The Hat
Austin 0-100 Sectional
March 6 - 7, 2010

Saturday Afternoon 0-100 Stratified Pairs

 15.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.21    1     1         Robert Williams, Lakeway TX; Chuck
                          Fatino, Austin TX                        61.85%
  1.66    2               Michael Harris, Austin TX; Dennie
                          Saul, Manor TX                           59.91%
  1.24    3               Margaret Knaus, Wimberley TX;
                          William Davis, San Marcos TX             57.09%
  1.19    4     2         Elizabeth McDaniel - Harold
                          Tweeden, Austin TX                       56.90%
  0.99    5     3     1   Helene Norris, Buda TX; Amanda
                          Gruen, Austin TX                         56.13%
  0.74    6     4     2   Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson,
                          Austin TX                                56.05%
  0.75          5         Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb,
                          Austin TX                                55.77%
  0.37          6         Marlene Golden - Luise Heidi Weber,
                          Austin TX                                52.68%
  0.56                3   Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz,
                          Austin TX                                51.77%
  0.46                4   Phil Deacy - Jim Hewis, Austin TX        51.73%


Go to Recap
Go to Hand Records

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday Afternoon 0-100 Stratified Pairs

  8.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.62    1     1         Elizabeth McDaniel - Margaret
                          Bennett, Austin TX                       65.19%
  1.22    2               Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                60.66%
  0.96    3     2         Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler,
                          Austin TX                                59.57%
  0.72    4     3         Charles Eanes - Mike Scott, Austin TX    59.41%
  0.86    5     4     1   Thomas Sopko, Georgetown TX; Anita
                          Albert, Austin TX                        54.90%
  0.65          5     2   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   52.52%
  0.48                3   Mindy Kerber - Ron Mason, Austin TX      52.40%

Go to Recap
Go to Hand Records

------------------------------------------------------------------------