District 16 Grand National Teams - May 27-29, 2006

Final Standings - Superflight

 36.00     1   Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - John Sutherlin -
               Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 27.00     2   Hemant Lall - Justin Lall - Sidney Lazard - Bart
               Bramley, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
 18.00    3/4  Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy
               Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Alexander Kolesnik,
               Austin TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 18.00    3/4  Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Jeff Olson, Dallas
               TX; Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
Photo -D16 GNT 2006 Superflight Winners

Final Standings - Flight A

 30.00     1   Charles Price, Sherman TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX;
               Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
 22.50     2   Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; 
               Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX
 15.00    3/4  Patricia Lozano - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX;
               Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
 15.00    3/4  John Spessard - Jack Smith, Dallas TX; Jack
               Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
Photo -D16 GNT 2006 Flight A Winners

Final Standings - Flight B

 26.00     1   Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony)
               Haddad - Knut Pettersen, Houston TX
 19.50     2   Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX;
               Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
 13.00    3/4  Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - M. Aslam Ansari
               - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
 13.00    3/4  Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Sheryleen Grothus -
               Robert Barber, San Antonio TX; Nancy Boothe,
Photo -D16 GNT 2006 Flight B Winners

Final Standings - Flight C

 15.00     1   Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer - Tom Pearce, Dallas
               TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
 11.25     2   David Warner - Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson -
               Larry Smith, Austin TX
  7.50    3/4  George Keiller - John Heath, Houston TX; Alan
               Dennis - Janet Rauscher, Katy TX
  7.50    3/4  Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - Paul Taylor - Robert
               Scrimale, Dallas TX
Photo -D16 GNT 2006 Flight C Winners

Event Leaders After One Day of Qualifying

Championship Flight

   1      70.00    2  Hemant Lall - Justin Lall
                      Sidney Lazard - Bart Bramley
                      Ira Chorush
   2      52.00    5  Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman
                      John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin
   3      51.00    6  Derrell Childs - Jeff Olson
                      Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn
  4/5     49.00    1  Kimmel Jones - Stephen Kornegay
                      Nancy Kornegay - Alexander Kolesnik
                      Hugh Hillaker
  4/5     49.00    3  Dan Morse - Ira Hessel
                      Greg Hinze - Nagy Kamel

Flight A

   1     139.00   24  Mark Bumgardner - Merri-Jo Hillaker
                      Bill Staats - Mike Bukala
   2     133.00   28  Charles Price - S Kohan
                      Tom Edwards - Marcus Poe Jr
   3     129.00   22  John Spessard - Jack Rollier
                      Natalie Rollier - Jack Smith
   4     103.00   25  Patricia Lozano - Ellen Hessel
                      Ed Rawlinson - Bill Walker

Flight B

   1     130.00   54  Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark
                      Bob Scallan - Suresh Agrawal
   2     122.00   42  Eddie Bass - Mike Doyle
                      Anton (Tony) Haddad - Knut Pettersen
  3/4    114.00   50  Steven Tuggle - Anthony Eckman
                      Gary Shepley - Sandra Parker
  3/4    114.00   59  Jimmy Reynolds - Mark Smid
                      Becky Price - Nancy Peterson
   5     112.00   58  Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger
                      M. Aslam Ansari - Kevin Podsiadlik
   6     108.00   52  Karen Snyder - Sheryleen Grothus
                      Nancy Boothe - Robert Barber
   7      98.00   53  Bobby Jaeger - Christian Stevens
                      Bob Wilkin - Kit Campbell
   8      93.00   49  Melody Euler - Genie Kaplan
                      Richard Strahm - Cynthia Strahm

Flight C

   1     124.00   86  David Pearlman - Emanuel McKinney
                      Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard
   2     118.00   85  David Warner - Stan Kurtzer
                      Terry Richardson - Larry Smith
   3     112.00   94  Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon
                      Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale
   4     111.00   82  Helen Nelson - Glen Terrell
                      Mary Ellen Stanton - Barbara Odom
   5     105.00   93  George Keiller - Alan Dennis
                      Janet Rauscher - John Heath
   6     104.00   84  Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor
                      Edwin Bain III - Jeanne Childe
   7     103.00   92  Cecil Parsons - Gay Czikora
                      Bonnie Shea - Freddie O'Bannon
   8      90.00   91  Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer
                      Joseph Gill - Tom Pearce

Recap for GNT Superflight - Qualifying

Gnt Championship Flt May 27, 2006
Scores after  5 rounds
Team   Wins   Score Qual
  1    2.00   49.00  T-Q Kimmel Jones - Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay - Alexander Kolesnik - Hugh Hillaker
  2    5.00   70.00   Q  Hemant Lall - Justin Lall - Sidney Lazard - Bart Bramley - Ira Chorush
  3    2.00   49.00  T-Q Dan Morse - Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze - Nagy Kamel
  4    1.00   29.00      Linda Spangler - Thomas Hughes Jr - Jack Lacy - James Thurtell
  5    3.00   52.00   Q  Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin
  6    2.00   51.00   Q  Derrell Childs - Jeff Olson - Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn

                                                  Gnt Championship Flt                                                  

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3         4         5
  \/
   1>       v2 -6      v3 7     v5 -9     v6 -9     v4 14   
               7        13         7         7        15

   2>        v1 6      v5 3     v4 43      v3 3      v6 9   
              13        12        20        12        13

   3>       v4 33     v1 -7     v6 -40    v2 -3     v5 14   
              19         7         0         8        15

   4>       v3 -33    v6 17     v2 -43    v5 -5     v1 -14  
               1        15         0         8         5

   5>       v6 10     v2 -3      v1 9      v4 5     v3 -14  
              14         8        13        12         5

   6>       v5 -10    v4 -17    v3 40      v1 9     v2 -9   
               6         5        20        13         7

Recap for GNT Flight A - Qualifying

Flt A Gnt May 27, 2006
Scores after  7 rounds
Team   Wins   Score Qual
 21    3.00   83.00      Michael Walrath - Gail Wells - Dorsey Shaw - Howard Tureff
 22    5.00  129.00   Q  John Spessard - Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier - Jack Smith
 23    4.00  101.00      Carolyn Pinto - Stewart Angel - Mary Orock - Billy Leeper - Jonathan Ernest
 24    5.00  139.00   Q  Mark Bumgardner - Merri-Jo Hillaker - Bill Staats - Mike Bukala
 25    3.00  103.00   Q  Patricia Lozano - Ellen Hessel - Ed Rawlinson - Bill Walker
 26    2.00   87.00      Jan Lall - Phillip Grothus - L Laird - W Lease
 27    2.00   65.00      Roy Baughman - Pat Cassidy - June Byrd - Jerry Derby
 28    4.00  133.00   Q  Charles Price - S Kohan - Tom Edwards - Marcus Poe Jr

                                                       Flt A Gnt                                                        

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3         4         5         6         7
  \/
  21>       v22 -5    v23 26   v25 -25   v27 -25    v28 8     v26 1    v24 -17  
               8        29         1         1        23        18         3

  22>       v21 5     v25 5    v28 -23    v24 -8    v23 32    v27 13    v26 4   
              22        22         2         7        30        25        21

  23>       v24 9    v21 -26    v27 11    v26 2    v22 -32    v25 17   v28 -12  
              24         1        25        19         0        27         5

  24>       v23 -9    v27 12    v26 -2    v22 8     v25 18    v28 3     v21 17  
               6        25        11        23        27        20        27

  25>       v26 -4    v22 -5    v21 25    v28 4    v24 -18   v23 -17    v27 32  
               9         8        29        21         3         3        30

  26>       v25 4    v28 -13    v24 2     v23 -2    v27 -3    v21 -1    v22 -4  
              21         5        19        11        10        12         9

  27>      v28 -27   v24 -12   v23 -11    v21 25    v26 3    v22 -13   v25 -32  
               1         5         5        29        20         5         0

  28>       v27 27    v26 13    v22 23    v25 -4    v21 -8    v24 -3    v23 12  
              29        25        28         9         7        10        25

Recap for GNT Flight B - Qualifying

Flight B GNT Qual Both Session May 27, 2006
Scores after  6 rounds
Team   Wins   Score Qual
 41    2.00   84.00      Larry Davis - Louis Sachar - Robert Donathan - Patrick Long
 42    4.00  122.00   Q  Eddie Bass - Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Knut Pettersen
 43    3.00   82.00      Carole Price - Bea Williamson - Barbara Deberry - Sally Armstrong
 44    3.00   89.00      Bob Friz - Raymond Clark - Jack Carter - David Haratyk
 45    3.00   78.00      Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley - Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott
 46    3.00   91.00      Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Virginia Sherman - Mimi Zavitkovsky - Elaine Wood
 47    1.00   56.00      Jim Clark - Ned Nolte - Michael Estep - Barbara Estep
 48    3.00   81.00      Burt Kifer - Georgie Jaeger - Roger Arockiam - Reddy Poondla
 49    3.00   93.00   Q  Melody Euler - Genie Kaplan - Richard Strahm - Cynthia Strahm
 50    4.00  114.00   Q  Steven Tuggle - Anthony Eckman - Gary Shepley - Sandra Parker
 51    2.00   65.00      Mary Adams - Helen Levy - Richard Cunningham - David Pennington
 52    3.00  108.00   Q  Karen Snyder - Sheryleen Grothus - Nancy Boothe - Robert Barber
 53    4.00   98.00   Q  Bobby Jaeger - Christian Stevens - Bob Wilkin - Kit Campbell
 54    5.00  130.00   Q  Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark - Bob Scallan - Suresh Agrawal
 55    3.00   80.00      Julian Barr - William Breslin - Charles Collins - Marion Collins - Sarah Webster
 56    3.00   88.00      Ross Sams Jr - Belva Barrington - Ila Bates - Peggi Kenny
 57    0.00   25.00      Tom Nute - Anna Box - Elizabeth Hudson - Cynthia Benton
 58    4.00  112.00   Q  Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - M. Aslam Ansari - Kevin Podsiadlik
 59    4.00  114.00   Q  Jimmy Reynolds - Mark Smid - Becky Price - Nancy Peterson

                                                   Flight B GNT Qual                                                    

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3         4         5         6
  \/
  41>      v42 -21    v51 27    v43 -5   v44 -12    v45 -8    v57 33  
               4        28         9         6         8        29

  42>       v41 21    v56 23   v52 -11    v59 36    v53 20   v54 -12  
              26        27         7        30        26         6

  43>       v44 -8    v47 14    v41 5    v54 -15   v46 -44    v55 13  
               8        24        21         5         0        24

  44>       v43 8     v48 -4   v54 -19    v41 12   v59 -23    v47 21  
              22        10         4        24         3        26

  45>      v46 -30    v55 -8    v47 2    v51 -26    v57 16    v41 8   
               2         8        19         2        25        22

  46>       v45 30   v52 -28   v56 -12    v48 7     v43 44   v58 -24  
              28         2         6        22        30         3

  47>       v48 -4   v43 -14   v51 -14    v45 -2    v49 2    v44 -21  
              10         6         6        11        19         4

  48>       v47 4     v44 4    v59 -19    v46 -7    v55 -5    v51 3   
              20        20         4         8         9        20

  49>       v50 1     v53 -8    v55 -7    v57 4     v47 -2    v56 30  
              18         8         8        20        11        28

  50>       v49 -1    v54 -5    v57 17    v55 18    v58 5     v52 6   
              12         9        25        26        21        21

  51>      v52 -46   v41 -27    v45 26    v47 14   v56 -31    v48 -3  
               0         2        28        24         1        10

  52>       v51 46    v46 28    v42 11    v53 -2    v54 -9    v50 -6  
              30        28        23        11         7         9

  53>       v54 2     v49 8     v58 30    v52 2    v42 -20   v59 -13  
              19        22        28        19         4         6

  54>       v53 -2    v50 5     v44 19    v43 15    v52 9     v42 12  
              11        21        26        25        23        24

  55>      v56 -16    v45 8     v49 7    v50 -18    v48 5    v43 -13  
               5        22        22         4        21         6

  56>       v55 16   v42 -23    v46 12   v58 -17    v51 31   v49 -30  
              25         3        24         5        29         2

  57>      v58 -18   v59 -50   v50 -17    v49 -4   v41 -33   v45 -16  
               4         0         5        10         1         5

  58>       v59 10    v57 18   v53 -30    v56 17    v50 -5    v46 24  
              23        26         2        25         9        27

  59>       v57 50   v58 -10    v48 19   v42 -36    v44 23    v53 13  
              30         7        26         0        27        24

Recap for GNT Flight C - Qualifying

Flight C GNT Qual Both Session May 27, 2006
Scores after  6 rounds
Team   Wins   Score Qual
 81    3.00   83.00      Cary Jennings - Kay Jennings - Robert Clarke - Alma Farley
 82    4.00  111.00   Q  Helen Nelson - Glen Terrell - Mary Ellen Stanton - Barbara Odom
 83    3.00   78.00      David Wicks - Nandlal Khatri - Karen Tabak - Debra Bellan
 84    3.00  104.00   Q  Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Edwin Bain III - Jeanne Childe
 85    4.00  118.00   Q  David Warner - Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson - Larry Smith
 86    5.00  124.00   Q  David Pearlman - Emanuel McKinney - Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard
 87    2.00   66.00      Jim Brown - Lauren Brown - Roy Booth - Connie Booth
 88    0.50   45.00      Hershel Goar - Sondra Kae Goar - Katye Kowierschke - Margaret Wallis
 89    2.00   69.00      Mark Dumdei - K Haley - George Davis - Barbara Hadaway
 90    0.50   52.00      Dorothy Dvorsky - Bobby Woods Hays - Martha McKinney - Mary Lee Rutherford
 91    3.00   90.00   Q  Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer - Joseph Gill - Tom Pearce
 92    4.00  103.00   Q  Cecil Parsons - Gay Czikora - Bonnie Shea - Freddie O'Bannon
 93    4.00  105.00   Q  George Keiller - Alan Dennis - Janet Rauscher - John Heath
 94    4.00  112.00   Q  Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale

                                                   Flight C GNT Qual                                                    

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3         4         5         6
  \/
  81>       v82 -9    v93 -6    v84 4    v86 -57    v90 13    v88 10  
               7         9        20         0        24        23

  82>       v81 9    v92 -10    v94 35    v91 11    v85 4     v86 -6  
              23         7        29        23        20         9

  83>       v84 10   v89 -11   v91 -20   v94 -29    v88 5     v87 6   
              23         7         4         2        21        21

  84>      v83 -10    v91 -7    v81 -4    v88 24    v87 8     v89 39  
               7         8        10        27        22        30

  85>       v86 31    v87 51    v89 9    v92 -28    v82 -4    v93 12  
              29        30        23         2        10        24

  86>      v85 -31    v88 5     v87 26    v81 57    v92 10    v82 6   
               1        21        28        30        23        21

  87>       v88 26   v85 -51   v86 -26    v90 2     v84 -8    v83 -6  
              28         0         2        19         8         9

  88>      v87 -26    v86 -5    v90 0    v84 -24    v83 -5   v81 -10  
               2         9        15         3         9         7

  89>       v90 19    v83 11    v85 -9   v93 -12    v94 -9   v84 -39  
              26        23         7         6         7         0

  90>      v89 -19    v94 -3    v88 0     v87 -2   v81 -13   v91 -13  
               4        10        15        11         6         6

  91>       v92 -6    v84 7     v83 20   v82 -11   v93 -27    v90 13  
               9        22        26         7         2        24

  92>       v91 6     v82 10    v93 9     v85 28   v86 -10   v94 -33  
              21        23        23        28         7         1

  93>       v94 2     v81 6     v92 -9    v89 12    v91 27   v85 -12  
              19        21         7        24        28         6

  94>       v93 -2    v90 3    v82 -35    v83 29    v89 9     v92 33  
              11        20         1        28        23        29

Recap for GNT Superflight - Final

Championship Flt D16 GNT All Session May 27, 2006
Team   Wins   Rank   MPs     
  1    0.00  3/4  18.00 Gold  Kimmel Jones - Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay - Alexander Kolesnik - Hugh Hillaker
  2    1.00   2   27.00 Gold  Hemant Lall - Justin Lall - Sidney Lazard - Bart Bramley - Ira Chorush
  3    2.00   1   36.00 Gold  Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin
  4    0.00  3/4  18.00 Gold  Derrell Childs - Jeff Olson - Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn

                                                Championship Flt D16 GNT                                                

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2
  \/
   1>        v2 0             
               L          

   2>       v1 100     v3 0   
               W         L

   3>       v4 100    v2 100  
               W         W

   4>        v3 0             
               L          

Recap for GNT Flight A - Final

District 16 GNT Flt A All Session May 27, 2006
Team   Wins   Rank   MPs     
  1    1.00   2   22.50 Gold Mark Bumgardner - Merri-Jo Hillaker - Bill Staats - Mike Bukala
  2    0.00  3/4  15.00 Gold Patricia Lozano - Ellen Hessel - Ed Rawlinson - Bill Walker
  3    0.00  3/4  15.00 Gold John Spessard - Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier - Jack Smith
  4    2.00   1   30.00 Gold Charles Price - S Kohan - Tom Edwards - Marcus Poe Jr

                                                 District 16 GNT Flt A                                                  

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2
  \/
   1>       v2 100     v4 0   
               W         L

   2>        v1 0             
               L          

   3>        v4 0             
               L          

   4>       v3 100    v1 100  
               W         W

Recap for GNT Flight B - Final

District 16 GNT Flt B Only Session May 27, 2006
Team   Wins   Rank   MPs     
  1    2.00   2   19.50 Gold Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark - Bob Scallan - Suresh Agrawal
  2    0.00        1.20 Red  Melody Euler - Genie Kaplan - Richard Strahm - Cynthia Strahm
  3    1.00  3/4  13.00 Gold Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - M. Aslam Ansari - Kevin Podsiadlik
  4    0.00        1.60 Red  Jimmy Reynolds - Mark Smid - Becky Price - Nancy Peterson
  5    0.00        1.60 Red  Steven Tuggle - Anthony Eckman - Gary Shepley - Sandra Parker
  6    1.00  3/4  13.00 Gold Karen Snyder - Sheryleen Grothus - Nancy Boothe - Robert Barber
  7    0.00        1.60 Red  Bobby Jaeger - Christian Stevens - Bob Wilkin - Kit Campbell
  8    3.00   1   26.00 Gold Eddie Bass - Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Knut Pettersen

                                                 District 16 GNT Flt B                                                  

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v2 100    v3 100     v8 0   
               W         W         L

   2>        v1 0                       
               L                    

   3>       v4 100     v1 0             
               W         L          

   4>        v3 0                       
               L                    

   5>        v6 0                       
               L                    

   6>       v5 100     v8 0             
               W         L          

   7>        v8 0                       
               L                    

   8>       v7 100    v6 100    v1 100  
               W         W         W

Recap for GNT Flight C - Final

District 16 GNT Flt C All Session May 27, 2006
Team   Wins   Rank   MPs     
  1    0.00        1.50 Red  David Pearlman - Emanuel McKinney - Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard
  2    3.00   1   15.00 G/R  Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer - Joseph Gill - Tom Pearce
  3    1.00  3/4   7.50 G/R  George Keiller - Alan Dennis - Janet Rauscher - John Heath
  4    0.00        1.20 Red  Helen Nelson - Glen Terrell - Mary Ellen Stanton - Barbara Odom
  5    1.00  3/4   7.50 G/R  Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale
  6    0.00        0.90 Red  Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Edwin Bain III - Jeanne Childe
  7    0.00        1.20 Red  Cecil Parsons - Gay Czikora - Bonnie Shea - Freddie O'Bannon
  8    2.00   2   11.25 G/R  David Warner - Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson - Larry Smith

                                                 District 16 GNT Flt C                                                  

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>        v2 0                       
               L                    

   2>       v1 100    v3 100            
               W         W         W

   3>       v4 100     v2 0             
               W         L          

   4>        v3 0                       
               L                    

   5>       v6 100     v8 0             
               W         L          

   6>        v5 0                       
               L                    

   7>        v8 0                       
               L                    

   8>       v7 100    v5 100            
               W         W