The Hat
Austin Non-Life-Master Sectional
Mar 20 - 21, 2010

Saturday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 18.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.83    1               Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX;
                          Priscilla Baker, Austin TX               72.62%
  2.12    2               Jason Daming - Jesse Gordon, Austin TX   59.52%
  1.39   3/4              Liz Cooper - Linda Griffith, Austin TX   59.23%
  2.28   3/4    1         Barbara Vervenne - Mark Weimer,
                          Austin TX                                59.23%
  1.50   5/6   2/3        Sharon MacMorran - Kenneth
                          MacMorran, Austin TX                     58.63%
  1.50   5/6   2/3        Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                58.63%
  1.35          4     1   Elizabeth Ling - Elizabeth
                          McDaniel, Austin TX                      57.44%
  1.01          5     2   Rachell Jackson - Ann Bower, Austin TX   56.25%
  0.53         6/7        Marjorie Webb - Nola Ray, Austin TX      55.65%
  0.57         6/7        De Ann Strawn, Round Rock TX; H. B.
                          Halbert, Austin TX                       55.65%
  0.81                3   Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen,
                          Bellaire TX                              55.36%
  0.57                4   Charles Eanes - Jeanne Morris,
                          Austin TX                                54.76%
  0.43                5   Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX; Linda
                          Banks, San Marcos TX                     53.87%


Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap
Go to Hand Records

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday Evening NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 11.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.22    1               Patsy Martin - Marlene Golden,
                          Austin TX                                61.17%
  1.71    2     1         Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX    60.24%
  1.25    3               James Glathar - Susan Mathews,
                          Austin TX                                60.02%
  0.94    4               Linda Griffith - Liz Cooper, Austin TX   59.18%
  1.28    5     2     1   Linda Martinsen - Thomas Martinsen,
                          Bellaire TX                              59.14%
  0.96    6     3     2   Anita Albert - Elizabeth McDaniel,
                          Austin TX                                56.78%
  0.72          4         Juanita Painter - David Myers,
                          Austin TX                                54.66%
  0.64          5     3   Laurene Jacob - Bart Jacob, Austin TX    53.26%
  0.48                4   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   47.42%


Go to Recap
Go to Hand Records

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday Afternoon NLM Stratified Open Pairs


 15.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.52    1               James Glathar - Robert Foster,
                          Austin TX                                66.59%
  1.89    2               Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX;
                          Priscilla Baker, Austin TX               65.45%
  1.90    3     1         Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan,
                          Austin TX                                63.41%
  1.06    4               Jesse Gordon - Jason Daming, Austin TX   62.27%
  1.43    5     2     1   Linda Martinsen - Thomas Martinsen,
                          Bellaire TX                              57.05%
  0.60    6               Suzann Patterson - Janet Lavoncher,
                          Georgetown TX                            56.59%
  1.07          3     2   Kathleen Adams - Nancy McDermott,
                          Austin TX                                56.36%
  0.80          4         F Peter Szafran - Penelope Szafran,
                          Georgetown TX                            55.00%
  0.63          5         De Ann Strawn, Round Rock TX; H. B.
                          Halbert, Austin TX                       52.95%
  0.68          6     3   Robert Williams, Lakeway TX; Chuck
                          Fatino, Austin TX                        52.27%
  0.51                4   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   51.59%

Go to Recap
Go to Hand Records

------------------------------------------------------------------------