Ann Carb Memorial Regionl

Fort Worth TX
8/29- 9/4, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1

Lynda Hirst, Beaverton OR; Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TXIMG_1111.jpg (15911 bytes) 62.50%
1.91 2

Sarah Jones - Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX 59.80%
2.26 3 1
Joyce Graf - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX 56.25%
1.79 4 2 1 Tommie Motes, Grand Prairie TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX 56.17%
1.27 5 3
Larz Smith, Colleyville TX; Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX 53.83%
1.34
4 2 Richard Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX 52.40%
1.01
5 3 Kay Lynch - Ginger McPhail, Georgetown TX 51.08%
0.76

4 Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX 48.17%

Tuesday Eve Charity Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
7.93 1

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TXIMG_0019.jpg (22234 bytes) 64.90%
5.95 2

Steve Shirey - Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX 60.74%
4.46 3

Barbara Yates - Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX 59.29%
3.35 4

Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 58.81%
2.51 5

Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 57.05%
1.88 6

Kraig Mundle, Euless TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX 56.57%
3.00
1 1 Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TXIMG_0001.jpg (21950 bytes) 55.29%
2.25
2
Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX 54.65%
1.69
3 2 Marvin Stewart - Barbara Stewart, Burleson TX 54.33%
1.27
4
Michael Childs, Aledo TX; Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX 50.96%

Morning Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1 1 Charles Henderson - Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX 61.61%
2.16 2 2 2 Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX 58.63%
1.62 3 3 3 Delpha Garcia - Richard Garcia, Denton TX 55.95%
1.24 4 4 4 Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 53.57%
0.91 5

Peggy Hughes - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 53.27%
0.89
5
Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX 51.79%

Wednesday Aft Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1 1 1 Don Morgan, Houston TX; Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TXIMG_0012.jpg (21127 bytes) 60.59%
2.39 2 2
Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX 57.32%
1.79 3

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 56.77%
1.35 4

Shirley Galloway, Fayetteville AR; Honora Brown, Ardmore OK 56.54%
1.62 5 3
Colleen Tiernan - Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX 55.99%
1.37 6

Fran Beard - John Fisher, Dallas TX 55.29%
1.22
4
Ann Long - JoAnne Woodle, Fort Worth TX 54.95%
0.91
5
Lee McFarlane - Jane O'Brien, Fort Worth TX 54.81%
1.59

2 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX 50.00%
1.19

3 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX; Diane Dillman, Irving TX 49.86%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1
Joyce Graf - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX 67.70%
2.23 2 2 1 Shirley Hix, Arlington TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX 57.74%
1.67 3 3
Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX; Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX 57.72%
1.25 4 4
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX 56.75%
1.34 5 5 2 Richard Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX 55.70%
1.01 6
3 Jeanette Majors, N Richlnd Hls TX; Joann King, Richland Hills TX 54.98%
0.76

4 Mel Harbison, N Richlnd Hls TX; L Elaine Sager, Haltom TX 52.42%

KO1 Bracket 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
25.30 1 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TXIMG_0014.jpg (18049 bytes)
18.98 2 Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX
12.65 3/4 Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - James Lilly - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
12.65 3/4 Janet Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY

KO1 Bracket 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
14.17 1 Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX; Bobbie Grier - Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX; Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX
10.63 2 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
7.09 3/4 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Irene Oppenheim - Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
7.09 3/4 Juanita Buck - David Buck, Temple TX; Rene Franco - Dion Dubois, Dallas TX

KO1 Bracket 3 - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.40 1 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Francis Chang - Patricia Sears - Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TXIMG_0004.jpg (21455 bytes)
7.80 2 Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Judy Mays, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX
5.20 3/4 C Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX
5.20 3/4 Sarah Rice - Darlene Wilbanks - Marilyn Smith - Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX

Morning Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1 1
Charles Henderson - Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX 65.42%
2.05 2 2
Jean Cravey, Palestine TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX 64.58%
1.35 3/4 3/4
Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX; Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX 57.50%
1.35 3/4 3/4
William Bob Case - Verdie White, Hot Springs AR 57.50%
1.18 5 5
Irene Faletto, Heath TX; Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX 53.33%

Thu Aft Side Pairs - 17.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1 1
Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX 66.99%
3.19 2

Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX 59.38%
2.39 3

Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 58.97%
1.83 4

Donna Rosz - Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX 58.51%
1.34 5

Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX; Melody Euler, Temple TX 57.81%
1.31 6

Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX; Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX 57.05%
2.43
2 1 William Walker - Janet Walker, Fort Worth TX 56.89%
1.82
3 2 Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX 52.43%
1.22
4
Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX; Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX 52.24%
0.91
5
Jean Cravey, Palestine TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX 51.44%
1.37

3 Darlene Fitzgerald - Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX 50.17%
1.03

4 Sandra Hollon, Gainesville TX; Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX 47.92%

Thu Aft Stratified 299er - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1 1
Houston Holmes Jr - Jean Laughlin, Dallas TX 60.83%
1.80 2 2
Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX; Pat Cawley, Tyler TX 59.17%
1.67 3 3 1 Susan Pratt - Quin Rainbolt, Fort Worth TX 57.83%
1.25 4 4 2 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX 55.42%
0.82 5/6
3/4 Wendell L Pieper - Gloria Allen, Frisco TX 53.33%
0.82 5/6
3/4 Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX 53.33%

Wednesday Flt A/X Swiss - 10 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
13.30 1
Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TXIMG_0002.jpg (19909 bytes) 122.00
9.98 2
Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Shelba Parmley - Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK 112.00
7.48 3
Sherrill Headrick, River Oaks TX; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Lee Magee, Prairie Village KS; Paul Pressly, Shawnee Mission KS 107.00
5.61 4
Edward Groner - Carolyne Fox, Houston TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX 104.00
4.65
1 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; John Spessard - James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TXIMG_0002.jpg (20437 bytes) 95.00

Wednesday Flt B/C/D Swiss - 18 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
7.87 1 1
Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis - Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX 140.00
5.90 2 2
Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX; James Nuellen - Eleanor Nuellen, Lockport IL 121.00
4.43 3 3 1 Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX; Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos - Polly McCamey, New Braunfels TX 119.00
3.32 4

Monica Mitchell - William Bob Case - Barbara Meiners - Verdie White, Hot Springs AR 117.00
2.50 5 4
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Barbara Austin, Kemp TX; Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX 105.00
1.88
5
Kathy Coleman - Lisa Waldron - Billie McMahan - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX 99.00

Thursday Evening Swiss - 28 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.76 1

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TXIMG_0007.jpg (20161 bytes) 100.00
4.40 2 1
Brady Allen - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX; Norma Marvel, San Antonio TX; Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX 97.00
2.84 3/4

Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX 87.00
2.84 3/4

Herbert Williams, Yukon OK; Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO 87.00
3.30 5 2
Joyce Zachry - Ardith Stone - Charline Maddox - Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX 84.00
1.37 6

Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw - G Brantz, Plano TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX 78.00
3.03
3 1 Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX; Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX 76.00
1.86
4
Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Charles Raines, Katy TX; Bill Jemison, Fort Worth TX 72.00
1.39
5
Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX; Janet Borg, Garland TX; Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX 66.00
1.04
6
Byron Taylor - Millie Williams - Nancy Anderson - Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX 61.00
2.27

2 Joyce Graf - Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX; Marcia Hansen, Plano TX 51.00
1.70

3 Katye Kowierschke - Carol Scott - Elizabeth Hutchison, Fort Worth TX; Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX 49.00
1.28

4 Max Jackson - Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX; Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL; Karelei Tulenko, New York NY 48.00

Thu Stratified B/C/D - 11.0 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
5.90 1

Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Daniel Creighton, Vicksburg MS 62.62%
4.43 2

Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Vera Martson, Norman OK 56.25%
3.32 3

Jeannine Cappel, Fort Worth TX; Eloise Wray, Azle TX 55.09%
4.20 4/5 1
Janice Fisher - Marianne Keitel, Colleyville TX 54.86%
2.18 4/5

Edward Yetter, Garland TX; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX 54.86%
3.15 6 2 1 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX 54.40%
2.96
3 2 R Nichols - W Nichols, Hays KS 53.47%
1.67
4/5 3 Gary Goodman, Mansfield TX; Robert Scanland, Arlington TX 51.39%
1.55
4/5
Mary Ann Anthony - Marilyn Smith, Lubbock TX 51.39%

Thu Eve Side Pairs - 17.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1

Deborah Brookins, San Angelo TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 67.31%
3.08 2

Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX; Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX 59.62%
2.31 3

Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 57.05%
2.14 4/5

Winifred Elmore - Miriam Labovitz, Fort Worth TX 55.77%
2.14 4/5

Jeanne Love, Arlington TX; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 55.77%
1.26 6

Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX 55.61%
2.88
1 1 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Jessica Meyer, Ft Worth TX 55.13%
2.16
2
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX 54.97%
1.62
3
Caron Peck - Charles Burke, Arlington TX 52.24%
1.94
4 2 Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX 51.76%
1.45
5 3 Mark Dumdei, Addison TX; Brenton Chapin, TX 51.28%
1.14

4 Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX 50.16%
0.82

5 Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX 48.72%

Thu Eve Stratified 299er - 3.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.84 1 1
Clifton Vance, Fort Worth TX; Becky Vance, Fort Worth TXIMG_0010.jpg (20753 bytes) 70.00%
1.38 2

Don Morgan, Houston TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX 52.00%
1.30
2
Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX; Larz Smith, Colleyville TX 50.00%

Wed Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.85 1

Mary Orock - Yvonne Lee, Fort Worth TXIMG_0004.jpg (20450 bytes) 60.23%
8.14 2

Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX; Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX 58.56%
6.10 3

Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX 58.10%
4.58 4

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX 58.09%
3.43 5

Ralph Herz - John Zilic, Houston TX 57.41%
2.80 6

Ernie Ivey - Joan Ivey, Surprise AZ 57.05%
5.62
1 1 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Scott Montroy, Bedford TX 56.94%
4.22
2 2 Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX 55.47%
3.32
3
Carolyn Watkins, Bossier City LA; Virginia Mc Innis, Shreveport LA 53.94%
2.62
4 3 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX 52.76%
1.78
5
David Vosburg, Houston TX; Herald Kaffka, Jonesboro AR 52.10%
1.33
6
Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX 48.50%
1.44

4 Michael Childs, Aledo TX; Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX 47.92%

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables


MPs D E Names Score
1.98 1 1 David Adams, Fort Worth TX; Lynda Hirst, Beaverton OR 61.11%
1.49 2
Jerry McCarter - Jerry Hollon, Lake Kiowa TX 54.86%
1.11 3
Junene Johnson - Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX 54.17%
1.30
2 Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX 51.39%

Wed Eve Side Game Series - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1

Ivan Uys - J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TXIMG_0014.jpg (23482 bytes) 65.54%
2.73 2

L Snyder, Richardson TX; Monte Ziola, New York NY 63.62%
2.24 3

Kraig Mundle, Euless TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX 62.02%
1.57 4

Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX 59.46%
3.19 5 1
Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TXIMG_0008.jpg (15884 bytes) 58.97%
1.12 6

Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX 57.53%
2.39
2
Barbara Yates - Fannie Myers, Fort Worth TX 56.25%
2.58
3 1 David Pollard, Fort Worth TX; Diane Dillman, Irving TXIMG_0006.jpg (16063 bytes) 55.13%
1.35
4
Jim Bufkins - Charles Brown, Denton TX 54.97%
1.94
5 2 David Buck - Juanita Buck, Temple TX 54.49%
1.45
6 3 Sandra Hollon, Gainesville TX; Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX 50.80%
1.09

4 Marilyn Smith - Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX 49.52%
0.82

5 Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX 49.36%

Thu Flight A/X Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
8.58 1/2
Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TXIMG_0025.jpg (20143 bytes) 58.97%
8.58 1/2
Annette McCarty - Jay Gibson, Lewisville TXIMG_0026.jpg (25920 bytes) 58.97%
5.51 3
Robert Donathan - Larry Davis, Austin TX 57.05%
4.13 4
Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX 54.33%
3.10 5
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX 53.04%

Fri Aft Side Series 3of5 - 17.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1

Barbara Butler - Judy Staser, Fort Worth TXIMG_0005.jpg (18459 bytes) 62.66%
3.08 2

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 59.35%
3.03 3 1
Rose Dewald, Fort Worth TX; Gretchen Creswell, Burleson TX 58.51%
1.76 4

Vickie Davis - Sheila Collins, Dallas TX 58.29%
1.30 5

Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX; Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX 57.96%
2.27 6 2
Jean Roberts - Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX 57.85%
2.27
3 1 Edward Greene - Alan Kahn, Dallas TX 56.64%
1.87
4
JoAnne Woodle - Lee McFarlane, Fort Worth TX 53.23%
1.70
5 2 Cissy Brown - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX 52.55%
1.31
6
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 51.92%
1.28

3 Jim Bufkins - Richard Garcia, Denton TX 49.03%
0.96

4 Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TX 48.08%

Fri Aft 300/100/50 Pairs - 8.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1 1 Norma Crowley - Robert Crowley, Dublin TX 61.18%
2.01 2

Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX 60.42%
1.52 3 2 2 Susan Pratt - Quin Rainbolt, Fort Worth TX 57.33%
1.34 4 3 3 Birdie Taylor - Donna Gooch, Arlington TX 56.46%
0.94 5 4 4 Inez Grider - Don Grider, Georgetown TX 56.04%
0.64
5
Ann Stone, Dallas TX; Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX 53.07%

Thu/Fri KO3 Bracket 1 - 11 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs Rank Names
30.67 1 Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX
23.00 2 Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK
15.34 3/4 Sherrill Headrick, River Oaks TX; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Lee Magee, Prairie Village KS; Paul Pressly, Shawnee Mission KS
15.34 3/4 Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX

Thu/Fri KO3 Bracket 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
22.20 1 Monte West, Snyder TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX; Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX; Mavis Warren, Huntsville TXIMG_0002.jpg (23219 bytes)
16.65 2 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX
11.10 3/4 Marilyn Livingston - Billie Gaddy - Pat Alderson - Ethel Robinson, Fort Worth TX
11.10 3/4 Mickey Tryon - Charles Gibson Jr - Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX; Dorothy Martin, Irving TX
5.00 5/8 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Wanda Hartley - Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX

Thu/Fri KO3 Bracket 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
15.67 1 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
11.75 2 Boyd Green - Carrol Green, Chillicothe TX; Anne Halsell, Crowell TX; Susan Couch, Vernon TX
7.84 3/4 Bill Osborn - John McNeill, Frisco TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Anthony Pellegrini, Plano TX
7.84 3/4 Billie McMahan - Janet Cunningham - Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX

Thu/Fri KO3 Bracket 4 - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.12 1 Nedra Sims - Donna Mulkey - Junene Johnson - Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TXIMG_0017.jpg (19032 bytes)
9.09 2 K Haley, Red Oak TX; George Poole, Waxahachie TX; Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
6.06 3/4 Francis Chang - Ronald Sears - Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX; Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX; Tommie Bullard, Ft Worth TX
6.06 3/4 Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX; David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX
2.73 5/8 Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX
2.73 5/8 Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Judy Mays, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX

Sat Morn Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1

Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 64.88%
2.88 2 1
John Willett, Grand Prairie TX; Glen Terrell, Arlington TX 59.23%
1.88 3

James Goodwin, Temple TX; Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX 57.14%
1.44 4

Ann Cook - Bill Cook, Shreveport LA 56.55%
1.06 5

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 55.06%
1.03 6

Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross, Ajijic Mexico 54.46%
2.27
2 1 Inez Grider - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX 53.87%
1.68
3
Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX 52.68%
1.70
4 2 Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX 51.19%
1.28
5 3 Delpha Garcia - John White, Denton TX 50.00%
0.96

4 Jean Ray, San Angelo TX; Robert Bennett, Sterling City TX 49.70%

Friday Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1

Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross, Ajijic Mexico 61.93%
3.19 2 1 1 Jim Bufkins - Richard Garcia, Denton TX 61.36%
2.24 3

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX 60.42%
1.35 4/5

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 60.23%
2.39 4/5 2 2 Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX; Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX 60.23%
1.12 6

Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX 59.85%
1.79
3
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX 58.52%
1.37
4
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA 55.11%
0.89
5/6
Jean Cravey, Palestine TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX 53.03%
1.62
5/6 3 Edward Greene - Alan Kahn, Dallas TX 53.03%
1.22

4 David Buck - Juanita Buck, Temple TX 50.95%
0.91

5 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX; Delpha Garcia, Denton TX 50.76%

Fri Eve Stratified Side - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1 1 1 Jim Harp - Mark Shekter, Dallas TXIMG_0021.jpg (17444 bytes) 64.12%
2.51 2

Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 63.22%
1.88 3

Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX; Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX 63.16%
2.05 4 2 2 Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX; Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX 54.79%
1.06 5

Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK 54.71%
1.54 6 3 3 Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX 54.47%
1.15
4
Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX 53.13%
1.03
5 4 David Pollard, Fort Worth TX; Diane Dillman, Irving TX 51.86%

Fri Eve Stratified 299er - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.98 1 1 1 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TXIMG_0003.jpg (22990 bytes) 70.14%
1.49 2 2
Doris Doores, Bedford TX; Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX 60.42%
0.98 3/4 3/4 2/3 Carol Hendrix - Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX 54.86%
0.98 3/4 3/4 2/3 Clifton Vance, Fort Worth TX; Becky Vance, Fort Worth TX 54.86%

Fri Stratified Open - 25.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
12.25 1

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TXIMG_0025.jpg (20143 bytes) 69.44%
9.19 2

Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX 65.46%
6.89 3

Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 61.73%
5.17 4

Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 60.09%
4.20 5

Thomas Leberman, Plano TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX 59.62%
2.91 6

Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, McAlester OK 58.73%
5.90
1
Brady Allen - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX 55.13%
4.43
2
Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX 54.65%
3.32
3
Vera Martson, Norman OK; Malcolm Barnebey, Plano TX 52.31%
2.49
4
Winifred Elmore, Fort Worth TX; Keith McCall, Euless TX 51.45%
1.87
5
Henry Weltman - Bettye Weltman, Fort Worth TX 51.04%
1.40
6
Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX 50.64%
2.96

1 Joan Delisle, Plano TX; Diane Klein, Dallas TX 49.76%
2.22

2 C Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX 47.44%

Friday Evening Swiss - 26 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1

Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX 110.00
4.40 2 1
Byron Taylor - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Sherilyn Godfrey, Plano TX 88.00
3.07 3

Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 85.00
2.30 4

W Rankin Jr - Kay Jones - Sharon Tucci - Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX 84.00
3.49 5 2 1 Don Grider - Inez Grider - Kay Lynch - Ginger McPhail, Georgetown TX 83.00
1.30 6

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX 82.00
2.48
3
Don Morgan, Houston TX; Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX; Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO 70.00
2.62
4 2 Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX; Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX 69.00
1.96
5 3 Beverly Cheatham - Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX 67.00
1.04
6
Charlotte Mobley - James Mobley, Ivanhoe TX; James Hardwick, Irving TX; Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA 65.00
1.47

4 Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX 63.00
1.10

5 Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX; David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX 60.00

SAT AFT SIDE GAME SERIES - 18.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1

Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX; Natalie Rollier, Allen TX 60.74%
3.30 2

Jack Rollier, Allen TX; Fran Beard, Dallas TX 60.07%
3.03 3 1 1 Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX 59.63%
1.86 4

Delmas Parker Jr, Mercer Island WA; John Fisher, Dallas TX 58.60%
1.39 5

George Kirkwood - Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX 57.48%
1.04 6

Barbara Butler - Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX 56.95%
2.27
2 2 Rebecca McCarter - Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX 56.73%
1.70
3 3 Mahaley Davis - John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX 54.41%
1.28
4
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 53.53%
0.98
5
Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX 53.19%
0.84
6
Colleen Tiernan - Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX 51.35%

SAT AFT 299'ER PAIRS - 11.5 Tables


MPs D E F Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Bill Lindsley III - Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX 64.33%
2.33 2 2
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX 62.97%
1.75 3 3
Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX 59.35%
1.34 4 4 2 Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 58.41%
1.09 5 5 3 Kay Lynch - Ginger McPhail, Georgetown TX 54.43%
0.78 6 6
Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK 54.04%
0.76

4 Susan Pratt - Quin Rainbolt, Fort Worth TX 53.88%
0.57

5 Allen Haskell, Dallas TX; Diane B Thompson, Plano TX 52.60%

TGIF KO TEAMS BKT 1 - 10 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names
26.07 1 Mark Bumgardner - Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TXIMG_0016.jpg (20043 bytes)
19.55 2 Charles Price, Sherman TX; John Zilic, Houston TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
13.04 3/4 Larry Davis - Robert Donathan - Robert Stout, Austin TX; Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX
13.04 3/4 Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner - Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX

TGIF KO TEAMS BKT 2 - 11 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.93 1 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Anthony Eckman, Austin TXIMG_0002.jpg (23219 bytes)
12.70 2 Martha Landis - Burt Kifer, Arlington TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX; Georgie Jaeger - Reddy Poondla, Colleyville TX
8.47 3/4 Joe Harbour - Joy Harbour, Burleson TX; Jackie Franz - Larry Franz, Brownwood TX
8.47 3/4 Joyce Zachry - Ardith Stone - Charline Maddox - Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX

TGIF KO TEAMS BKT 3 - 10 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.69 1 Steve Birnbaum - Tom Pearce - Adele Hudgins - Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
8.77 2 Alan Dennis - Janet Rauscher, Katy TX; George Keiller - John Heath, Houston TX
5.85 3/4 June Pruzon, Rosebud TX; James Goodwin - David Pennington, Temple TX; Eiko King, Killeen TX
5.85 3/4 Kevin Pheiffer - Gay Czikora, Dallas TX; Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX; Bonnie Shea, Plano TX

TGIF KO TEAMS BKT 4 - 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.38 1 David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; Frances Townsley - Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX
7.79 2 Carolyn Marks - Karen Collins - Lisa Waldron - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
5.19 3/4 James Hawkins Jr - Barbara Miles - Phyllis White, Odessa TX; Phyllis Laird, Granbury TX
5.19 3/4 Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX; Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX; Bobby Hodges - Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX

Saturday Evening Swiss - 29 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1

Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell - Jerry Derby, Dallas TX 102.00
4.44 2

Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX 98.00
3.33 3

Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner - Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX 95.00
2.50 4

Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX 86.00
1.87 5

W Rankin Jr - Sharon Tucci - Mary Hoger - Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX 84.00
1.40 6

James Bauer - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 82.00
4.40
1 1 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TXIMG_0007.jpg (24353 bytes) 76.00
2.89
2/3
Byron Taylor - Sonja Fair - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX 71.00
2.89
2/3 2 Barbara Groussman - Patricia Reynolds - Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX; Frances Clem, Plano TX 71.00
1.80
4/5 3/4 Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX; Sherry Ward - Charlotte Oertel, Fort Worth TX 68.00
1.80
4/5 3/4 Kevin Pheiffer - Gay Czikora, Dallas TX; Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX; Bonnie Shea, Plano TX 68.00
1.04
6
Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX; Caron Peck - Charles Burke, Arlington TX 65.00
1.15

5 Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX; Bobby Hodges - Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX; Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX 64.00

Sat Stratified Open - 20.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.50 1

Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX 64.22%
7.88 2

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX 62.53%
5.91 3

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 59.99%
5.95 4

Shirley Stanton - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX 58.26%
3.32 5

Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX 57.09%
3.50 6

Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX 56.08%
4.78
1
Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig, Austin TXIMG_0007.jpg (19105 bytes) 53.54%
3.59
2
C Black, Grapevine TX; Judy Bowden, Euless TX 51.84%
2.69
3
Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX 49.70%
2.02
4
Irene Faletto, Heath TX; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX 49.28%
2.96
5 1 Joseph Kosanda, Richardson TX; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX 48.31%
2.22

2 Matt Shuman, Richardson TX; Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX 45.17%

Sat Eve Stratified Side - 10.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1

Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 64.12%
2.43 2 1 1 James Hawkins Jr - Phyllis White, Odessa TX 62.73%
1.70 3

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 58.10%
1.31 4

George Kirkwood - Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX 56.71%
0.96 5

Winifred Elmore - Miriam Labovitz, Fort Worth TX 51.39%
0.80 6/7

Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA; Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX 51.16%
1.82 6/7 2 2 Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX 51.16%
1.37
3
Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX 50.46%
1.03
4
Rebecca McCarter - Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX 49.77%

Sat Eve Stratified 299er - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1 1 Bill Lindsley III - Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX 60.00%
1.70 2 2
Judy Mays, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX 57.50%
1.27 3 3 2 Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX 57.00%
0.95 4

Doris Doores, Bedford TX; James Goodwin, Temple TX 56.00%
0.84
4
Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX 53.00%
0.94

3 Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX 51.50%

Sunday Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TXIMG_0025.jpg (20143 bytes) 69.05%
2.16 2

Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX 59.82%
1.42 3/4

Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA; Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX 55.95%
1.42 3/4

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 55.95%
2.43 5 1 1 Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 55.36%
1.82
2
Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX 52.38%
1.70
3 2 Kay Lynch - Ginger McPhail, Georgetown TX 51.79%
1.28
4 3 Beverly Cheatham - Francine Hargrove, Houston TX 50.89%
0.96

4 Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX 50.30%

Morning Knockouts - 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.40 1 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TXIMG_0015.jpg (19397 bytes)
13.80 2 Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL
9.20 3/4 Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX; Don Morgan, Houston TX; William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX
9.20 3/4 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX

Sat/Sun AM Compact KO - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.90 1 Charles Sanders - Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman - Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX
5.18 2 Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK; Percy Wu, Chesterfield MO; Joan Thorne, Edmond OK
3.80 3 Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Eleanor Lipscomb - Betty Kyle Moore, Houston TX

Aft Stratified Series - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 61.17%
2.62 2

Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX; Kraig Mundle, Euless TX 60.98%
2.16 3 2 1 James Hawkins Jr - Phyllis White, Odessa TX 55.87%
1.62 4 3 2 Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Anne Halsell, Crowell TX 55.68%
1.10 5

George Kirkwood - Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX 54.92%
1.22 6 4
Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX; Mel Bason, Arlington TX 54.17%
1.77
5 3 Michael Childs, Aledo TX; Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX 53.22%

Sun Stratified 299er - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.60 1/2 1/2
Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX 63.39%
2.60 1/2 1/2 1 Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX; Ann Stone, Dallas TX 63.39%
1.67 3 3 2 Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX; Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX 63.10%
1.48 4 4 3 Quin Rainbolt - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX 58.93%
1.04 5 5
Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX 54.46%
0.85 6 6 4 Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 53.57%
0.56

5/6 Juliana Stark, Fort Worth TX; Susan Stark, Ft Worth TX 51.49%
0.56

5/6 Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 51.49%

SAT/SUN KO TEAMS BKT 1 - 10 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
28.37 1 Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman - Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
21.28 2 Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
14.19 3/4 Sherrill Headrick, River Oaks TX; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Lee Magee, Prairie Village KS; Paul Pressly, Shawnee Mission KS
14.19 3/4 Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX

SAT/SUN KO TEAMS BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
20.82 1 Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik - James Lilly, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TXIMG_0011.jpg (21127 bytes)
15.62 2 Janet Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY
10.41 3/4 Judith Lotridge - Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX; Austen Ray, Plano TX
10.41 3/4 Eric Sieg - Eric Bell - Vera Martson, Norman OK; Joan Thorne, Edmond OK

SAT/SUN KO TEAMS BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.17 1 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
12.13 2 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX
8.09 3/4 Joan Slaughter - Carol Nicoud - Patricia Rose - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
8.09 3/4 Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; John Galey, Dallas TX

SAT/SUN KO TEAMS BKT 4 - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.06 1 Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Shay Ura, Plano TXIMG_0012.jpg (24485 bytes)
9.05 2 Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX
6.03 3/4 Francis Chang - Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX; Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX; Tommie Bullard, Ft Worth TX
6.03 3/4 David Clegg - Rolly Steen, Dallas TX; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; Robert Frink - D Bartley, Plano TX
2.71 5/8 Mark Shekter - Jim Farmer - Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Eric Diamond, Plano TX; Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX

SUNDAY COMPACT KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


MPs Rank Names
15.72 1 Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Michael Dalton - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TXIMG_0017.jpg (19262 bytes)
11.79 2 Richard Bender, Springfield MO; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX; William Cook, Amarillo TX
8.65 3 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX
7.07 4 Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX; Peggy Hughes - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX

COMPACT KO BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.73 1 Masood Khan, Norman OK; Gary Stork, Oklahoma City OK; Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK; Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK
7.30 2 Brady Allen - Mark Lombard - Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
5.35 3 Winifred Elmore - Miriam Labovitz - Robert Sparks - Ruth Sparks, Fort Worth TX
4.38 4 A Probst - Helen Probst - Stefan Davis - Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX

COMPACT KO BKT 3 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.63 1 K Haley, Red Oak TX; George Poole, Waxahachie TX; Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX; Robert Ellison, Fort Worth TXIMG_0013.jpg (22850 bytes)
4.97 2 Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX
3.65 3 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Ivan Uys - Pat Freeman - Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX
2.98 4 Don Morgan, Houston TX; Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO; William Godwin, Waxahachi TX; Mary Knight, Waxahachie TX

COMPACT KO BKT 4 - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.00 1 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Clung - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TXIMG_0004.jpg (21455 bytes)
3.75 2 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
2.75 3 Katye Kowierschke - Carol Scott - Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX; Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX
2.25 4 Judy Mays - Barbara O'Dell - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX

SUNDAY COMPACT CONSO #1 - 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.73 1 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO
5.05 2 Jan Lall - Chuck Gillis - John Zilic, Houston TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX
3.70 3 Charles Price, Sherman TX; Charles Scallon, Norman OK; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK

SUNDAY COMPACT CONSO #2 - 6 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.98 1 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
3.74 2 Charles Brown - Jane Hopkins, Denton TX; William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX; John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
2.74 3 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Becky Price, Euless TX; Candy Carlson, Salt Lake City UT; Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX

SUNDAY COMPACT CONSO #3 - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.48 1 Caron Peck - Charles Burke, Arlington TX; Connie Booth - Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
3.36 2 Ann Sutherland - Elizabeth Hutchison, Fort Worth TX; Joe Black, Austin TX; Percy Wu, Chesterfield MO
2.46 3 Lue Waddle - Adele Hudgins - Vi Ganeles - Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX

SUNDAY COMPACT CONSO #4 - 6 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.50 1 Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX; Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
2.63 2 Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton - Jessica Meyer, Ft Worth TX; Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX
1.93 3 Max Jackson - Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX; James Goodwin, Temple TX; Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX

Sunday Evening Swiss - 23 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.86 1/3

Sherrill Headrick, River Oaks TX; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Lee Magee, Prairie Village KS; Paul Pressly, Shawnee Mission KS 92.00
3.86 1/3

Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner, Houston TX; Jay Gibson - Annette McCarty, Lewisville TX 92.00
3.86 1/3

Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX 92.00
2.11 4

Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Jeanne Love, Arlington TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX 85.00
1.59 5

Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell - Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 83.00
3.49 6 1 1 Karelei Tulenko, New York NY; Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL; Lynda Hirst, Beaverton OR; Jane Clark, Stephenville TXIMG_0022.jpg (23275 bytes) 80.00
2.62
2
Byron Taylor - Millie Williams - Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX 79.00
1.94
3/4 2 Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Joseph Kosanda, Richardson TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX 63.00
1.72
3/4
Dion Dubois - Rene Franco - Marilyn Hansen, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX 63.00
1.10
5
Joan Slaughter - Patricia Rose - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX 62.00
1.45

3 Jim Brown - Lauren Brown - Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX 59.00

Sun Eve Flight A Open Prs - 5.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
8.75 1 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TXIMG_0025.jpg (20143 bytes) 60.51%
6.56 2 S Olson, Dallas TX; Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX 60.28%
4.92 3 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX 56.85%
3.69 4 Mary Orock - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 51.85%

Sun Eve Flight B 0-1500 - 9.0 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
5.34 1 Christian Stevens, Garland TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX 58.04%
4.01 2 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX 57.29%
3.00 3 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX 55.36%
2.25 4 Theo Korol - Matt Korol, Southlake TX 54.76%
1.69 5 Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Daniel Creighton, Vicksburg MS 54.02%

Sun Eve Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1

Shirley Stanton - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX 65.22%
2.73 2 1
Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX 63.75%
2.05 3 2
Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK 62.53%
1.37 4

Mildred Bailey - Gene Britton, Fort Worth TX 58.19%
1.01 5

Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX; Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX 55.79%
2.12 6 3 1 James Hawkins Jr - Phyllis White, Odessa TX 53.85%
1.59
4 2 Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX 51.26%
1.19
5 3 Mary Chambers, Irving TX; Mark Arneson, Arlington TX 49.34%
0.89

4 Doris Doores, Bedford TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX 49.31%

Morning Side Series - 31.25 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
5.64 1/2 Marc Levine, Lubbock TXIMG_0025.jpg (20143 bytes) 129.47%
5.64 1/2 Chris Compton, Dallas TX 129.47%
5.61 3/4 Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX 127.03%
5.61 3/4 Charles Henderson, Fort Worth TX 127.03%
2.94 5/6 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX 117.61%
2.94 5/6 Jean Cravey, Palestine TX 117.61%

Afternoon Side Series - 48.00 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
7.84 1 Barbara Butler, Fort Worth TXIMG_0005.jpg (18459 bytes) 119.61%
5.15 2/3 Michael Walrath, Keller TX 116.12%
5.15 2/3 Gail Wells, Plano TX 116.12%
3.31 4 Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX 115.46%
4.67 5 Fran Beard, Dallas TX 115.36%
4.77 6/7 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 114.70%
4.77 6/7 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX 114.70%

Evening Side Series - 48.75 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
6.37 1/2 Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX 118.95%
6.37 1/2 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX 118.95%
4.55 3/4 Phyllis White, Odessa TX 116.58%
4.55 3/4 James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX 116.58%
3.88 5 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 116.51%
2.83 6 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX 115.07%

Mon Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 7 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.95 1 1
Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX 63.51%
4.46 2

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 60.75%
3.35 3

Eric Diamond, Plano TX; John Diamond, New York NY 56.25%
2.96 4 2
Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX; Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX 56.13%
3.09 5

David Adams - Richard Price, Fort Worth TX 55.92%
2.22
3
Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 46.46%

Stratiflighted AX Swiss - 29 Tables / Based on 86 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
27.98 1
John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin - Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TXIMG_0001.jpg (21436 bytes) 136.00
20.99 2
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Stephen Sinclair - Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 132.00
15.74 3
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX 122.00
11.80 4
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mark Bumgardner - Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX 119.00
8.85 5
Chuck Gillis - Jan Lall - John Zilic, Houston TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX 114.00
6.64 6
Chris Compton - Bart Bramley - Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX 109.00
4.98 7
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby - James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 106.00
9.41 8 1 Brady Allen - Mark Lombard - Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TXIMG_0003.jpg (20016 bytes) 104.00
7.06 9 2 Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX 96.00
2.67 10/11
Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner, Houston TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 93.00
2.67 10/11
Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX; Steve Shirey - Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX; Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX 93.00
5.29
3 Janet Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 89.00

Stratiflighted BCD Swiss - 57 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
18.84 1

Mel Bason, Arlington TX; Kay Jones - Pat Krannichfeld - Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TXIMG_0006.jpg (22834 bytes) 142.00
14.13 2

Malcolm Barnebey, Plano TX; Mehmood Kizilbash, Coppell TX; Elaine Lagerstrom, Lewisville TX; Sajid Husain, Richardson TX 130.00
12.12 3 1
Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - Robert Scrimale - Paul Taylor, Dallas TXIMG_0005.jpg (20684 bytes) 129.00
7.95 4

Elizabeth Brown - Bruce Brown - Charles Brown, Denton TX; J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX 124.00
5.22 5/6

James Walker III - Jane Walker - Shirley Cunningham - Joe Cunningham, Fort Worth TX 123.00
5.22 5/6

Joyce Zachry - Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Reddy Siva Prasada Poondla, Grand Prairie TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX 123.00
9.09 7/8 2
Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX; Joe Black, Austin TX; Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX 122.00
2.93 7/8

Jane Hopkins - Jean Roberts - Gladys Lawhon - Joyce Stone, Denton TX 122.00
6.82
3
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Ivan Uys - Barbara Traphagen - Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX 113.00
5.11
4
Mary McGinnis - Patricia Johnson - Gay Czikora, Dallas TX; Bonnie Shea, Plano TX 112.00
5.30
5 1 Francis Chang - Ronald Sears - Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX; Tommie Bullard, Ft Worth TX 111.00
3.98
6/7 2 Joyce Graf - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX; Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX 104.00
2.52
6/7
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX 104.00
2.98

3 Mary Lou Collins - Queenie Love - Margaret Browne, Denton TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX 101.00
1.96

4/5 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Ken Quinton - Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX 94.00
1.96

4/5 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX 94.00

 


Total masterpoints: 8145.18 earned by 857 players.

   1 100.67 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   2 100.67 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   3 100.67 Dan Morse, Houston TX
   4  93.99 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   5  93.99 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   6  93.99 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
   7  80.62 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
   8  62.25 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
   9  59.07 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  10  56.11 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  11  55.95 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
  12  55.95 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL
  13  55.79 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  14  53.77 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
  15  53.77 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  16  53.35 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  17  51.69 Justin Lall, Dallas TX
  18  50.29 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
  19  49.74 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX
  20  49.73 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
  21  49.25 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  22  48.84 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
  23  48.84 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
  24  48.22 Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
  25  48.22 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
  26  44.99 Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX
  27  44.99 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  28  44.99 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  29  44.52 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
  30  43.22 Sherrill Headrick, River Oaks TX
  31  43.22 Paul Pressly, Shawnee Mission KS
  32  43.22 Lee Magee, Prairie Village KS
  33  43.22 Donald Stack, Overland Park KS
  34  42.36 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
  35  40.67 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  36  38.48 Joe Black, Austin TX
  37  36.88 John Zilic, Houston TX
  38  35.87 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  39  35.87 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  40  34.38 Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK
  41  34.36 Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
  42  34.36 Mike Marlin, Versailles KY
  43  34.36 Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX
  44  34.36 Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX
  45  33.47 James Lilly, Dallas TX
  46  32.24 Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX
  47  31.41 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  48  30.94 Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
  49  30.94 Joe Quinn, Richmond TX
  50  30.83 Edward Groner, Houston TX
  51  30.83 Carolyne Fox, Houston TX
  52  30.62 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  53  29.67 Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX
  54  29.67 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  55  28.82 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  56  28.26 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
  57  27.55 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
  58  27.10 Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK
  59  27.01 Mark Lombard, Dallas TX
  60  26.87 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
  61  26.87 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  62  26.03 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
  63  25.76 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
  64  24.70 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
  65  24.70 Gail Wells, Plano TX
  66  24.56 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
  67  23.72 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  68  23.72 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  69  23.41 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
  70  23.38 Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX
  71  22.80 Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
  72  22.80 Monte West, Snyder TX
  73  22.80 Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX
  74  22.80 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
  75  22.79 Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
  76  22.79 Carolyn Bradford, Dallas TX
  77  22.46 Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX
  78  22.34 Don Morgan, Houston TX
  79  22.14 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
  80  22.11 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
  81  22.11 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX
  82  21.91 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
  83  21.72 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
  84  21.30 Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX
  85  20.90 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
  86  20.83 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
  87  20.49 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  88  19.74 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
  89  19.55 Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
  90  19.49 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  91  19.49 Larry Davis, Austin TX
  92  19.45 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
  93  19.42 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
  94  19.29 James Nuellen, Lockport IL
  95  19.29 Eleanor Nuellen, Lockport IL
  96  19.17 Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX
  97  19.17 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
  98  19.03 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
  99  18.93 Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX
 100  18.65 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 101  18.48 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 102  18.27 Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
 103  18.16 Vera Martson, Norman OK
 104  17.78 Tommie Bullard, Ft  Worth TX
 105  17.66 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 106  17.64 Eric Sieg, Norman OK
 107  17.64 Eric Bell, Norman OK
 108  17.45 Malcolm Barnebey, Plano TX
 109  17.33 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 110  17.14 Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX
 111  17.14 Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX
 112  17.13 K Haley, Red Oak TX
 113  17.13 George Poole, Waxahachie TX
 114  17.08 Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO
 115  17.04 Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
 116  16.99 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 117  16.99 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 118  16.78 Richard Bender, Springfield MO
 119  16.78 Greg Loran, Lubbock TX
 120  16.71 Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX
 121  16.71 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
 122  16.37 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 123  16.37 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 124  16.37 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 125  16.34 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 126  16.19 Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX
 127  16.13 Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX
 128  16.06 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
 129  16.06 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
 130  15.74 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
 131  15.73 William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX
 132  15.67 Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
 133  15.67 Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX
 134  15.59 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
 135  15.59 Joan Thorne, Edmond OK
 136  15.49 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 137  15.49 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 138  15.15 Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX
 139  15.15 Paul Taylor, Dallas TX
 140  14.69 Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX
 141  14.68 Judy Mays, Richardson TX
 142  14.68 Helen Skiles, Plano TX
 143  14.38 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
 144  14.38 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
 145  14.32 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 146  14.32 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 147  14.26 Charles Brown, Denton TX
 148  14.25 Jay Gibson, Lewisville TX
 149  14.25 Annette McCarty, Lewisville TX
 150  14.23 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 151  14.22 Susan Couch, Vernon TX
 152  14.22 Anne Halsell, Crowell TX
 153  14.18 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
 154  14.18 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 155  14.17 Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX
 156  14.17 Bobbie Grier, Abilene TX
 157  14.16 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
 158  14.13 Sajid Husain, Richardson TX
 159  14.13 Mehmood Kizilbash, Coppell TX
 160  14.13 Elaine Lagerstrom, Lewisville TX
 161  14.08 Ed Howard, Lawrence KS
 162  14.06 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 163  13.98 William Cook, Amarillo TX
 164  13.98 Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX
 165  13.90 Jan Lall, Houston TX
 166  13.90 Gary Bush, Dallas TX
 167  13.90 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
 168  13.87 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 169  13.87 George Roach, Dallas TX
 170  13.86 James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
 171  13.86 Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX
 172  13.82 Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX
 173  13.64 Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK
 174  13.64 Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX
 175  13.62 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 176  13.62 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 177  13.53 David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX
 178  13.53 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 179  13.49 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 180  13.49 Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
 181  13.35 Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX
 182  13.35 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 183  13.35 Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX
 184  13.23 Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX
 185  13.18 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 186  13.10 Burt Kifer, Arlington TX
 187  13.08 Donna Mulkey, Fort Worth TX
 188  13.04 Robert Stout, Austin TX
 189  13.04 Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX
 190  12.97 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 191  12.97 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 192  12.85 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 193  12.85 Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX
 194  12.82 Shay Ura, Plano TX
 195  12.76 Gay Czikora, Dallas TX
 196  12.76 Bonnie Shea, Plano TX
 197  12.65 Jim Clark, Double Oak TX
 198  12.60 Carrol Green, Chillicothe TX
 199  12.60 Boyd Green, Chillicothe TX
 200  12.51 James Goodwin, Temple TX
 201  12.40 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
 202  12.35 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
 203  12.21 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 204  12.21 Donna Dean, Keller TX
 205  12.20 Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX
 206  12.18 Winford Boyd, Euless TX
 207  12.18 Janice Boyd, Euless TX
 208  12.12 Winifred Elmore, Fort Worth TX
 209  12.12 J Reagan Dixon, Dallas TX
 210  12.10 Phyllis White, Odessa TX
 211  12.10 James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX
 212  11.95 Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX
 213  11.95 Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX
 214  11.86 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 215  11.81 James McCommons, Dallas TX
 216  11.81 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 217  11.79 Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
 218  11.77 Charline Maddox, Arlington TX
 219  11.77 C Black, Grapevine TX
 220  11.77 Ardith Stone, Arlington TX
 221  11.70 Frances Townsley, Lake Kiowa TX
 222  11.69 Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
 223  11.69 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 224  11.58 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
 225  11.57 Pat Alderson, Fort Worth TX
 226  11.57 Marilyn Livingston, Fort Worth TX
 227  11.57 Ethel Robinson, Fort Worth TX
 228  11.57 Billie Gaddy, Fort Worth TX
 229  11.53 Mike Miller, Temple TX
 230  11.52 Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
 231  11.44 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
 232  11.44 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
 233  11.41 Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX
 234  11.37 Yvonne Lee, Fort Worth TX
 235  11.31 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
 236  11.14 Masood Khan, Norman OK
 237  11.14 Gary Stork, Oklahoma City OK
 238  11.13 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 239  11.10 Dorothy Martin, Irving TX
 240  11.07 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 241  11.07 Juanita Buck, Temple TX
 242  11.07 Joe Dean, Keller TX
 243  11.07 David Buck, Temple TX
 244  10.87 Daniel Creighton, Vicksburg MS
 245  10.80 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 246  10.75 Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX
 247  10.54 Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX
 248  10.45 Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX
 249  10.41 Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX
 250  10.41 Austen Ray, Plano TX
 251  10.33 Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
 252  10.33 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 253  10.29 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 254  10.29 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 255  10.25 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX
 256  10.23 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
 257  10.17 Percy Wu, Chesterfield MO
 258  10.17 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 259  10.14 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
 260  10.11 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 261  10.11 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 262  10.11 Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX
 263  10.07 Joe Harbour, Burleson TX
 264  10.05 Miriam Labovitz, Fort Worth TX
 265   9.83 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 266   9.80 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
 267   9.73 Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK
 268   9.67 Lisa Waldron, Fort Worth TX
 269   9.63 Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX
 270   9.63 Rene Franco, Dallas TX
 271   9.63 Dion Dubois, Dallas TX
 272   9.52 John Galey, Dallas TX
 273   9.52 Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
 274   9.45 Joy Harbour, Burleson TX
 275   9.25 Don Grider, Georgetown TX
 276   9.23 Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA
 277   9.19 Joan Slaughter, Dallas TX
 278   9.16 Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX
 279   9.14 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
 280   9.14 Shirley Stanton, Houston TX
 281   9.09 Larry Franz, Brownwood TX
 282   9.00 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
 283   8.89 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
 284   8.87 Martha Landis, Arlington TX
 285   8.81 Charles Sanders, Fort Worth TX
 286   8.80 Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX
 287   8.78 Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX
 288   8.77 Richard Garcia, Denton TX
 289   8.77 John Heath, Houston TX
 290   8.77 Janet Rauscher, Katy TX
 291   8.77 George Keiller, Houston TX
 292   8.77 Alan Dennis, Katy TX
 293   8.76 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 294   8.71 Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX
 295   8.69 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
 296   8.69 Anthony Pellegrini, Plano TX
 297   8.65 Bruce Brown, Denton TX
 298   8.63 Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX
 299   8.63 Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX
 300   8.63 Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX
 301   8.53 Ginger McPhail, Georgetown TX
 302   8.51 Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO
 303   8.47 Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX
 304   8.36 Christian Stevens, Garland TX
 305   8.36 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 306   8.35 Marianne Keitel, Colleyville TX
 307   8.35 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
 308   8.33 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
 309   8.33 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 310   8.31 Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX
 311   8.29 Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX
 312   8.29 Janet Cunningham, Aledo TX
 313   8.29 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 314   8.24 John McNeill, Frisco TX
 315   8.20 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
 316   8.18 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 317   8.08 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 318   8.06 Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX
 319   8.03 Mary Hoger, Fort Worth TX
 320   8.01 Lynda Hirst, Beaverton OR
 321   7.98 Laura Dickson, Austin TX
 322   7.98 David Dickson, Austin TX
 323   7.95 J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 324   7.95 Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX
 325   7.90 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
 326   7.90 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
 327   7.87 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
 328   7.86 James Hardwick, Irving TX
 329   7.84 Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX
 330   7.84 Marilyn Smith, Lubbock TX
 331   7.84 Barbara Butler, Fort Worth TX
 332   7.79 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
 333   7.75 Jeanne Love, Arlington TX
 334   7.65 Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX
 335   7.60 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
 336   7.60 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
 337   7.58 Robert Ellison, Fort Worth TX
 338   7.58 Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
 339   7.47 Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX
 340   7.36 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
 341   7.36 Ellen Heck, Dallas TX
 342   7.36 Callie Weller, Dallas TX
 343   7.31 Suzan Ross, Ajijic JA
 344   7.31 Kenneth Ross, Ajijic JA
 345   7.27 Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX
 346   7.27 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 347   7.27 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
 348   7.19 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 349   7.17 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
 350   7.10 Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX
 351   7.10 Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX
 352   7.10 Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX
 353   7.02 Robert Frink, Plano TX
 354   7.02 D Bartley, Plano TX
 355   7.01 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
 356   7.01 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
 357   6.98 David Clegg, Dallas TX
 358   6.96 Jane Walker, Fort Worth TX
 359   6.96 James Walker III, Fort Worth TX
 360   6.93 Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX
 361   6.93 Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX
 362   6.93 Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX
 363   6.93 A Probst, Wichita Falls TX
 364   6.90 Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
 365   6.88 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 366   6.88 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 367   6.81 Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX
 368   6.78 Reddy Poondla, Grand Prairie TX
 369   6.76 Scott Montroy, Bedford TX
 370   6.75 Rose Dewald, Fort Worth TX
 371   6.74 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 372   6.66 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
 373   6.66 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
 374   6.61 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
 375   6.61 June Pruzon, Rosebud TX
 376   6.61 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
 377   6.57 Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
 378   6.56 S Olson, Dallas TX
 379   6.54 Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX
 380   6.53 John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
 381   6.52 Sherilyn Godfrey, Plano TX
 382   6.49 Delpha Garcia, Denton TX
 383   6.36 Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX
 384   6.36 Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX
 385   6.25 Mark Shekter, Dallas TX
 386   6.21 Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX
 387   6.17 Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX
 388   6.05 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 389   6.03 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
 390   6.03 Mark Craig, Austin TX
 391   6.01 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
 392   6.01 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 393   5.97 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 394   5.97 Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 395   5.97 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
 396   5.97 Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 397   5.91 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
 398   5.85 Eiko King, Killeen TX
 399   5.85 David Pennington, Temple TX
 400   5.84 Shirley Cunningham, Fort Worth TX
 401   5.84 Joe Cunningham, Fort Worth TX
 402   5.82 Jim Bufkins, Denton TX
 403   5.78 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 404   5.77 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 405   5.75 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 406   5.75 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 407   5.74 Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX
 408   5.74 Bill Lindsley III, Dallas TX
 409   5.72 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 410   5.67 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX
 411   5.67 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
 412   5.62 Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX
 413   5.61 Charles Henderson, Fort Worth TX
 414   5.61 Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX
 415   5.60 Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX
 416   5.55 Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX
 417   5.53 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 418   5.51 Jessica Meyer, Ft Worth TX
 419   5.50 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 420   5.47 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK
 421   5.43 Quin Rainbolt, Fort Worth TX
 422   5.42 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
 423   5.39 Polly McCamey, New Braunfels TX
 424   5.39 Phyllis Laird, Granbury TX
 425   5.39 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 426   5.39 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 427   5.39 Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX
 428   5.39 Barbara Miles, Odessa TX
 429   5.38 Joan Ivey, Surprise AZ
 430   5.38 Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ
 431   5.37 Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL
 432   5.37 Karelei Tulenko, New York NY
 433   5.35 Ruth Sparks, Fort Worth TX
 434   5.35 Robert Sparks, Fort Worth TX
 435   5.31 Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK
 436   5.30 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX
 437   5.30 Diane Dillman, Irving TX
 438   5.27 William Bob Case, Hot Springs AR
 439   5.27 Verdie White, Hot Springs AR
 440   5.27 Joseph Kosanda, Richardson TX
 441   5.26 Elizabeth Hutchison, Fort Worth TX
 442   5.25 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 443   5.20 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
 444   5.20 Sarah Rice, Lubbock TX
 445   5.20 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 446   5.20 Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX
 447   5.20 Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX
 448   5.14 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
 449   5.11 Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX
 450   5.11 Charles Scallon, Norman OK
 451   5.04 Fran Beard, Dallas TX
 452   5.01 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 453   5.00 Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO
 454   5.00 Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX
 455   5.00 Herbert Williams, Yukon OK
 456   5.00 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 457   4.96 Deborah Brookins, San Angelo TX
 458   4.91 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
 459   4.91 Jean Cravey, Palestine TX
 460   4.89 Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
 461   4.89 Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX
 462   4.87 Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 463   4.86 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
 464   4.86 Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX
 465   4.86 Donna Maddox, Houston TX
 466   4.86 Betty Kyle Moore, Houston TX
 467   4.82 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
 468   4.79 Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
 469   4.79 Irene Faletto, Heath TX
 470   4.79 Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX
 471   4.74 Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX
 472   4.70 Norma Marvel, San Antonio TX
 473   4.70 Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX
 474   4.68 Richard Price, Fort Worth TX
 475   4.63 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
 476   4.63 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
 477   4.57 W Rankin Jr, Fort Worth TX
 478   4.54 Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR
 479   4.54 Candy Carlson, Salt Lake City UT
 480   4.54 Becky Price, Euless TX
 481   4.54 Barbara Meiners, Hot Springs AR
 482   4.51 Glen Terrell, Arlington TX
 483   4.49 Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX
 484   4.48 Michael Childs, Aledo TX
 485   4.48 Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX
 486   4.47 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 487   4.46 W Nichols, Hays KS
 488   4.46 R Nichols, Hays KS
 489   4.46 Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX
 490   4.46 Frances Clem, Plano TX
 491   4.40 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
 492   4.39 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 493   4.37 Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM
 494   4.37 Linda McDaniel, Denton TX
 495   4.30 Virginia Mc Innis, Shreveport LA
 496   4.30 Carolyn Watkins, Bossier City LA
 497   4.29 Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
 498   4.22 Frank Matthews, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 499   4.20 Thomas Leberman, Plano TX
 500   4.17 William Walker, Fort Worth TX
 501   4.17 Janet Walker, Fort Worth TX
 502   4.17 Gretchen Creswell, Burleson TX
 503   4.15 Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TX
 504   4.13 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 505   4.11 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
 506   4.10 Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX
 507   4.10 John Fisher, Dallas TX
 508   4.08 Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX
 509   4.08 Ann Stone, Dallas TX
 510   3.94 Virginia Matthews, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 511   3.94 Sherry Ward, Fort Worth TX
 512   3.94 Joan Delisle, Plano TX
 513   3.94 Diane Klein, Dallas TX
 514   3.94 Charlotte Oertel, Fort Worth TX
 515   3.89 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
 516   3.89 Edward Greene, Dallas TX
 517   3.89 Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX
 518   3.89 Barbara Groussman, Dallas TX
 519   3.89 Alan Kahn, Dallas TX
 520   3.87 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 521   3.84 Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX
 522   3.83 William Godwin, Waxahachi TX
 523   3.83 Mary Knight, Waxahachie TX
 524   3.80 George Kirkwood, Lindale TX
 525   3.80 Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX
 526   3.75 Theo Korol, Southlake TX
 527   3.75 Matt Korol, Southlake TX
 528   3.74 Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
 529   3.73 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 530   3.68 Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX
 531   3.67 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 532   3.67 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
 533   3.65 Gene Britton, Fort Worth TX
 534   3.61 David Pollard, Fort Worth TX
 535   3.59 Judy Bowden, Euless TX
 536   3.58 Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX
 537   3.58 Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX
 538   3.55 Matt Shuman, Richardson TX
 539   3.54 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 540   3.49 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 541   3.45 Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX
 542   3.43 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
 543   3.41 Clifton Vance, Fort Worth TX
 544   3.41 Becky Vance, Madison AL
 545   3.36 Ann Sutherland, Fort Worth TX
 546   3.35 John Diamond, New York NY
 547   3.34 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
 548   3.34 Bill Cook, Shreveport LA
 549   3.34 Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
 550   3.34 Ann Cook, Shreveport LA
 551   3.32 Jeannine Cappel, Fort Worth TX
 552   3.32 Eloise Wray, Azle TX
 553   3.31 Tom Moore, Keller TX
 554   3.31 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
 555   3.21 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 556   3.21 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 557   3.14 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 558   3.09 JoAnne Woodle, Fort Worth TX
 559   3.06 Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX
 560   3.03 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 561   3.03 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 562   3.00 Paul White, Edmond OK
 563   3.00 Bill Jemison, Fort Worth TX
 564   2.98 Queenie Love, Denton TX
 565   2.98 Margaret Browne, Denton TX
 566   2.96 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 567   2.94 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
 568   2.94 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 569   2.94 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 570   2.93 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
 571   2.93 Gladys Lawhon, Denton TX
 572   2.91 Marvin Darter, McAlester OK
 573   2.91 Linda Darter, McAlester OK
 574   2.91 Jim Farmer, Dallas TX
 575   2.88 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
 576   2.88 John Willett, Grand Prairie TX
 577   2.84 Cissy Brown, Dallas TX
 578   2.80 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
 579   2.80 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 580   2.80 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 581   2.78 Sarah Jones, Fort Worth TX
 582   2.78 Nancy Estes, Denton TX
 583   2.78 Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX
 584   2.78 Lee McFarlane, Fort Worth TX
 585   2.78 Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK
 586   2.77 Jean Laughlin, Dallas TX
 587   2.77 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 588   2.75 Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX
 589   2.75 Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
 590   2.74 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
 591   2.74 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 592   2.73 Monte Ziola, New York NY
 593   2.73 L Snyder, Richardson TX
 594   2.70 Herald Kaffka, Jonesboro AR
 595   2.70 David Vosburg, Houston TX
 596   2.69 Robert Lusk, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 597   2.68 Robert Crowley, Dublin TX
 598   2.68 Norma Crowley, Dublin TX
 599   2.67 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
 600   2.62 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 601   2.62 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 602   2.62 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 603   2.60 Donna Jordan, Dallas TX
 604   2.60 David Sterner, Dallas TX
 605   2.58 Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX
 606   2.58 Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA
 607   2.57 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
 608   2.54 Marilyn Hansen, Dallas TX
 609   2.54 John Overstreet, Carrollton TX
 610   2.52 Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX
 611   2.50 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
 612   2.50 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 613   2.49 Keith McCall, Euless TX
 614   2.48 Sandra Hollon, Gainesville TX
 615   2.46 Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX
 616   2.46 Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX
 617   2.45 Randy Ekman, Dallas TX
 618   2.45 Mark Till, Dallas TX
 619   2.45 John Pataki, Mesquite TX
 620   2.45 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 621   2.41 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 622   2.40 Houston Holmes Jr, Dallas TX
 623   2.39 Fannie Myers, Fort Worth TX
 624   2.37 Tommie Motes, Grand Prairie TX
 625   2.36 Jim Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 626   2.36 Delmas Parker Jr, Mercer Island WA
 627   2.36 Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 628   2.27 Charmaine Mitchell, Rockwall TX
 629   2.23 Shirley Hix, Arlington TX
 630   2.22 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 631   2.22 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX
 632   2.22 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 633   2.22 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
 634   2.21 Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX
 635   2.21 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 636   2.19 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 637   2.18 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 638   2.18 Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX
 639   2.15 Joann King, Richland Hills TX
 640   2.15 Jeanette Majors, N Richlnd Hls TX
 641   2.14 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
 642   2.14 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
 643   2.13 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 644   2.09 Tina McKim, Garland TX
 645   2.09 Grace Hunt, Dallas TX
 646   2.06 Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
 647   2.06 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
 648   2.05 Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX
 649   2.05 Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX
 650   2.04 John Jackson, Dallas TX
 651   2.04 Emily Ray, Dallas TX
 652   2.03 Grace Phillips, Shreveport LA
 653   2.03 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 654   2.03 Barbara Simmons, Shreveport LA
 655   2.02 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 656   1.98 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX
 657   1.97 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 658   1.96 Wendell L Pieper, Frisco TX
 659   1.96 Gloria Allen, Frisco TX
 660   1.90 Jeanette McDonald, Plano TX
 661   1.90 Barbara Hanna, Ft Worth TX
 662   1.89 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
 663   1.89 Marcie Perlman, San Angelo TX
 664   1.89 Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX
 665   1.87 Henry Weltman, Fort Worth TX
 666   1.87 Bettye Weltman, Fort Worth TX
 667   1.81 Jim Miller, Dallas TX
 668   1.80 Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX
 669   1.80 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
 670   1.80 Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX
 671   1.77 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX
 672   1.76 Vickie Davis, Dallas TX
 673   1.76 Sheila Collins, Dallas TX
 674   1.75 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 675   1.75 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 676   1.70 Norma Edsel, Dallas TX
 677   1.70 Mahaley Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 678   1.70 John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 679   1.69 Marvin Stewart, Burleson TX
 680   1.69 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
 681   1.69 Barbara Stewart, Burleson TX
 682   1.67 Robert Scanland, Arlington TX
 683   1.67 Gary Goodman, Mansfield TX
 684   1.65 Judith Northup, Irving TX
 685   1.58 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 686   1.58 Betty Zelisko, Temple TX
 687   1.54 Robert Karriker, Norman OK
 688   1.54 A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK
 689   1.52 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
 690   1.52 Minta McCauley, Waco TX
 691   1.52 Ila Bates, Waco TX
 692   1.52 C McCauley, Waco TX
 693   1.52 Anne Brown, Carrollton TX
 694   1.49 Jerry Hollon, Lake Kiowa TX
 695   1.47 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
 696   1.45 Mark Dumdei, Addison TX
 697   1.45 Brenton Chapin,  TX
 698   1.44 James Mobley, Ivanhoe TX
 699   1.44 Charlotte Mobley, Ivanhoe TX
 700   1.43 Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX
 701   1.42 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
 702   1.42 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 703   1.41 George Trenholm, Leonard TX
 704   1.40 Sara Funkhouser, Fort Worth TX
 705   1.39 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 706   1.37 Mildred Bailey, Fort Worth TX
 707   1.37 Joe Cameron, Irving TX
 708   1.37 G Brantz, Plano TX
 709   1.37 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 710   1.37 Darlene Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
 711   1.37 Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
 712   1.35 Shirley Galloway, Fayetteville AR
 713   1.35 Honora Brown, Ardmore OK
 714   1.35 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
 715   1.34 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
 716   1.34 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
 717   1.33 Walter Winters, Waco TX
 718   1.33 Tom Denson, Temple TX
 719   1.33 Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX
 720   1.33 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 721   1.33 Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX
 722   1.33 Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX
 723   1.33 Garnell Cunningham, Waco TX
 724   1.33 Christy Mc Kenzie, Lake Kiowa TX
 725   1.30 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
 726   1.28 John White, Denton TX
 727   1.27 Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX
 728   1.27 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 729   1.23 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 730   1.23 Dale Allen, Temple TX
 731   1.23 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 732   1.22 Ann Long, Fort Worth TX
 733   1.20 Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX
 734   1.20 Jack Kennedy, Shreveport LA
 735   1.18 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 736   1.14 William Welsh, Bedford TX
 737   1.14 William Strong, Dallas TX
 738   1.14 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX
 739   1.14 Patricia Shuler, Mansfield TX
 740   1.14 Pamela Yandell, Mansfield TX
 741   1.14 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 742   1.14 Lynne Wood, Richardson TX
 743   1.14 Leta Barragan, N Richlnd Hls TX
 744   1.14 Jean Higgins, Lewisville TX
 745   1.14 Dinah Strong, Dallas TX
 746   1.14 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 747   1.14 Anne Cornwell, Bedford TX
 748   1.12 Virginia Chilton, Arlington TX
 749   1.07 Peggy Cook, Midland TX
 750   1.07 Marilyn Matthews, Odessa TX
 751   1.05 Margaret Irvine, Plano TX
 752   1.05 June Barnebey, Plano TX
 753   1.04 Nadine Barker, Fort Worth TX
 754   1.03 Leonard Schaen, Fairfield Bay AR
 755   0.98 Lillian Borden, Cleburne TX
 756   0.98 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
 757   0.98 Guy Borden Jr, Cleburne TX
 758   0.98 Carol Hendrix, Fort Worth TX
 759   0.96 Robert Bennett, Sterling City TX
 760   0.96 Jean Ray, San Angelo TX
 761   0.95 Virginia Bowling, Sherman TX
 762   0.95 Shary Watson, Corsicana TX
 763   0.95 Phil Merkel, Frisco TX
 764   0.95 Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX
 765   0.95 Leon Ward, Denison TX
 766   0.95 John Daniels, Dallas TX
 767   0.95 Jane Kassahn, Plano TX
 768   0.95 Eleanor Vaughan, Dallas TX
 769   0.95 Christine Mock, Greenville TX
 770   0.95 Allen Pearlman, Dallas TX
 771   0.94 Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX
 772   0.94 Robert Wyly, Fort Worth TX
 773   0.94 Patricia Davidson, Fort Worth TX
 774   0.94 Mary Stone, Fort Worth TX
 775   0.94 Fred Lugenheim, Fort Worth TX
 776   0.92 Janet Anderson, Waco TX
 777   0.92 Everett Anderson, Waco TX
 778   0.91 Jane O'Brien, Fort Worth TX
 779   0.89 Robert Tharp, Richardson TX
 780   0.89 Pamela Tharp, Richardson TX
 781   0.89 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 782   0.88 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
 783   0.86 Vesta Snider, Pantego TX
 784   0.86 Lena Nichols, Odessa TX
 785   0.85 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 786   0.85 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
 787   0.82 Ronald Neben, Fort Worth TX
 788   0.82 Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX
 789   0.82 Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX
 790   0.80 Othella Muzzio, Euless TX
 791   0.80 Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX
 792   0.77 Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX
 793   0.77 Hershel Goar, Burleson TX
 794   0.76 William Peak, Heath TX
 795   0.76 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 796   0.76 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 797   0.76 Ronnie Gaines, Garland TX
 798   0.76 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 799   0.76 Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX
 800   0.76 O Maddox, Garland TX
 801   0.76 Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
 802   0.76 Mel Harbison, N Richlnd Hls TX
 803   0.76 Louvee Burch, Rowlett TX
 804   0.76 L Elaine Sager, Haltom TX
 805   0.76 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 806   0.76 Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX
 807   0.76 Jean Peak, Heath TX
 808   0.76 Carol Stodghill, Fort Worth TX
 809   0.76 Bill Burch, Rowlett TX
 810   0.74 Robert Razon, Dallas TX
 811   0.74 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 812   0.74 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
 813   0.74 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
 814   0.74 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 815   0.68 Kay Strickland, Abilene TX
 816   0.64 Dorothy Klecka, Fort Worth TX
 817   0.63 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 818   0.63 Chris Hamman, Dallas TX
 819   0.58 Peggy Pollak, Fort Worth TX
 820   0.58 Mary Jo Pettit, Fort Worth TX
 821   0.57 Diane B Thompson, Plano TX
 822   0.57 Denise Shade, Dallas TX
 823   0.57 Allen Haskell, Dallas TX
 824   0.56 Susan Stark, Ft Worth TX
 825   0.56 Juliana Stark, Fort Worth TX
 826   0.56 Greg Resz, Dallas TX
 827   0.54 Joan Morse, Houston TX
 828   0.53 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 829   0.53 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
 830   0.49 Ronnie Rice, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 831   0.49 Becky Rice, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 832   0.44 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
 833   0.44 Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 834   0.42 Beverley Speer, Fort Worth TX
 835   0.40 Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX
 836   0.40 Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 837   0.40 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
 838   0.39 Chuck Brown, Dallas TX
 839   0.39 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 840   0.38 Natalie Cohn, Fort Worth TX
 841   0.37 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
 842   0.37 Susan Key, Dallas TX
 843   0.37 Jean Ann Titus, Dallas TX
 844   0.37 Bob Titus, Dallas TX
 845   0.37 Betty Thomas, Dallas TX
 846   0.30 Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 847   0.30 Ron Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 848   0.30 Janel Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 849   0.30 Donald Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 850   0.30 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 851   0.20 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 852   0.20 Dru Highland, Benbrook TX
 853   0.20 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
 854   0.10 Vangie Lindsey, Midland TX
 855   0.10 Ricki Perry, Midland TX
 856   0.10 Janet Stoltz, Midland TX
 857   0.10 Agnes Anguish, Midland TX