District 16 North American Open Pairs
San Antonio - January 15-16, 2005


Correction - Flight A: 1st gets airfare and hotel; 2nd gets airfare; 3rd can go at own expense. District 16 has an "at large" pair for ACBL because of high participation level for both B & C: 1st and 2nd get airfare and hotel; 3rd gets airfare; 4th can go at own expense.

Go to [ Recap Sheets | Standings by Round Number ]

Final Standings District 16 North American Open Pairs - Flight A
  30 Pairs
 36.00     1   Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
               John Zilic, Houston TX                      195.98
 27.00     2   Bill Staats, Southlake TX
               Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX              195.95
 20.25     3   Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
               Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX             185.52
 16.00     4   Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
               Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX                    171.30
 14.40     5   David Hadden, San Antonio TX
               Alex Kolesnik, Austin TX                    169.12
 13.09     6   Chris Compton, Dallas TX
               Michael Lee, Missouri City TX               168.66
 12.00     7   Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
               James Griffin, Austin TX                    168.36
 11.08     8   Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
               Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX                  162.98
 10.29     9   Derrell Childs, Garland TX
               Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX              158.08
  9.60    10   Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
               Wayne Dow, San Antonio TX                   150.13
John Zilic and Tom Peters

John Zilic, Houston TX
Tom Peters, Grapeland TX


Final Standings District 16 North American Open Pairs - Flight B
  50 Pairs
 24.00     1   Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
               Justin Lall, Plano TX                       408.17
 18.00     2   Mike Doyle, Richmond TX
               Eddie Bass, Houston TX                      383.96
 13.50     3   Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX
               Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX           372.73
 10.67     4   Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
               Bob Scallan, Dallas TX                      371.30
  9.60     5   Larry Davis, Austin TX
               Robert Donathan, Austin TX                  364.08
  8.73     6   Nancy Joe, Austin TX
               Christoph Eick, Houston TX                  357.06
  8.00     7   Judy Adams, Athens TX
               Nell Velvin, Athens TX                      356.17
  7.38     8   Mark Wallet, Katy TX
               Duane Friedrich, Houston TX                 352.15
  6.86     9   William Lindner, Conroe TX
               Al Cupps, Houston TX                        350.84
  6.40    10   Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
               Nancy Boothe, Houston TX                    347.01
  6.00    11   Henry Muzzio Jr, Flower Mound TX
               Becky Price, Euless TX                      344.62
  5.65    12   Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
               Ron Nordgren, Houston TX                    339.12
  5.33    13   James Frick, Friendswood TX
               David Glandorf, Houston TX                  338.68
  5.05    14   Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX
               Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX              336.87
  4.80    15   Carole Price, San Antonio TX
               Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX             333.88
  4.57    16   Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
               Truett Cates, Sherman TX                    314.93
Justin Lall and Patty Lozano

Justin Lall, Plano TX
Patty Lozano, San Antonio TX


Final Standings District 16 North American Open Pairs - Flight C
  38 Pairs
 15.00     1   Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
               Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX                  280.06
 11.25     2   Jeff Ford, Austin TX
               Wanwan Ren, Austin TX                       269.07
  8.44     3   Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX
               Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX            259.74
  6.67     4   Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
               Bill Gervais, Cypress TX                    247.11
  6.00     5   Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX
               Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX                 242.27
  5.45     6   Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
               Diane Dillman, Irving TX                    234.99
  5.00     7   Jim Greeney, Georgetown TX
               M Damon, Georgetown TX                      231.77
  4.62     8   Luca Dona, Houston TX
               Joseph Wald, Houston TX                     231.55
  4.29     9   Angela Lennon, Austin TX
               Anita Cokins, Austin TX                     231.49
  4.00    10   Jeff Dater, Dallas TX
               Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX                   230.27
  3.75    11   Peggy McCormick, Arlington TX
               Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX            218.00
  3.53    12   Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
               Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX                216.05
  3.33    13   Howard Lindsey, Dickinson TX
               Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX              214.41



Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX