U183 NAP Finals Flt A 1st Sunday Morn Session October 12, 2014
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   42.0      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score      Rank      MPs
  4   63.10   53.00      1        2.33G/R  Marion Gebhardt - Roy Baughman
  5   58.93   49.50     2/3       1.53G/R  John Sutherlin - Bart Bramley
  6   58.93   49.50     2/3       1.53G/R  Gary Neisler - Becky Koenigseder
  1   58.33   49.00                        Hugh Hillaker - Kimmel Jones
  2   41.67   35.00                        Linda Spangler - Mary Orock
  7   41.07   34.50                        Mark Bumgardner - Bill Staats
  8   40.48   34.00                        Dorothy Bedford - Sue Kay Reeder
  3   37.50   31.50                        Mary Ellen Stanton - Charles Raines

U183 NAP Finals Flt C 1st Sunday Morn Session October 12, 2014
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section  B
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   MPs
  5   57.81   62.44   1    1.14G/R  Jeanette McDonald - Judy Nixon
 11   54.75   59.13   2    0.80Red  Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney
  8   54.56   58.93   3    0.57Red  Luella Taylor - Tawana Arnett
  7   53.00   57.24   4    0.40Red  Bob Orvis - Gayle Orvis
 10   51.39   55.50                 Ann Overfield - Liz Jacobson
  2   51.05   55.13                 Virginia Farley - Joyce Armstrong
  9   50.00   54.00                 Adam Zehner - Brad Cantrill
  1   48.06   51.90                 Dwight Hill - John Robbins
  4   47.82   51.65                 Ron Botsko - Carmond Fitzgerald
  3   41.67   45.00                 Tom Head - Tom McCraw
  6   39.06   42.19                 James L Atteberry - Robert Scanland

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
8 6
9 6 4 2
A Q 3
9 8 4 2
3
A K 10 5
K 9 8 5 2
Q 7 5
N
WE
S
10 9 5 4
Q J 7 3
10 7
J 10 3
A K Q J 7 2
8
J 6 4
A K 6

NS 5; NS 3N; NS 3; S 2; EW 1; N 1; Par +450

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S54502.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
4 S54502.500.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
4 S44201.002.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
4 S−1500.003.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
4 ×S45904.000.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
4 S44202.501.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 S44202.501.50B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
3 S62301.003.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 S41700.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
K 7
A 10 5 3
Q 10 4
A 9 8 6
Q J 6 4
Q 6 4
K 5 2
5 3 2
N
WE
S
10 9 5 2
9 8 7 2
A J 9 8
Q
A 8 3
K J
7 6 3
K J 10 7 4

NS 3N; NS 4; NS 2; NS 2; Par +600

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTN46302.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 NTS46302.500.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
3 NTN36000.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 NTN36000.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 NTS36003.001.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
3 NTN36003.001.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTS36003.001.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
2 NTS41801.003.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
2 NTN31500.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
Q 8 6
A J 10 6
Q 4
Q J 8 5
J 10
Q 5 2
A K 10 5 2
K 4 3
N
WE
S
A 5 3 2
8 3
J 9 7 3
A 9 7
K 9 7 4
K 9 7 4
8 6
10 6 2

EW 2N; NS 2; EW 3; NS 1; Par −100: NS 3×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 W31102.500.50A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 W31102.500.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
1 NTW21200.502.50A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
2 NTW21200.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
3 NTW−33004.000.00B5-McDonald-Nixon vs B2-Farley-Armstrong
4 W−11003.001.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B7-Orvis-Orvis
3 S−1502.002.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 W31101.003.00B8-Taylor-Arnett vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 W41300.004.00B3-Head-McCraw vs B11-Briney-Briney

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
6 5
9 8 6 3
Q 4 2
9 5 4 2
Q J
A K 5 4 2
J 9 8 6 3
A
N
WE
S
A K 10 8 3 2
J
K 7 5
K J 8
9 7 4
Q 10 7
A 10
Q 10 7 6 3

EW 5N; EW 5; EW 4; EW 5; EW 1; Par −660

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 E−11003.000.00A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A1-Hillaker-Jones
4 E46202.001.00A4-Gebhardt-Baughman vs A2-Spangler-Orock
4 E56501.002.00A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 NTW66900.003.00A6-Neisler-Koenigseder vs A5-Sutherlin-Bramley
4 E56503.500.50B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B5-McDonald-Nixon
4 E56503.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
3 NTE56601.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B3-Head-McCraw
3 NTE56601.502.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 E66800.004.00B1-Hill-Robbins vs B8-Taylor-Arnett

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
A J 9 7 5
10 9 4 2
K 7 6
Q
10 6 4 2
A J
10 8 3
10 9 6 3
N
WE
S
K
Q 7 6 5 3
9 5 4
A 5 4 2
Q 8 3
K 8
A Q J 2
K J 8 7

S 4N; NS 4; N 3N; NS 4; NS 1; NS 1; Par +630

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S56503.000.00A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A3-Stanton-Raines
4 N46202.001.00A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
4 S−22000.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
4 N−22000.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 NTS46303.500.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
3 NTS46303.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
4 S46202.002.00B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
4 N−11001.003.00B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B3-Head-McCraw
4 S−33000.004.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B5-McDonald-Nixon

Unit 183 NAP Flts A & C finals - 1st session

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
J
Q 9 8 5
6 3
A K J 9 7 3
9 7 6 3
A K 4 3 2
K 4
8 4
N
WE
S
Q 10 8 4
J 10 7 6
10 9 5
10 6
A K 5 2
A Q J 8 7 2
Q 5 2

NS 7; NS 6; NS 4N; NS 1; NS 1; Par +1440

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 N69202.500.50A1-Hillaker-Jones vs A4-Gebhardt-Baughman
6 N69202.500.50A5-Sutherlin-Bramley vs A3-Stanton-Raines
3 S61700.502.50A7-Bumgardner-Staats vs A6-Neisler-Koenigseder
3 S61700.502.50A8-Bedford-Reeder vs A2-Spangler-Orock
3 NTN44303.500.50B7-Orvis-Orvis vs B10-Overfield-Jacobson
3 NTN44303.500.50B11-Briney-Briney vs B4-Botsko-Fitzgerald
2 S61701.502.50B1-Hill-Robbins vs B8-Taylor-Arnett
4 S61701.502.50B6-Atteberry-Scanland vs B3-Head-McCraw
5 N−1500.004.00B9-Zehner-Cantrill vs B5-McDonald-Nixon