U183 NAP Finals Flt A 1st Sunday Morn Session October 12, 2014
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   42.0      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score      Rank      MPs
  4   63.10   53.00      1        2.33G/R  Marion Gebhardt - Roy Baughman
  5   58.93   49.50     2/3       1.53G/R  John Sutherlin - Bart Bramley
  6   58.93   49.50     2/3       1.53G/R  Gary Neisler - Becky Koenigseder
  1   58.33   49.00                        Hugh Hillaker - Kimmel Jones
  2   41.67   35.00                        Linda Spangler - Mary Orock
  7   41.07   34.50                        Mark Bumgardner - Bill Staats
  8   40.48   34.00                        Dorothy Bedford - Sue Kay Reeder
  3   37.50   31.50                        Mary Ellen Stanton - Charles Raines

U183 NAP Finals Flt C 1st Sunday Morn Session October 12, 2014
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section  B
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   MPs
  5   57.81   62.44   1    1.14G/R  Jeanette McDonald - Judy Nixon
 11   54.75   59.13   2    0.80Red  Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney
  8   54.56   58.93   3    0.57Red  Luella Taylor - Tawana Arnett
  7   53.00   57.24   4    0.40Red  Bob Orvis - Gayle Orvis
 10   51.39   55.50                 Ann Overfield - Liz Jacobson
  2   51.05   55.13                 Virginia Farley - Joyce Armstrong
  9   50.00   54.00                 Adam Zehner - Brad Cantrill
  1   48.06   51.90                 Dwight Hill - John Robbins
  4   47.82   51.65                 Ron Botsko - Carmond Fitzgerald
  3   41.67   45.00                 Tom Head - Tom McCraw
  6   39.06   42.19                 James L Atteberry - Robert Scanland

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
8 6
9 6 4 2
A Q 3
9 8 4 2
3
A K 10 5
K 9 8 5 2
Q 7 5
N
WE
S
10 9 5 4
Q J 7 3
10 7
J 10 3
A K Q J 7 2
8
J 6 4
A K 6

NS 5; NS 3N; NS 3; S 2; EW 1; N 1; Par +450

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S54502.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
4 S54502.500.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
4 S44201.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
4 S−1500.003.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
4 ×S45904.000.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
4 S44202.501.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 S44202.501.50B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
3 S62301.003.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 S41700.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
K 7
A 10 5 3
Q 10 4
A 9 8 6
Q J 6 4
Q 6 4
K 5 2
5 3 2
N
WE
S
10 9 5 2
9 8 7 2
A J 9 8
Q
A 8 3
K J
7 6 3
K J 10 7 4

NS 3N; NS 4; NS 2; NS 2; Par +600

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTN46302.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 NTS46302.500.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 NTN36000.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 NTN36000.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 NTS36003.001.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
3 NTN36003.001.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTS36003.001.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
2 NTS41801.003.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
2 NTN31500.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
Q 8 6
A J 10 6
Q 4
Q J 8 5
J 10
Q 5 2
A K 10 5 2
K 4 3
N
WE
S
A 5 3 2
8 3
J 9 7 3
A 9 7
K 9 7 4
K 9 7 4
8 6
10 6 2

EW 2N; NS 2; EW 3; NS 1; Par −100: NS 3×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 W31102.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 W31102.500.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
1 NTW21200.502.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
2 NTW21200.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 NTW−33004.000.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
4 W−11003.001.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
3 S−1502.002.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 W31101.003.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 W41300.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
6 5
9 8 6 3
Q 4 2
9 5 4 2
Q J
A K 5 4 2
J 9 8 6 3
A
N
WE
S
A K 10 8 3 2
J
K 7 5
K J 8
9 7 4
Q 10 7
A 10
Q 10 7 6 3

EW 5N; EW 5; EW 4; EW 5; EW 1; Par −660

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 E−11003.000.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
4 E46202.001.00A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
4 E56501.002.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 NTW66900.003.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
4 E56503.500.50B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
4 E56503.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTE56601.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B3-Head-McCraw
3 NTE56601.502.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 E66800.004.00B1-Hill-Robbins vs B8-Taylor-Arnett

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
A J 9 7 5
10 9 4 2
K 7 6
Q
10 6 4 2
A J
10 8 3
10 9 6 3
N
WE
S
K
Q 7 6 5 3
9 5 4
A 5 4 2
Q 8 3
K 8
A Q J 2
K J 8 7

S 4N; NS 4; N 3N; NS 4; NS 1; NS 1; Par +630

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S56503.000.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A3-Stanton-Raines
4 N46202.001.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
4 S−22000.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
4 N−22000.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 NTS46303.500.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
3 NTS46303.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
4 S46202.002.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 N−11001.003.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B3-Head-McCraw
4 S−33000.004.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B5-McDonald-Nixon

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
J
Q 9 8 5
6 3
A K J 9 7 3
9 7 6 3
A K 4 3 2
K 4
8 4
N
WE
S
Q 10 8 4
J 10 7 6
10 9 5
10 6
A K 5 2
A Q J 8 7 2
Q 5 2

NS 7; NS 6; NS 4N; NS 1; NS 1; Par +1440

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 N69202.500.50A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
6 N69202.500.50A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 S61700.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 S61700.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 NTN44303.500.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 NTN44303.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
2 S61701.502.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
4 S61701.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B3-Head-McCraw
5 N−1500.004.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B5-McDonald-Nixon

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
Q 9 3
J 8 3
J 6 5 4
K Q J
K
A K Q 9 4
A K Q 10 7 2
6
N
WE
S
A 10 8 7 4 2
10 7 2
9 8
A 9
J 6 5
6 5
3
10 8 7 5 4 3 2

EW 7; EW 6; EW 5N; EW 4; NS 1; Par −2210

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
7 NTW−44003.000.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A3-Stanton-Raines
7 W−11002.001.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
5 W66801.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
6 W614300.003.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
7 W−11003.500.50B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
7 W−11003.500.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTE46302.002.00B11-Briney-Briney vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
4 W66801.003.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
7 NTW722200.004.00B1-Hill-Robbins vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
Q J 9 7
K 10
5 4 2
Q J 8 6
K 6
Q 8 6 3
A J 10 9
K 9 7
N
WE
S
A 10 5
A J 4 2
K Q 8 7 3
A
8 4 3 2
9 7 5
6
10 5 4 3 2

EW 7N; EW 7; EW 7; EW 3; EW 2; Par −1520

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 W51503.000.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A3-Stanton-Raines
5 E75102.001.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
6 E710101.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
7 W714400.003.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
3 W61704.000.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
5 W64802.501.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
4 W64802.501.50B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
6 W79400.503.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
6 W79400.503.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B5-McDonald-Nixon

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
8 5 4 3
J
9 7 6
8 7 6 5 3
K 6 2
Q 9 7 6 4 3
Q J
J 4
N
WE
S
Q J 9 7
K
A K 10 8 4 3
K 10
A 10
A 10 8 5 2
5 2
A Q 9 2

E 3; E 4; W 2; E 2; W 3; E 1N; NS 2; W 1; Par −140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW−11003.000.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
2 E31102.001.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A3-Stanton-Raines
2 E41301.002.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 NTE56600.003.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
4 W−44004.000.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
1 E21103.001.00B1-Hill-Robbins vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
3 E41302.002.00B11-Briney-Briney vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
2 E31401.003.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTE56600.004.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
K 5
Q 6 5
A 10 7 5
K 10 6 2
A 10 8 4 2
10
K 8 6 3
Q 7 5
N
WE
S
7 6
A K J 9 4 2
Q 9
A 8 3
Q J 9 3
8 7 3
J 4 2
J 9 4

W 4N; W 4; E 3N; EW 3; E 3; EW 2; W 2; E 1; Par −630

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 E31402.001.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
2 E31402.001.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
2 E31402.001.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A3-Stanton-Raines
2 E41700.003.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
2 E31403.500.50B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
2 E31403.500.50B3-Head-McCraw vs B1-Hill-Robbins
3 NTE36001.502.50B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
3 NTE36001.502.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
3 NTW46300.004.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
Q 8 7 4 2
A K Q 9 2
5 3
K
10 9 3
6 3
K 9 7 2
8 7 6 4
N
WE
S
J 6
5
A J 10 8 4
A Q 10 5 2
A K 5
J 10 8 7 4
Q 6
J 9 3

NS 4; NS 4; EW 3; EW 3; Par +300: EW 5×−2; EW 5×−2

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S44202.500.50A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
4 N44202.500.50A2-Spangler-Orock vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 N41701.002.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
6 E−21000.003.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A3-Stanton-Raines
4 N44202.501.50B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
4 N44202.501.50B3-Head-McCraw vs B1-Hill-Robbins
4 N44202.501.50B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
4 S44202.501.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
5 ×E−23000.004.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B5-McDonald-Nixon

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
K 9 8 3
9 8 4 3 2
Q 8 6
8
A 5
A K J
J 10 9 4 3
K J 6
N
WE
S
10
Q 7
A 7 2
A 10 9 7 5 4 3
Q J 7 6 4 2
10 6 5
K 5
Q 2

EW 6N; EW 6; EW 5; NS 1; EW 1; Par −990

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW64903.000.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 NTE75201.501.50A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
3 NTW75201.501.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
6 E69200.003.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
5 E64204.000.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
3 NTW64902.501.50B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
3 NTW64902.501.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
3 NTW75201.003.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
6 W69200.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B1-Hill-Robbins

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
J
A K 10 9 4 3
Q 8
A 10 7 2
A 7 6 5
Q 6 2
9 6
K 8 5 4
N
WE
S
10 9 8 4 3 2
7
10 7 5 2
Q 9
K Q
J 8 5
A K J 4 3
J 6 3

NS 6N; NS 6; NS 6; NS 4; EW 1; Par +1440

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 N66803.000.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
5 N56502.001.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
4 N46201.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
6 N−11000.003.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
4 N77104.000.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B11-Briney-Briney
4 N56502.501.50B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
5 N56502.501.50B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
4 N46200.503.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 N46200.503.50B3-Head-McCraw vs B8-Taylor-Arnett

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
10 8 7
10 8 6
K 5 4 3
K Q 3
A 9 6 4 2
A Q 9 8
10 8 7 5
N
WE
S
K Q J
Q J 7 4
10 7 2
A 9 2
5 3
A K 9 5 3 2
J 6
J 6 4

EW 4; EW 2N; NS 2; E 3; EW 3; W 2; Par −420

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 E−21002.500.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 NTE−21002.500.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
4 W44201.002.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 NTE44300.003.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 NTE−31504.000.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B11-Briney-Briney
4 W−21003.001.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
4 W−1502.002.00B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
2 W31400.503.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
2 W31400.503.50B3-Head-McCraw vs B8-Taylor-Arnett

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
A K 4 3
2
10 8
A J 9 6 5 4
Q 10 9 7
J 9 6 3
9 6 3
Q 2
N
WE
S
8 2
K Q 10 8 7
K J 7 4
K 10
J 6 5
A 5 4
A Q 5 2
8 7 3

NS 5; NS 3; NS 2N; NS 2; Par +600

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 E−31503.000.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
4 N41302.001.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
3 NTS−11000.502.50A3-Stanton-Raines vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 NTS−11000.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
4 ×E−23004.000.00B1-Hill-Robbins vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 N51502.002.00B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
4 N51502.002.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B11-Briney-Briney
4 N51502.002.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
3 N41300.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B8-Taylor-Arnett

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
Q 9 5 2
K Q J 10
Q 4 2
Q 5
A 3
A 7 5 4
A 10 7 3
10 3 2
N
WE
S
10 8 7 6 4
8 6 3
6
9 8 7 4
K J
9 2
K J 9 8 5
A K J 6

NS 4N; NS 4; NS 2; NS 2; NS 1; Par +430

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTS54603.000.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
3 NTS44301.002.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 NTS44301.002.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 NTS44301.002.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 NTN44303.001.00B1-Hill-Robbins vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
3 NTS44303.001.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 NTS44303.001.00B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
1 E−22001.003.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B11-Briney-Briney
3 S41300.004.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B3-Head-McCraw

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
K Q 7 3
Q 10 9 2
A Q 6
A 7
A J 10 9 2
A J
9 5 3 2
9 8
N
WE
S
5
K 7 6 3
J 10 8 4
K J 10 2
8 6 4
8 5 4
K 7
Q 6 5 4 3

NS 1N; EW 2; NS 1; NS 1; Par −90

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 E−1502.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
2 W−1502.500.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 S−31501.002.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A2-Spangler-Orock
2 ××S−26000.003.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
2 NTN21204.000.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 E−21002.501.50B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
2 W−21002.501.50B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B3-Head-McCraw
1 NTN1900.503.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
1 NTN1900.503.50B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
A 10 5
J 7 5 4
A 8 3
10 8 7
K 9 7
K 6
J 10 5 2
Q J 6 4
N
WE
S
Q J 8 6
Q 9 8
7 6
A K 3 2
4 3 2
A 10 3 2
K Q 9 4
9 5

EW 2; NS 2; EW 3; NS 1; Par −110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTE−1503.000.00A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
3 E31102.001.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
1 NTW31500.502.50A3-Stanton-Raines vs A2-Spangler-Orock
1 NTW31500.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
1 NTS21203.880.13B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B11-Briney-Briney
2 E2902.002.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
1 NTW1902.002.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B3-Head-McCraw
2 NTW31500.133.88B1-Hill-Robbins vs B7-Orvis-Orvis

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
K 2
Q 10 9
A 9 6 3
A 10 4 2
A
8 6 5 2
Q J 4
J 9 7 6 5
N
WE
S
J 8 3
A J 7 4
K 8 2
K Q 8
Q 10 9 7 6 5 4
K 3
10 7 5
3

NS 3; NS 2N; EW 2; EW 3; NS 1; Par +140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 W−22003.000.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 S31402.001.00A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
4 S−1500.502.50A3-Stanton-Raines vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 S−1500.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 S41704.000.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B1-Hill-Robbins
3 S31403.001.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B3-Head-McCraw
4 S−1502.002.00B11-Briney-Briney vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
4 NTN−31501.003.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTN−42000.004.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B8-Taylor-Arnett

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
K 8 7
8 5
A 10 9 7 4 2
A 5
J 9
A Q J 6 4
Q J 8
J 10 4
N
WE
S
10 6 5 2
K 7 3
K 6
Q 8 3 2
A Q 4 3
10 9 2
5 3
K 9 7 6

NS 2; NS 3; EW 1N; EW 1; NS 1; Par +110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 N31102.500.50A3-Stanton-Raines vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 N31102.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
2 W−11001.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 N−11000.003.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
2 S21103.500.50B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B3-Head-McCraw
3 N31103.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
2 W−11001.502.50B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
3 W−11001.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 W31400.004.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B1-Hill-Robbins

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
7 2
J 10 8 7 6 4
10 7 6
8 2
J 4
3 2
K Q 4 3
K 10 9 6 4
N
WE
S
A K 10 8 6
A K Q
A 9 5
Q J
Q 9 5 3
9 5
J 8 2
A 7 5 3

EW 6N; EW 6; EW 6; EW 5; EW 3; Par −990

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTE64902.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 NTE64902.500.50A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
6 NTE69900.502.50A2-Spangler-Orock vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
6 NTE69900.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 NTE54604.000.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
3 NTW64902.002.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B1-Hill-Robbins
3 NTE64902.002.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTE64902.002.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B3-Head-McCraw
6 W69200.004.00B11-Briney-Briney vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
J 10
K 7 5
A K Q 9 6 5
A 4
K 7 3
6
J 10 8
J 10 9 5 3 2
N
WE
S
Q 6 2
A J 10 8 3
7 3
K Q 8
A 9 8 5 4
Q 9 4 2
4 2
7 6

NS 3; NS 2N; NS 2; NS 3; EW 2; Par +140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTN34003.000.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
2 N51502.001.00A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A3-Stanton-Raines
2 N41300.502.50A2-Spangler-Orock vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
4 N41300.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 NTN34004.000.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
2 N51503.001.00B11-Briney-Briney vs B1-Hill-Robbins
3 N41301.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
3 N41301.502.50B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 N31100.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
8 5 3
Q 8 6
9 8
A Q 8 7 5
J 9 7 2
Q J 4 2
K 10 6 4 2
N
WE
S
A K J 10 4
5 4 3
A 10 5 3
9
Q 9 7 6 2
A K 10
K 7 6
J 3

NS 1N; EW 2; NS 2; NS 1; NS 1; Par −90

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 ×S26703.000.00A2-Spangler-Orock vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
2 S21101.501.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A3-Stanton-Raines
2 S21101.501.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
2 S−11000.003.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 W−44004.000.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
2 S31403.001.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
2 S21101.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
2 S21101.502.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
2 S−11000.004.00B11-Briney-Briney vs B1-Hill-Robbins

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 24
West Deals
None Vul
Q 7
J 9 4
A 9 8 4
10 9 4 3
J 9 2
K Q 7 5 2
Q 10 3
7 2
N
WE
S
10 8 6 5 4
3
K J 7
A K 8 5
A K 3
A 10 8 6
6 5 2
Q J 6

NS 1N; EW 1; NS 1; Par +90

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 S−1503.000.00A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A3-Stanton-Raines
2 E31401.501.50A2-Spangler-Orock vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
2 E31401.501.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 ×S−23000.003.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 E−1503.500.50B3-Head-McCraw vs B9-Zehner-Cantrill
3 E−1503.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B1-Hill-Robbins
2 E31401.003.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
3 E31401.003.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
2 E31401.003.00B10-Overfield-Jacobson vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
Q 8 4 2
Q 9 8 7 3
K 2
J 8
K 10 9 6
K J 6 5 2
6 5 4
K
N
WE
S
A
A 10 9 8 3
Q 10 7 6 5 4 2
J 7 5 3
A 10 4
Q J 7
A 9 3

EW 4; EW 4; NS 1; NS 1; Par −130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 W−44003.000.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
3 NTW−22002.001.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 ×S−11001.002.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
2 E41300.003.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
3 NTW−33004.000.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B11-Briney-Briney
3 E−11003.001.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
3 N−21002.002.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 S−31501.003.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B3-Head-McCraw
3 ×N−35000.004.00B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B1-Hill-Robbins

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
J 7 6 3
7 2
A
K Q 10 8 6 2
K Q 9 8 5
J 8
Q 9 6 4
5 4
N
WE
S
A
Q 10 5 4
K 8 7 3 2
A 9 3
10 4 2
A K 9 6 3
J 10 5
J 7

EW 3; NS 2; NS 1; Par −110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 E−11003.000.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
2 E31101.002.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 E31101.002.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
2 E31101.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
3 NTE−33004.000.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
2 W−22003.001.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B11-Briney-Briney
2 E2902.002.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 E31100.503.50B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B1-Hill-Robbins
3 E31100.503.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B3-Head-McCraw

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 27
South Deals
None Vul
Q 10 9 6 3
A 6
A 9 8 7 4 3
9 8 7 6
J 8 5
3 2
Q 10 6 5
N
WE
S
K Q 5
A K 7 2
J 9 8 5
J 2
A J 10 4 3 2
4
K Q 10 7 4
K

NS 3; NS 3; NS 4; NS 2N; NS 3; Par +140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S44203.000.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
2 S31402.001.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 S41301.002.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
3 S−1500.003.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats
3 NTN34004.000.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B3-Head-McCraw
5 N−1502.002.00B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald vs B1-Hill-Robbins
3 NTN−1502.002.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 NTN−1502.002.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B6-Atteberry-Scanland
5 ×S−11000.004.00B2-Farley-Armstrong vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 28
West Deals
N-S Vul
9 8 5 3
9 5 3
K Q 10 5
J 6
A K 2
10 7 6 4
9 3
K 8 4 3
N
WE
S
7
A K Q 8 2
A 7 6 2
A 10 2
Q J 10 6 4
J
J 8 4
Q 9 7 5

EW 6; EW 4N; EW 4; EW 3; EW 1; Par −980

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 E54503.000.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
4 E64801.002.00A3-Stanton-Raines vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
5 E64801.002.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
4 E64801.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A7-Bumgardner-Staats