District 16 NAOPs - San Antonio TX, Jan 19-20, 2008

Go to Recaps

Flight A Final Standings

               27 Pairs
 36.00     1   Chris Compton, Dallas TX
               Marc Levine, Lubbock TX                            190.70
 27.00     2   Tom Peters, Grapeland TX
               John Zilic, Houston TX                             178.69
 20.25     3   Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
               Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX                           169.46
 16.00     4   Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
               Mike Bukala, Waco TX                               167.79
 14.40     5   Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
               James Thurtell, Dallas TX                          166.08
 13.09     6   Jim Griffin, Austin TX
               Ken Schutze, Austin TX                             164.99
 12.00     7   Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
               Sally Wheeler, Spring TX                           164.06
 11.08     8   Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
               Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX                           164.00
 10.29     9   Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
               Paul Nimmons, Houston TX                           154.88
  9.60    10   Edward Groner, Houston TX
               Vinh Tran, Houston TX                              154.28

Flight B Final Standings

               49 Pairs
 24.00     1   Nancy Joe, Austin TX
               Qiang Zhang, Austin TX                             429.08
 18.00     2   Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX
               Tom Hackenberg, Round Rock TX                      423.95
 13.50     3   James Breihan, Houston TX
               Mike Doyle, Houston TX                             419.26
 10.67     4   William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
               Donna Garrard, Irving TX                           391.00
  9.60     5   Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
               Martha Young, Dallas TX                            389.21
  8.73     6   Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
               Robert Donathan, Austin TX                         387.14
  8.00     7   Donna Sparks, Houston TX
               Fred Feigley, Houston TX                           377.86
  7.38     8   Mark Wallet, Katy TX
               Duane Friedrich, Houston TX                        377.01
  6.86     9   Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
               Melody Euler, Temple TX                            376.93
  6.40    10   Julian Barr, Missouri City TX
               William Breslin, Katy TX                           375.88
  6.00    11   Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
               Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX                       375.66
  5.65    12   Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
               James Lilly, Dallas TX                             371.53
  5.33    13   Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
               Marilyn MacDonald, Corpus Christi TX               364.76
  5.05    14   William Lindner, Conroe TX
               Al Cupps, Houston TX                               364.71
  4.80    15   Reddy Siva Prasada Poondla, Grand Prairie TX
               Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX                       363.78
  4.57    16   David Glandorf, Houston TX
               James Frick, Friendswood TX                        354.45
  4.36    17   Don Morgan, Houston TX
               Peter Hanson, Houston TX                           350.25
  4.17    18   Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
               Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX                         348.58

Flight C Final Standings

               30 Pairs
 15.00     1   George Keiller, Houston TX
               John Heath, Houston TX                             215.15
 11.25     2   Dan O'Malley, Katy TX
               Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX                         199.41
  8.44     3   Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
               Max Frey, Dallas TX                                196.53
  6.67     4   Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
               Edwin Bain III, Cypress TX                         195.64
  6.00     5   Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
               Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX                        188.38
  5.45     6   Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
               Inez Grider, Georgetown TX                         180.50
  5.00     7   Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
               Roy Booth, Duncanville TX                          177.52
  4.62     8   Gary Carey, Coppell TX
               Ruby Hill, Argyle TX                               175.66
  4.29     9   Jim Brown, Arlington TX
               Lauren Brown, Arlington TX                         174.13
  4.00    10   K Haley, Red Oak TX
               George Poole, Waxahachie TX                        171.00
  3.75    11   Charles Truby, Stephenville TX
               Ann Truby, Stephenville TX                         155.76