Bridge Center Sectional
March 25-28, 2010




-Thursday KO Teams
-Thursday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Morning 199er Pairs
-Thursday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Thursday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Thursday Evening 199er Pairs
-Saturday KO Teams
-Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Saturday Morning 199er Pairs
-Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Saturday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday KO Teams
-Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Morning 199er Pairs
-Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs
-Friday Evening Stratified Open Pairs
-Friday Evening 199er Pairs

SpadesSunday Stratified Swiss Teams

SpadesMasterpoint List - Numeric

Thursday March 25, 2010

Thursday KO Open Bracket

   4 Tables
  9.27     1   Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX;
               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey,
               Driftwood TX
  4.91     2   Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Anita Cokins - Thomas
               Clark - Janet Clark, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Thursday 0-1000 KO Bracket 1

   7 Tables
  5.21     1   Cynthia Strahm - Caroline Baumann - Donna Gerber
               - Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
  2.76     2   Mark Miller - Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan -
               Gloria Wilson, Austin TX

Go to Recap

Thursday 0-1000 KO Bracket 2

   6 Tables
  2.51     1   Ankur Rathi - Rosemary Stielow - Jurgen Stielow,
               Austin TX; Timothy Banks, Carrollton TX
  1.33     2   Robert Burton - Gail Banet - Tom Banet - Dolline
               Burton, Georgetown TX

Go to Recap

Thursday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

 14.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.83    1               Liga Byrne - Lois Goodman, Austin TX     65.15%
  3.62    2               Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou
                          Powell, Round Rock TX                    60.80%
  2.72    3               Mary Anne Laier, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX                60.61%
  2.04    4               Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy,
                          Austin TX                                59.47%
  2.81   5/6    1         Anne Cullen, Austin TX; June
                          Mengden, Lakeway TX                      59.28%
  1.34   5/6              Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX                   59.28%
  2.11          2         Joanna Cadden - Chris Hull, Austin TX    55.68%
  1.62          3     1   Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX;
                          Michael Harris, Austin TX                53.98%
  1.22          4     2   Robert Foster - Eli Margolin,
                          Austin TX                                51.89%
  0.89          5         Sandra Harris - Harriette Bowles,
                          Austin TX                                51.33%
  0.59         6/7        Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns, Austin TX    50.57%
  0.67         6/7        Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil,
                          Austin TX                                50.57%
  0.91                3   Nancy Paton, Austin TX; James
                          Brown, Georgetown TX                     50.38%
  0.76                4   Sue Olstad - Paul Olstad, Frisco CO      48.11%

                 


Go to Recap


Thursday Morning 199er Pairs


  5.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.43    1     1     1   Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker,
                          Austin TX                                56.50%
  1.07    2               Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner,
                          Austin TX                                52.00%
  0.78   3/4   2/3   2/3  Kar-Yee Nelson - William Jordan,
                          Austin TX                                50.50%
  0.78   3/4   2/3   2/3  Marjorie Webb, Austin TX; Thomas
                          Sopko, Georgetown TX                     50.50%              

Go to Recap

Thursday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs


 21.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
          A     B     C   
  6.17    1               Melody Euler, Temple TX; James
                          Thurtell, Dallas TX                      66.67%
  4.63    2               Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy,
                          Austin TX                                64.58%
  3.47    3               Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX;
                          Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX                   60.88%
  2.60    4               Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou
                          Powell, Round Rock TX                    57.64%
  3.65    5     1         William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX;
                          Theda Cook, Austin TX                    57.18%
  2.74    6     2         Tom Smith, Austin TX; R Harry Akin,
                          Paige TX                                 56.94%
  2.05          3         Lydia Bearden - Linda Anthony,
                          Austin TX                                56.71%
  1.54          4         M Bullington - Billie Banks
                          Valentine, Austin TX                     55.32%
  1.15          5         Dorothy Burns - Jewel Dahl, Austin TX    54.86%
  1.19          6         Billie Graves - Jo Graves, Austin TX     54.63%
  1.84                1   Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Sue
                          Olstad, Frisco CO                        54.40%
  1.38                2   Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato,
                          Austin TX                                53.70%
  1.04                3   Priscilla Baker, Austin TX; Ken
                          Vinson, Sopchoppy FL                     51.39%
  0.78                4   Sandy Potts, Austin TX; Daniel
                          Dwyer, Abilene TX                        51.16%
  0.58                5   Suzann Patterson - Janet Lavoncher,
                          Georgetown TX                            50.93%


Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap


Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs


  5.5 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.52    1     1     1   Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm, Austin TX      65.62%
  1.14    2     2         De Ann Strawn - Horace Halbert,
                          Round Rock TX                            57.81%
  0.86    3               Edward Parken - Judith Parken,
                          Austin TX                                55.63%
  0.67    4     3         Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra
                          Ingram, Austin TX                        52.50%
  0.74                2   Kar-Yee Nelson - William Jordan,
                          Austin TX                                51.25%               

Go to Recap

Thursday Evening Stratified Open Pairs


 14.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.67    1               Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX; Pam
                          LaShelle, Round Rock TX                  66.35%
  3.50    2     1         Dick Jones - Andrew Small, Austin TX     63.30%
  2.63    3               Melody Euler, Temple TX; James
                          Thurtell, Dallas TX                      57.53%
  1.97    4               Dave Swarthout - Donna Watkins, San
                          Antonio TX                               57.37%
  1.48    5               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie
                          Kaplan, Georgetown TX                    55.93%
  1.11    6               Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX;
                          Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX           55.77%
  2.00          2         Nancy Joe - Mark Craig, Austin TX        54.65%
  1.32         3/4        John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue
                          Gerard, Mexico Mexico                    54.49%
  1.52         3/4    1   Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX    54.49%
  0.99          5         Madhusudan Patel - Edwin Zwald,
                          Houston TX                               54.01%
  1.14                2   James Brown, Georgetown TX; Nancy
                          Paton, Austin TX                         52.24%
  0.86                3   Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX;
                          Charles Raines, Arlington TX             52.08%


Go to Recap

Thursday Evening 199er Pairs


  4.0 Tables
          D     E   
  1.33    1         Linda Griffith - Esther Ellis, Austin TX       66.67%
  1.00    2         Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX       58.33%
  0.66   3/4        Sean McGrath, Round Rock TX; Michael
                    Harris, Austin TX                              52.08%
  0.98   3/4    1   Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX; Sharon
                    Sandera, Austin TX                             52.08%
  0.74          2   Elizabeth Ling - Charles Eanes, Austin TX      50.00%


Go to Recap


Friday March 26, 2010

Friday KO Open Bracket

   8 Tables
 12.12     1   Nancy Joe - Gayle Moyers - Laura Delfeld -
               Richard Ryan, Austin TX
  6.42     2   Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX;
               Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
Go to Recap

Friday 0-1000 KO Bracket 1

   8 Tables
  6.02     1   Joyce Cooper - Jennifer Stocker - Terry
               Richardson - Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
  3.19     2   Judy Hitt - Curtis Hitt - Jewel Dahl - Sandra
               Helton, Austin TX

Go to Recap

Friday 0-1000 KO Bracket 2

   8 Tables
  4.10     1   B J Sanders - Linda Griffith - Liz Cooper, Austin
               TX; Mark Heep, Round Rock TX
  2.17     2   Stephen Hoffman - Judith Hoffman - Rebecca Brown,
               San Antonio TX; Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX

Go to Recap

Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs


 13.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.50    1               Robert Donathan - Larry Davis,
                          Austin TX                                62.31%
  3.38    2               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon
                          Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX           59.66%
  2.53    3               Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX; Pam
                          LaShelle, Round Rock TX                  58.14%
  2.67    4     1         Patricia White - Allen Inks, Austin TX   57.20%
  1.42    5               S Van Blarcom, Austin TX; June
                          Mengden, Lakeway TX                      57.01%
  2.00   6/7    2         Janis Rush - Lois Goodman, Austin TX     56.63%
  0.94   6/7              Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Marilou
                          Powell, Round Rock TX                    56.63%
  1.52          3     1   Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX; Lee
                          Simon, Bastrop TX                        56.25%
  1.13          4         R Harry Akin, Paige TX; George
                          Watkins, Austin TX                       55.68%
  0.94          5         David Beam, Cedar Park TX; Alice
                          White, Austin TX                         52.27%
  1.14                2   Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell, Austin TX    52.08%
  0.86                3   Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Sue
                          Olstad, Frisco CO                        51.89%
Go to Section A Recap

Friday Morning 199er Pairs


  4.0 Tables
          D     E   
  1.33    1         Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine, Austin TX   59.72%
  1.00    2         Diana Whitfield - Beulah Kelso, Austin TX      53.47%
  0.86   3/4   1/2  Rebecca Armbruster - Sajida Baqai, Austin TX   50.00%
  0.86   3/4   1/2  Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX     50.00%


Go to Recap

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs


 26.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
          A     B     C   
  7.17    1               Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias,
                          Austin TX                                63.64%
  5.38    2     1         Janis Rush - Lois Goodman, Austin TX     63.26%
  3.53   3/4    2         Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil,
                          Austin TX                                61.93%
  3.53   3/4              Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Marilou
                          Powell, Round Rock TX                    61.93%
  2.27    5               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon
                          Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX           61.74%
  2.37    6     3         Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan
                          McLaurin, Cedar Park TX                  61.36%
  1.78          4         Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX;
                          Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX             60.95%
  1.40          5         Lee Stokes Hilton - Jim Hilton,
                          Austin TX                                59.85%
  1.00          6         Jonathan Ferguson - Robert
                          Donathan, Austin TX                      58.90%
  2.17                1   Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon
                          MacMorran, Austin TX                     57.58%
  1.63                2   David McCarron - Mary McCarron,
                          Austin TX                                56.61%
  1.22                3   Mark Miller - Theda Cook, Austin TX      53.22%
  0.92                4   Don Grider - Inez Grider,
                          Georgetown TX                            52.65%
  0.69                5   Esther Ellis - Marcia Jameson,
                          Austin TX                                51.45%
  0.57                6   Ken Rochlen - Rita Rochlen, Austin TX    50.57%


Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap

Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs


  7.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.62    1               Gwyn Petersen - Geneva Berg,
                          Georgetown TX                            65.83%
  1.22    2     1     1   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   58.33%
  0.91    3     2         Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell, Austin TX     53.75%
  0.68    4               Doris Warlick - Mary Jo Culver,
                          Austin TX                                52.50%
  0.74    5     3     2   Elizabeth Ling - Kar-Yee Nelson,
                          Austin TX                                51.67%

Go to Recap

Friday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

 14.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.67    1     1         Ankur Rathi, Austin TX; Larry
                          Franz, Georgetown TX                     67.80%
  3.50    2               Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX;
                          Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX           63.07%
  2.63    3               Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Thomas
                          Clark, Austin TX                         60.42%
  2.32    4     2         Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth,
                          Austin TX                                60.23%
  1.74    5     3         Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan,
                          Austin TX                                59.28%
  1.11    6               Rosemary Kelley - Donna Livingston,
                          Austin TX                                55.11%
  1.30          4         Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX; Vivian
                          Thompson, Austin TX                      53.98%
  1.62          5     1   Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX     52.08%
  0.73          6         Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX;
                          Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX        51.89%
  1.22                2   Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; C Fred
                          Moore, Austin TX                         51.14%
  0.91                3   Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX;
                          Charles Raines, Arlington TX             48.67%
  0.68                4   Sharon MacMorran - Kenneth
                          MacMorran, Austin TX                     47.54%


Go to Recap


Friday Evening 199er Pairs

  3.5 Tables
          D     E   
  1.33    1         Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Jane Wait,
                    Mesquite TX                                    66.25%
  1.00    2         Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX       55.00%
  0.98    3     1   Arthur Roberts - Charles Eanes, Austin TX      52.50%
  0.74          2   Anita Albert - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX        48.75%


Go to Recap

Saturday March 27, 2010

Saturday KO Open Bracket 1

   5 Tables
 10.31     1   Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX;
               James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware,
               New Braunfels TX
  5.46     2   Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Rosemary Kelley,
               Austin TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX;
               Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX

Go to Recap

Saturday KO Open Bracket 2

   5 Tables
  5.70     1   Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe - Gayle Moyers, Austin
               TX; Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX
  3.02     2   Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX; Jeffrey Haines - Linda
               Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX

Go to Recap

Saturday KO 0-1000 Bracket 1

   7 Tables
  5.08     1   George Fillis, Shavano Park TX; Karen Fillis -
               Thomas Trudeau - Daniel Blaettler, San Antonio TX
  2.69     2   Ila Bates - Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Paul Olstad
               - Sue Olstad, Frisco CO

Go to Recap

Saturday KO 0-1000 Bracket 2

   7 Tables
  3.30     1   Daniel Baker - Elizabeth McDaniel - Nancy Paton,
               Austin TX; James Brown, Georgetown TX
  1.75     2   Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien - Sandy Potts -
               Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX

Go to Recap

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs

 12.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.83    1               Janis Rush, Austin TX; Pam
                          LaShelle, Round Rock TX                  62.27%
  3.62    2               Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell,
                          Round Rock TX                            60.19%
  2.72    3               Thomas Clark - Mildred Breed,
                          Austin TX                                59.72%
  2.04    4               Carol Campbell, Universal City TX;
                          Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX            59.03%
  1.53    5               Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX;
                          Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX                   58.56%
  1.15    6               Ed Davis - Tricia Kane, Austin TX        56.94%
  2.34         1/2        Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX; Dale
                          Allen, Temple TX                         55.32%
  2.34         1/2        Robert Whitcher - George Watkins,
                          Austin TX                                55.32%
  1.52          3     1   Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson,
                          Austin TX                                54.86%
  1.14          4     2   Lawrence Caplan - David Wilson,
                          Corpus Christi TX                        53.47%
  0.84          5         Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil,
                          Austin TX                                51.16%
  0.86                3   Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX; Janis
                          Koenig, Kingsland TX                     50.00%



Go to Recap


Saturday Morning 199er Pairs

  7.0 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.72    1     1         Robert Burton - Dolline Burton,
                          Georgetown TX                            64.17%
  1.29    2     2     1   Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb, Austin TX      58.33%
  0.97    3     3     2   Dennie Saul, Manor TX; Kar-Yee
                          Nelson, Austin TX                        54.17%
  0.73    4     4     3   Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb,
                          Austin TX                                53.33%
  0.54    5               Geneva Berg - Jane Collins,
                          Georgetown TX                            52.92%
  0.46          5         Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Jane
                          Wait, Mesquite TX                        51.67%
  0.48                4   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   50.42%



Go to Recap

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs

 25.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
          A     B     C   
  7.50    1               Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX;
                          Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX              64.78%
  5.63    2               Jim Hilton, Austin TX; George Pisk,
                          Manchaca TX                              64.77%
  4.22    3     1         Eric Goff - Eddie Bass, Austin TX        63.37%
  3.16    4     2         Diana Rogers - Lydia Bearden,
                          Austin TX                                62.97%
  2.37    5               Robert Donathan - Larry Davis,
                          Austin TX                                59.47%
  1.78    6               Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James
                          Thurtell, Dallas TX                      58.52%
  2.22          3         Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny,
                          Cedar Park TX                            58.33%
  1.83          4         Joyce Cooper - Betty Daniel, Austin TX   56.24%
  2.06          5     1   Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris,
                          Austin TX                                55.92%
  0.93          6         George Shelley - Patricia White,
                          Austin TX                                54.18%
  1.55                2   Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX    51.74%
  1.16                3   David McCarron - Mary McCarron,
                          Austin TX                                50.92%
  0.87                4   Susan Lambert - Marilyn Holmes,
                          Georgetown TX                            49.81%
  0.65                5   Mark Miller - Nancy Dean, Austin TX      49.73%



Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap


Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs

  9.5 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.90    1     1         Adrienne Watt - Dixie Richardson,
                          Austin TX                                64.42%
  1.43    2               Geneva Berg - Jane Collins,
                          Georgetown TX                            61.76%
  1.22    3     2         Juanita Painter - David Myers,
                          Austin TX                                57.90%
  0.95    4     3         Robert Burton - Dolline Burton,
                          Georgetown TX                            57.40%
  1.13    5     4     1   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   56.95%
  0.85    6     5     2   Arthur Roberts - Charles Eanes,
                          Austin TX                                55.15%
  0.64                3   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   50.63%
  0.53                4   Jim Hewes - Phil Deacy, Austin TX        45.03%


Go to Recap

Saturday Evening Stratified Open Pairs

 12.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.50    1               Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX;
                          Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX          57.32%
  3.38    2     1     1   Mark Heep, Round Rock TX; Liz
                          Cooper, Austin TX                        57.12%
  2.53    3               Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell,
                          Round Rock TX                            56.89%
  1.90    4     2         Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel,
                          Corpus Christi TX                        55.88%
  1.42    5     3         Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan,
                          Austin TX                                55.73%
  1.07    6               Donna Watkins - Dave Swarthout, San
                          Antonio TX                               55.04%
  1.14          4     2   Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris,
                          Austin TX                                54.46%
  0.80          5         Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge
                          TX; Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX           53.33%
  0.86                3   Ankur Rathi - Jason Daming, Austin TX    50.24%


Go to Recap


Saturday Evening 199er Pairs

  4.5 Tables
          D     E     F   
  1.43    1               Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX; Sharon
                          Gassman, Burnet TX                       61.90%
  1.19    2     1         Michael Harris, Austin TX; Dennie
                          Saul, Manor TX                           56.35%
  0.98    3     2     1   Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX   52.38%
  0.74    4     3     2   Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX   50.79%



Go to Recap

Sunday March 28, 2010

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams A/X

  14 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
          A     X   
 12.00    1         Lee Stokes Hilton - Stephen Bruce - Jim
                    Hilton - Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX;
                    George Pisk, Manchaca TX                      148.00
  9.00    2         Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark - Janet
                    Clark, Austin TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX    119.00
  7.17   3/4    1   Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX; Marilou Powell -
                    Mary Anne Laier - Pam LaShelle, Round
                    Rock TX; Janis Rush, Austin TX                115.00
  5.91   3/4        Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio
                    TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX;
                    James La Fountain, Temple TX                  115.00
  5.38    5     2   Jonathan Ferguson - Robert Donathan,
                    Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville
                    TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX               107.00
  4.03          3   Edwin Zwald - Joseph Wald - Madhusudan
                    Patel, Houston TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX      90.00
  3.02          4   Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar
                    Park TX; Edna Whitworth - Jerry
                    Jungmichel, Austin TX                          89.00



Go to Recap

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams BCD

  24 Tables
          B     C     D   
  6.83    1               Joe Black - Linda Anthony -
                          Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX; Danny
                          Feng, Cedar Park TX                     146.00
  5.12    2               Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn,
                          Corpus Christi TX; Neil Cohen -
                          Eric Goff, Austin TX                    136.00
  3.84    3               John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue
                          Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Kyong Shuey
                          - Harriette Bowles, Austin TX           120.00
  5.04    4     1     1   Ankur Rathi - Anant Rathi - Glen
                          Perry - Jason Daming, Austin TX         118.00
  3.78    5     2     2   Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux -
                          Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien,
                          Austin TX                               112.00
  2.84    6     3     3   R Patton Jr, Arlington TX; Cam
                          Patton - Dell Clark - Audrey
                          Wilson, Lockhart TX                     111.00
  2.13    7     4         Don Grider - Inez Grider - Kay
                          Lynch - William McIndoo,
                          Georgetown TX                           109.00
  1.68          5         Genevieve Lockley - Shirley
                          Griffith - Jane Collins - Diane
                          Mehaffey, Georgetown TX                 104.00



Go to Recap

Masterpoint List

Mar 28, 2010                   Austin BCA Sectional                  Page 1
   1    28.26  Charlene Sands
   2    28.26  Virgil Massey
   3    23.44  Pam LaShelle
   4    23.35  James La Fountain
   5    23.20  Marilou Powell
   6    22.52  Robert Donathan
   7    21.87  Jon Richard Ware
   8    21.48  Jeffrey McKee
   9    20.78  Jim Hilton
  10    19.94  Thomas Clark
  11    19.82  Nancy Joe
  12    19.01  Janis Rush
  13    18.94  Gayle Moyers
  14    18.60  George Pisk
  15    16.47  Mary Anne Laier
  16    16.22  Terry Riely
  17    16.22  Carolyn Riely
  18    16.14  Larry Davis
  19    14.59  Janet Clark
  20    14.16  Ankur Rathi
  21    13.84  Elizabeth Tobias
  22    13.05  Lois Goodman
  23    12.90  Jeffrey Haines
  24    12.84  Richard Ryan
  25    12.84  Laura Delfeld
  26    12.81  Linda Anthony
  27    12.58  Virginia Noelke
  28    12.58  Venkatrao Koneru
  29    12.57  James Thurtell
  30    12.30  Diana Frankeny
  31    12.30  Richard Frankeny
  32    12.00  Stephen Bruce
  33    10.40  Jack Lacy
  34     9.93  Karen Snyder
  35     9.85  Joe Black
  36     9.85  Danny Feng
  37     9.71  Melody Euler
  38     9.34  Eric Goff
  39     9.00  Ed Rawlinson
  40     9.00  Jerry Bigler
  41     8.61  Rosemary Kelley
  42     8.57  Joyce Cooper
  43     8.53  Mark Heep
  44     8.53  Liz Cooper
  45     8.45  Cynthia Strahm
  46     8.18  Lee Stokes Hilton
  47     7.57  Paul Tobias
  48     7.49  Donald Varvel
  49     7.49  Eleanor Sherwyn
  50     7.48  Gloria Wilson
  51     7.16  B J Sanders
  52     6.96  Kathy McCabe
  53     6.96  Pam Phillips
  54     6.92  Gary Powell
  55     6.67  Geoff Blandy
  56     6.65  Dave Swarthout
  57     6.65  Donna Watkins
  58     6.63  Sue Olstad
  59     6.63  Sandra Harris
  60     6.60  Caroline Baumann
  61     6.44  Jason Daming
  62     6.42  Hal DeShong
  63     6.42  Clint Schuhmacher
  64     6.38  Jonathan Ferguson
  65     6.34  Jerry Jungmichel
  66     6.22  Anita Cokins
  67     6.17  Larry Franz
  68     6.11  Donna Gerber
  69     6.11  Beverly Greer
  70     6.02  Jennifer Stocker
  71     6.02  Terry Richardson
  72     6.02  Stan Kurtzer
  73     6.00  Kenneth Schutze
  74     5.89  Theda Cook
  75     5.87  Trudi Lamendola
  76     5.81  James Brown
  77     5.81  Nancy Paton
  78     5.80  Terri O'Brien
  79     5.80  Lucerne Bunch
  80     5.76  Robert Pflugbeil
  81     5.76  Elaine Jordan
  82     5.70  Sue Gerard
  83     5.70  John Taylor
  84     5.67  Liga Byrne
  85     5.58  Glen Perry
  86     5.58  Anant Rathi
  87     5.49  Madhusudan Patel
  88     5.43  Linda Griffith
  89     5.40  June Mengden
  90     5.37  Harriette Bowles
  91     5.34  Edna Whitworth
  92     5.21  Kalpana Sutaria
  93     5.21  Lydia Bearden
  94     5.21  Swadesh Mahajan
  95     5.12  Neil Cohen
  96     5.11  Mark Miller
  97     5.08  George Fillis
  98     5.08  Thomas Trudeau
  99     5.08  Daniel Blaettler
 100     5.08  Karen Fillis
 101     5.02  Edwin Zwald
 102     4.97  Ann Ankrum
 103     4.93  Jewel Dahl
 104     4.72  Vivian Thompson
 105     4.72  Jan McLaurin
 106     4.69  Andrew Small
 107     4.69  Dick Jones
 108     4.59  William Charowhas
 109     4.50  Joseph Wald
 110     4.49  Michael Harris
 111     4.37  George Watkins
 112     4.30  Curtis Hitt
 113     4.22  Eddie Bass
 114     4.13  Nancy Dean
 115     4.12  Don Grider
 116     4.12  Inez Grider
 117     4.05  Carol Thibodeaux
 118     4.05  Robert Penksa
 119     3.93  Paul Olstad
 120     3.90  Robert Burton
 121     3.90  Dolline Burton
 122     3.88  Diana Rogers
 123     3.87  R Harry Akin
 124     3.84  Kyong Shuey
 125     3.82  Sandy Potts
 126     3.80  Nell Morgan
 127     3.80  Carol Campbell
 128     3.73  Sandra Helton
 129     3.73  Judy Hitt
 130     3.64  Hans Strohmer
 131     3.64  Nancy Strohmer
 132     3.62  Jane Collins
 133     3.60  Gail Banet
 134     3.60  Tom Banet
 135     3.60  Patricia White
 136     3.60  Mildred Breed
 137     3.59  Dale Allen
 138     3.58  Anne Cullen
 139     3.56  Geneva Berg
 140     3.51  Mary McCarron
 141     3.51  David McCarron
 142     3.48  Barbara Hollahan
 143     3.43  Rebecca Brown
 144     3.41  Bobbie Gruhlkey
 145     3.37  Harry Ingham
 146     3.33  Ann Bower
 147     3.33  Rachell Jackson
 148     3.30  Elizabeth McDaniel
 149     3.30  Daniel Baker
 150     3.22  David Myers
 151     3.22  Juanita Painter
 152     3.17  Ila Bates
 153     3.17  Kar-Yee Nelson
 154     3.12  Kenneth MacMorran
 155     3.12  Sharon MacMorran
 156     3.06  Charles Raines
 157     3.06  Mark Sanders
 158     3.06  Barbara Vervenne
 159     2.99  Adrienne Watt
 160     2.90  Jurgen Stielow
 161     2.90  Rosemary Stielow
 162     2.84  Audrey Wilson
 163     2.84  Dell Clark
 164     2.84  Cam Patton
 165     2.84  R Patton Jr
 166     2.74  Tom Smith
 167     2.71  Judith Hoffman
 168     2.71  Stephen Hoffman
 169     2.67  Allen Inks
 170     2.67  Kay Lynch
 171     2.59  S Van Blarcom
 172     2.58  Dennie Saul
 173     2.58  Joanna Cadden
 174     2.57  Charles Eanes
 175     2.53  M Bullington
 176     2.51  Timothy Banks
 177     2.51  Robbie Borchers
 178     2.51  Grant Coon II
 179     2.50  Esther Ellis
 180     2.45  Donna Livingston
 181     2.38  Harry Kenny
 182     2.38  Peggi Kenny
 183     2.34  Robert Whitcher
 184     2.34  Paul Johnston
 185     2.33  Priscilla Baker
 186     2.33  Ken Vinson
 187     2.29  Sharon Gassman
 188     2.29  Janis Koenig
 189     2.21  Betty Daniel
 190     2.20  Genie Kaplan
 191     2.17  Barbara Morgan
 192     2.13  William McIndoo
 193     2.11  Chris Hull
 194     2.07  Beulah Kelso
 195     2.05  Julie Valentine
 196     2.05  Steven Hollahan
 197     2.00  Marjorie Webb
 198     2.00  Mark Craig
 199     1.90  Dixie Richardson
 200     1.86  Keith Boden
 201     1.83  Arthur Roberts
 202     1.81  David Wilson
 203     1.81  Lawrence Caplan
 204     1.79  Laurene Jacob
 205     1.79  Jane Wait
 206     1.79  Margaret Ellis
 207     1.75  C Fred Moore
 208     1.74  Dorothy Burns
 209     1.71  Robert Foster
 210     1.68  Genevieve Lockley
 211     1.68  Diane Mehaffey
 212     1.68  Shirley Griffith
 213     1.67  Edward Parken
 214     1.67  Judith Parken
 215     1.65  Bonnie Cahill
 216     1.65  Kathleen Sato
 217     1.62  Gwyn Petersen
 218     1.56  Jay Thorne
 219     1.55  De Ann Strawn
 220     1.55  Horace Halbert
 221     1.54  Billie Banks Valentine
 222     1.53  Scott Humphrey
 223     1.52  Lee Simon
 224     1.52  William Jordan
 225     1.52  Michael Nairn
 226     1.52  Jerrold Harrington
 227     1.52  Marcia Kohm
 228     1.52  Allan Kohm
 229     1.48  Elizabeth Ling
 230     1.48  Tricia Kane
 231     1.47  Ethel Corlett
 232     1.47  Thomas Corlett
 233     1.43  Robin Tucker
 234     1.43  Michele Abriol
 235     1.25  Carol Hall
 236     1.22  Eli Margolin
 237     1.22  Nola Ray
 238     1.19  Jo Graves
 239     1.19  Billie Graves
 240     1.17  Marcia Jameson
 241     1.15  Ed Davis
 242     1.14  Polly Sowell
 243     1.14  Jean Palmer
 244     1.09  Doris Sandra Ingram
 245     1.07  Charles Kastner
 246     1.05  Patricia Webb
 247     1.05  Daniel Dwyer
 248     1.02  Mark Weimer
 249     1.00  Sylvia Ferris
 250     1.00  Diana Whitfield
 251     0.99  M Sherrod
 252     0.98  Sharon Sandera
 253     0.98  Patricia Rutledge
 254     0.96  Nancy Pinkerton
 255     0.96  Jackie Franz
 256     0.96  Jim Clark
 257     0.96  Bette Messelt
 258     0.95  Doreen Harris
 259     0.94  David Beam
 260     0.94  Alice White
 261     0.93  George Shelley
 262     0.92  John Smith
 263     0.92  Diane Smith
 264     0.91  Ivy McQuiddy
 265     0.91  Nancy Bell
 266     0.90  Phillip Grothus
 267     0.90  Patty Hinze
 268     0.90  Helen Simonette
 269     0.88  Alexander Labry
 270     0.87  Susan Lambert
 271     0.87  Marilyn Holmes
 272     0.86  Rebecca Armbruster
 273     0.86  Vivian Collins
 274     0.86  Sanae Zaveloff
 275     0.86  Sajida Baqai
 276     0.78  Thomas Sopko
 277     0.76  Bobby Terrell
 278     0.74  Anita Albert
 279     0.72  Carol Nelson
 280     0.72  Dianne Ebert
 281     0.72  Jean Cohnstein
 282     0.72  Leonard Cohnstein
 283     0.72  Stanley Bowen
 284     0.72  Micheal Huiatt
 285     0.72  Janet Huiatt
 286     0.72  Wayne Rauschuber
 287     0.72  Mike Huiatt
 288     0.72  Marilyn Arnold
 289     0.70  Marcia Powell
 290     0.70  Wiley McMinn III
 291     0.68  Mary Jo Culver
 292     0.68  Doris Warlick
 293     0.67  Mickie Damon
 294     0.66  Sean McGrath
 295     0.64  Osman Ahmed
 296     0.58  Janet Lavoncher
 297     0.58  Suzann Patterson
 298     0.57  Rita Rochlen
 299     0.57  Ken Rochlen
 300     0.54  Charles O'Neil
 301     0.54  Alberta Birk
 302     0.54  Linda Reichenau
 303     0.54  Fran Vanecko
 304     0.54  Patricia Marchman
 305     0.54  Toni Hurlbut
 306     0.54  Doloris Eldredge
 307     0.54  Dionne Green
 308     0.54  Ellen Meyer
 309     0.54  Arlene Freeman
 310     0.54  Stan Seaton
 311     0.54  Patty Rogers Moss
 312     0.54  Buddy Eldredge
 313     0.53  Jim Hewes
 314     0.53  Phil Deacy
 315     0.49  Robert Marcott
 316     0.48  Ruth Massey
 317     0.48  Wanda Kuehler
 318     0.48  Jean Sebastian
 319     0.48  Carolyn Gilmore
 320     0.48  Mary Kurio
 321     0.48  Dee Els
 322     0.48  Hollie McQueary
 323     0.38  Louise Kennedy
 324     0.36  Dianne Jones
 325     0.36  Diane Sobolak
 326     0.27  Janet Revennaugh
 327     0.27  Patricia Berry
 328     0.27  Jo Dee Bowen
 329     0.27  Patsy Martin
 330     0.27  Immie Pamplin
 331     0.27  Gayle McCarron


Total Masterpoints reported:  1460.80


Players selected: 331 out of 394