
 162   2.20 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 163   2.20 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 164   2.19 Sonje Hinich, Austin TX
 165   2.14 Priscilla Baker, Austin TX
 166   2.14 Marge Bartel, Georgetown TX
 167   2.14 M Sherrod, Austin TX
 168   2.13 Marjorie Webb, Austin TX
 169   2.12 David Myers, Austin TX
 170   2.11 Betty Daniel, Austin TX
 171   2.08 Elliott Gordon, Austin TX
 172   2.06 Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 173   2.06 Horatio Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 174   1.99 Elaine Jordan, Austin TX
 175   1.97 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 176   1.92 Robert Williams, Lakeway TX
 177   1.92 Chuck Fatino, Austin TX
 178   1.89 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
 179   1.84 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 180   1.84 Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
 181   1.80 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 182   1.80 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 183   1.73 Jeanne Morris, Austin TX
 184   1.71 Glorianne Perrizo, Austin TX
 185   1.67 Stanley Bowen, Austin TX
 186   1.67 Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX
 187   1.66 Patricia Johnson, Temple TX
 188   1.66 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
 189   1.65 Mark Miller, Austin TX
 190   1.63 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
 191   1.63 Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX
 192   1.62 Paul Tallent, Kyle TX
 193   1.62 Donna Williams, Kyle TX
 194   1.61 Kathleen Adams, Austin TX
 195   1.61 Elizabeth McDaniel, Austin TX
 196   1.61 Daniel Baker, Austin TX
 197   1.59 Sean McGrath, Round Rock TX
 198   1.59 Blair Lapwing, Austin TX
 199   1.58 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
 200   1.58 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
 201   1.55 Michael Luckenbach, Kingsland TX
 202   1.55 J Davis Jr, Kingsland TX
 203   1.52 Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX
 204   1.51 Alberto Fernandez, Garza Garcia NL
 205   1.45 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX
 206   1.45 C Bell, Dallas TX
 207   1.44 Mary Caudill, Austin TX
 208   1.44 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 209   1.43 Edna Tuerck, Temple TX
 210   1.43 Dennis Laxton, Temple TX
 211   1.40 Susan Mathews, Austin TX
 212   1.40 James Glathar, Austin TX
 213   1.34 Robert Burton, Georgetown TX
 214   1.34 Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
 215   1.33 Gwyn Petersen, Georgetown TX
 216   1.32 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 217   1.31 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
 218   1.31 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
 219   1.31 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 220   1.30 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
 221   1.29 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
 222   1.28 Sudy Zane, Houston TX
 223   1.28 Alan Zane, Houston TX
 224   1.27 Kathleen Sato, Austin TX
 225   1.27 Bonnie Cahill, Austin TX
 226   1.26 Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville TX
 227   1.20 Chris Hull, Austin TX
 228   1.14 Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX
 229   1.11 Marcia Jameson, Austin TX
 230   1.11 Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX
 231   1.11 Helen Elizondo, Sp Garza Garcia NL
 232   1.08 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
 233   1.08 John Smith, Georgetown TX
 234   1.08 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
 235   1.08 Diane Smith, Georgetown TX
 236   1.07 Thomas Sopko, Georgetown TX
 237   1.07 Anita Albert, Austin TX
 238   1.06 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 239   1.02 Luise Heidi Weber, Austin TX
 240   1.02 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 241   1.01 Helene Hennelly, Austin TX
 242   0.99 Sue Olstad, Frisco CO
 243   0.99 Richard Goldberg, Round Rock TX
 244   0.99 Paul Olstad, Frisco CO
 245   0.99 Beverly Goldberg, Round Rock TX
 246   0.96 William Moody, New Braunfels TX
 247   0.96 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
 248   0.96 Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX
 249   0.96 Carol Nelson, Austin TX
 250   0.96 Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX
 251   0.90 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
 252   0.89 Tom Smith, Austin TX
 253   0.89 R Harry Akin, Paige TX
 254   0.85 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
 255   0.85 Ann Bower, Austin TX
 256   0.78 Richard Ryan, Austin TX
 257   0.77 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
 258   0.74 Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX
 259   0.74 Dutch Foster, Austin TX
 260   0.72 Sally Sekac, Austin TX
 261   0.72 Nadine Morgan, Austin TX
 262   0.72 Mary Ehrichs, Austin TX
 263   0.72 Helene Norris, Buda TX
 264   0.72 Elfriede Prechter, Austin TX
 265   0.72 Dee Els, Georgetown TX
 266   0.72 Carolyn Gilmore, Georgetown TX
 267   0.67 Osman Ahmed, Austin TX
 268   0.67 Harriette Bowles, Austin TX
 269   0.64 Virginia Horsman, Austin TX
 270   0.64 Terry Pierce, Austin TX
 271   0.64 Doris Warlick, Austin TX
 272   0.61 Emily Bieber, Austin TX
 273   0.60 Ramona Schiraldi, Austin TX
 274   0.57 Ronald Mason, Elgin TX
 275   0.57 Maddy Bergen, Austin TX
 276   0.57 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
 277   0.57 James Hurst, Austin TX
 278   0.57 Charles Tillery, Austin TX
 279   0.54 Gary Pamplin, Austin TX
 280   0.54 C Fred Moore, Austin TX
 281   0.54 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
 282   0.54 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
 283   0.54 Alfred Norman, Austin TX
 284   0.53 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 285   0.53 Martha Norman, Austin TX
 286   0.53 Linda Vincent, Johnson City TX
 287   0.53 Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX
 288   0.53 Erin Watson, Johnson City TX
 289   0.51 Louise Kennedy, Austin TX
 290   0.51 Harold Gant, Silverthorne CO
 291   0.51 Catherine Gant, Silverthorne CO
 292   0.49 Ronald Lantz, Austin TX
 293   0.49 Donna Lantz, Austin TX
 294   0.49 Charles Eanes, Austin TX
 295   0.48 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
 296   0.48 Genie Nyer, Austin TX
 297   0.48 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
 298   0.48 Clara Wood, Austin TX
 299   0.47 Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX
 300   0.47 Anne Hinton, Austin TX
 301   0.45 Dennie Saul, Manor TX
 302   0.45 Arlene Wurzburg, Austin TX
 303   0.37 Kar-Yee Nelson, Austin TX
 304   0.27 Anne Cullen, Austin TX
 305   0.27 Angela Lennon, The Hills TX
 306   0.24 Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX
 307   0.24 Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown TX
 308   0.24 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 309   0.24 Barbara Worley, Georgetown TX